MENU
component-ddb-728x90-v1-01-desktop

Iowa Election Results

Iowa General Election Results, Nov. 7, 2017./MGN Online

Wapello County

Ottumwa
Mayor

Robert L. LaPoint: 475
Tom X. Lazio: 1503

Ottumwa Council
Vote for Three

Holly Berg: 1414
Matt Dalbey: 1410
Joe Denton: 466
Adam Lunt: 771
Ashley Noreuil: 189
Skip Stevens: 1170

Agency
Mayor

Bill Steele: 47

Write-in: 2

City Council
Vote for Three

Cindy Atwood: 42
Nathan Bissell: 46
Alan Campbell: 40
Write-in:1

Blakesburg
Mayor

Jason Leffler: 96

Write-ins: 4

City Council
Vote for 2

Jason Myers: 49
Kevin Smith: 64
Jerry Van Dorin: 68
Write -ins: 1

City Council (Vacancy)
Vote for One

Richard Atwell: 47
Larry J Benge: 53

Chillicothe
Mayor

James M Lasely: 9

Write-in: 2

City Council
Vote for Five

David Dalbey: 12
Sharon Lasley: 11
Troy L Ragen: 9
Debbie Richmond: 13
John Richmond: 12
Write-in: 2

Eddyville
Mayor

Doug Greenlee: 126
John E Johnston: 89

City Council
Vote for Three

Nick Batterson: 137
Jim Durst: 75
Brent Michael Jackson: 124
Laura Johnston: 82
Dot Maudlin: 69
Travis Strunk: 139
Write-ins: 3

Eldon
Mayor

Jerry L Potts: 159
Shirley Ann Stacey: 99

City Council
Vote for two

Brian Keasling: 138
Heidi Kildow: 100
Jane Sapp: 132
Tony Teninty: 113

Kirkville
Mayor

Marilyn K Walker: 24
Write-in: 2

City Council
Vote for five

Annissa Helm-Loyd: 21
Kris Kelderman: 28
Michael R Loyd Jr.: 24
Jeffrey McCollum: 28
Marvin L. Walker: 26
Write-in: 15


Davis County

Bloomfield
Mayor

Chris Miller: 255
Daniel Wiegand: 443

City Council
Ward 2

Jeffrie Anderson: 91
Scott Moore: 175

City Council at Large
Vote for One

Jake Bohi: 278
Darin Garrett: 414

Public Measure A

Yes: 615
No: 39

Drakesville
Mayor

Robert Sampson: 26
Write-in: 11

City Council
Vote for Five

Sharon Roland: 43
Karen Rudd: 42
Sharon Sines: 40
Write-in: 57

Park Board

Joe King: 47
Lila Thompson: 30
Marty Thompson: 38
Write-in: 14

Floris
Mayor

Carolyne Brown: 7
Gage Reistroffer: 18
Write-in: 1

City Council
Vote for Five

Russell Bales: 23
Tony Benge: 22
Derek Katzartones: 21
Mick Liles: 24
Dwight Miller: 24
Write-in: 7

Pulaski
Mayor

Danny JR Harris: 18

Write-in: 5

City of Council
Vote for Five

Amos Archer: 18
Rosa Archer: 17
Jeremy Carl Breeding: 20
Karen A. Miller: 18
Sheryl Wright: 18
Write-in: 12


Jefferson County

Fairfield
Mayor
Vote for One

Ed Malloy: 634
Write-ins: 14

City Council
(At Large)

Douglas Flournoy: 530
Write-ins: 18

City Council
Ward 2

Paul Gandy: 182
Write-ins: 4

City Council
Ward 4

Michael Halley: 98
Write-ins: 4

Public Measure "A"

Yes: 578
No: 97

Batavia
Mayor

Chris E Davison: 32
Write-in: 54

City Council at Large
Vote for Two

Arlene Davison: 25
Deal E Keasling II: 28
David Speas: 65
Lynda Ann Yochum: 34
Write-in: 13

City Council at Large (Vacancy)
Vote for One

Benton Cloke: 47
Kimberly Davison: 38

Public Measure "B"

Yes: 43
No: 43

Libertyville

Mayor

Rodney A. Nelson: 26

City Council at Large
Vote for Two

Tom Atwood: 23
Write-in: 14

City Council at Large Vacancy

Write-in: 28

Libertyville Public Measure C

Yes: 16
No: 7

Lockridge
Mayor

Paul Corbin: 22

City Council At Large
Vote for three

Danny Nelson: 24
Michael D Renken: 14
Richard Richarson: 24
Write-ins: 6

Public Measure D

Yes: 21
No: 3

Vedic City
Mayor

Robert G. Wynne: 55
Write-in: 2

City Council at Large
Vote for Five

Rogers Badgett: 56
Steven R. Boss: 57
Tim Fitz-Randolph: 48
Robert Chris Johnson: 58
Maureen M. Wynne: 54
Write-ins: 3

Public Measure E

Yes: 56
No: 3

Packwood
Mayor

David Dickey: 18

City Council at Large
Vote for Two

Raymond L. Chambers: 19
Virgil L. Chandler: 20

Public Measure F

Yes: 17
No: 3

Pleasant Plain
Mayor

Richard L. Pohren: 20

City Council at Large
Vote for Five

Carl K. Chandler: 18
Larry D Hook: 20
Paul G. Kessel: 19
Donald J. Pohren: 20
Write-ins: 15

Public Measure G

Yes: 17
No: 3


Van Buren County

Birmingham

Mayor
Vote for 1

Willis Breugge: 35

City Council
Vote for 2

Melvin Ash: 19
Brandon Warner: 43

Bonaparte
Mayor
Vote for 1

Kirk Meek: 44

City Council
Vote for 3

Sherry J. Christy: 31
Cory Fett: 50
Linda McCarty: 38
Erin Meierotto: 37
Dustin Troutman: 14

Cantril
Mayor

Randy Wiley: 19

City Council

Justin Chaplin: 17

Dave Hambrug (Write-in): 7

Justina Courtright (Write-in): 3

Farmington
City Council
Vote for 3

William Cline: 31
Robert C. Radosevich: 27
Dillon F. Smith: 27

Keosauqua
Mayor
Vote for 1

Nasseem Hesler: 163
Jeremy Muntz: 124

City Council
Vote for 2

Steven R. DeHart: 129
Carol Harlan: 169
Melissa Mahon: 124
Larry E. Shipley: 142

Milton
Mayor
Vote for 1

Michael Fields: 27

City Council
Vote for 2

Christine Fields: 27
Fawn G McCann: 26

Council Vacancy
Vote for 1

Joshua Sullivan: 26

Stockport
Mayor
Vote for 1

Jerry Leathers: 36

City Council
Vote for 3

Douglas E. Blackwolf: 20
Annie Buzzard: 24
Madge M. Clark: 39
Ray Snyder: 29

Appanoose County

Centerville

Mayor
Vote for 1

Mike O'Connor: 955

Councilperson at large
Vote for 1

Ron Creagan: 825

Councilperson Ward 2
Vote for 1

Donald Sherwood: 166

Neal R. Sokol: 170

Public Measure "A"

Yes: 1339
No: 1233
Needed 1543 to pass, failed by 204 votes.

Cincinnati

Mayor
Vote for 1

Rebecca Clark: 41

Councilperson At Large
Vote for 1

Angie Jones: 38

Jessica Lenik: 38

Ronald Shady: 33

Exline

Mayor
Vote for 1

Anna Cowan-Sturm: 6

John Matheny: 18

Councilperson At Large
Vote for 5

Jim Burns: 22

Chuck Coffman: 38

Vicki Lynn Cowan: 29

Gary Hull: 43

Mary Ann Hurley: 19

Rodney Mikels: 37

Moravia

Mayor
vote for 1

Irene Brooks: 87

Roy A. Miller: 71

Terra Walker: 10

Councilperson At Large
Vote for 3

Willard L. Armstrong: 42

John Baty: 152

Ken Martin: 123

Nathan A. Williams: 53

Moulton

Councilperson At Large
Vote for 2

Warren T. Daniels: 85

Jewl Thompson: 83

Mystic

Mayor
Vote for 1

Carl Clark: 61

Councilperson At Large
Vote for 5

Brian E. Brown: 47

Mike Gill: 33

John Hatfield: 36

Adam Havard: 46

Phil Hudson: 50

Elaine Toni Surber: 31

Debbie Waits: 39

Numa

Mayor
Vote for 1

Michelle Kauzlarich: 19

Coucilperson At Large - 2 year term
Vote for 1

Donna L. Sales: 19

Councilperson At Large - 4 year term
Vote for 2

Jolene Fadiga: 18

Barbara Sayres: 17

Plano

Mayor
Vote for 1

Richard Gorden: 20

Councilperson At Large
Vote for 5

Wendell DeVore: 20

Willa Dobbs: 18

Nancy R. Jones: 18

Emma Lee Leopard: 19

Thomas W. Wilson: 19

Udell

Mayor
Vote for 1

Eric W. Pace: 9

Councilperson At Large
Vote for 5

Brandie Ballanger: 9

Jess Ballanger: 10

Mary R. Clark: 10

Marilyn J. Koehler: 10

Joseph Snow: 10

Rathbun

Mayor
Vote for 1

Barbara E. Milburn: 15

Councilperson At Large
Vote for 5

Virgil Michael Baker: 16

Richard M. Glovas: 16

Ralph Gray: 16

Ronnie Milburn: 16

Unionville

Mayor

Councilperson At Large

Monroe County

Albia

Mayor
Vote for 1

Richard P. Clark: 153

Write-in: 2

Council Member At Large
Vote for 1

William Dennis Conley: 140

Write-in: 3

Council Member Third Ward
Vote for 1

Andrew Coe: 17

Scott Kelly: 51

Council Member First Ward
Vote for 1

Bryon Stilley: 34

Write-in: 2

Lovilia

Mayor
Vote for 1

Patrick R. Gilbert: 45

Council Member At Large
Vote for 2

Brian Brown: 34

Justin Lang: 22

Josh Pettyjohn: 33

Write-in: 1

Henry County

Mt. Pleasant

Mayor
Vote for 1

Steven K. Brimhall: 161

Write-ins: 6

City Council Member At Large
Vote for 1

Terry McWilliams: 162

Write-ins: 6

Council Member Ward II
Vote for 1

Robert J. Griffith: 53

Council Member Ward IV
Vote for 1

Jeff Batty: 45

New London

City Council Member
Vote for 3

Chris Amburn: 98

Dan Berner: 320

Scott Campbell: 263

Brad Helmerson: 320

Jeffrey Eldon Hummell: 72

Greg Malott: 160

Frank A. Staley: 154

Write-ins: 7

Keokuk County

Martinsburg

Council Member
Vote for 3

Mike Messerschmitt: 15

Norma L. Sanchez: 19

Robert L. Wells Jr.: 18

Write-in: 1

Kinross

Mayor
Vote for 1

Walter Smith Jr.: 17

Write-in: 1

Council Member
Vote for 5

Beth Ann Bitner: 11

Christina M. Krebs: 11

Madeline Moree: 14

Trey Moree: 15

Earl Phillips: 15

Write-in:

Philip Gehman: 1

Public Measure "D"

Yes: 17

No: 1

Keswick

Mayor
Vote for 1

Karen Sieren: 25

Ron George (Write-in): 25

Council Member
Vote for 5

David Krumm: 39

Rebecca Leer: 43

Jeremy Randall: 41

Greg Sowers: 40

Write-ins:

Deb Atwell: 7

Mark Zittergruen: 11

Keota

Mayor
Vote for 1

Anthony Cansler: 108

Dan Flynn (Write-in): 8

Council Member
Vote for 3

Mike Bender: 91

Keith Conrad: 115

Kathryn Davis: 52

Rod Hill: 98

Jenny Toban: 11

Dan Flynn: 4

Hedrick

Mayor
Vote for 1

Robert Crawford: 38

Council Member
Vote for 2

Travis Bunnell: 32

Kay Cernic: 32

Don'a C. Richardson: 18

Kim Fears (Write-in): 14

Hayesville

Mayor
Vote for 1

Chris Gammack: 9

Council Member
Vote for 2

Larry Bird: 10

James Hauschild: 10

Harper

Mayor
Vote for 1

Grant Altenhofen (Write-in): 18

Heather Snedigar (Write-in): 11

Council Member
Vote for 5

Kay Beinhart: 15

Linda Nason: 15

Write-ins:

James Sines: 22

Alexandria Horras: 13

Connie Baker: 14

Will James: 14

Ryan Altenhofen: 13

Jennifer Dalton: 9

Rick Conrad: 9

Public Measure "C"

Yes: 26

No: 5

Gibson

Mayor
Vote for 1

Steve Van Zee: 8

Council Member
Vote for 5

Greg Ehret: 8

Frank Pierce: 8

James Schultz: 8

Stacy Schultz: 8

Tommy Stein: 8

Ollie

Mayor
Vote for 1

Quentin Harbison: 6

Scott Vetter: 2

Council Member
Vote for 3

Joshua Heisdorffer: 17

Dana Miller: 17

Scott Vetter: 15

Write-in:

Cathy Heisdorffer: 1

Dave Gentry: 1

Richland

Mayor
Vote for 1

Thomas Hoekstra: 77

Donald L. Zillman: 13

Council Member
Vote for 5

April Donelson: 28

Carmen Donovan: 65

Joe Donovan: 62

Dave Johnson: 17

Larry A. Johnson: 58

John P. Nelson: 62

Robert Olson: 50

Jordan Wright: 75

Write-ins: 2

Sigourney

Mayor
Vote for 1

Douglas L. Glandon: 68

Write-ins: 5

Council Member At Large
Vote for 1

William C. Bender: 73

Write-in: 1

Council Member 2nd Ward
Vote for 1

Randall D. Schultz: 10

Council Member 4th Ward
Vote for 1

Rick T. Landgrebe: 26

Delta

Mayor
Vote for 1

Rudy Votroubek: 22
Write-in: 1

Council Member
Vote for 5

Barb Fisher: 20

Tucker Rasplicka: 22

Sheri Walker: 24

Todd Fisher (Write-in): 6

Kaleigh Robertson (Write-in): 5

Richard Mateer (Write -in): 3

Cheryl Bird (Write-in): 3

What Cheer

Mayor
Vote for 1

Mike Danner: 38

Jim Greiner: 55

Write-in: 5

Council Member
Vote for 5

Jeffrey A. Ferns: 48

Max Gragg Jr.: 42

Austin Tuttle: 61

Write-ins:

Michael Armstrong: 6

Jeremy Bolinger: 5

Dwight E. Danner: 25

Mike Danner Sr.: 5

Merrill Decker: 48

Steve Dekoning: 5

Donna Rogers: 25

Danny Van Patten: 20

Sandra Van Patten: 21

Webster

Mayor
Vote for 1

Bryan E. Lee: 22

Council Member
Vote for 5

Steve Black: 21

Gerald Glandon: 22

Scott Mihal: 21

Barb Shifflett: 21

Kyle Garringer (Write-in): 13

Thornburg

Mayor
Vote for 1

Ronald Gerald Denison: 10

Council Member
Vote for 5

Steve Bos: 10

Joy Lou Ann Denison: 10

Betty Jo Rumer: 10

Sheryl Storm: 10

Dennis Ward: 10

South English

Mayor
Vote for 1

Kendra Van Dyke: 37

Garry Jack Winegarden(Write-in:): 7

Council Member
Vote for 5

John Bourque: 23

Dennis Gourley: 19

Amy Holt: 35

Jim Long: 39

Jeff Miller: 39

Edward Shafranek: 31

Alexia Van Dyke: 30

Write-ins:

Terry Allen: 11

Emily Clarahan: 13

Joan Moreno: 10






Trending