MENU
component-ddb-728x90-v1-01-desktop

Iowa June 3 Primary Results




Unofficial Election Results




Contested Races



For U.S. Senator - Republican Party
(Vote for one)


1782 of 1782 precincts reporting


Sam Clovis 21,861

Joni Ernst 72,011

Mark Jacobs 21,082

Scott Schaben 1,681

Matt Whitaker 9,688





For U.S. Representative - 2nd District - Republican Party
(Vote for one)


THE AP has declared Miller Meeks the winner.


425 of 425 precincts reporting


Mark S. Lofgren 9,271

Mariannette Miller-Meeks 10,925

Matthew C. Waldren 2,812



For Governor - Republican Party
(Vote for one)


1703 of 1782 precincts reporting


Terry E. Branstad 103,988

Tom Hoefling 20,757



For State Senator - Senate District 41 - Democratic Party
(Vote for one)


Tom Rubel - 882

Steven Siegel - 2,040



Van Buren Co. Board of Supervisors - Republican Party
(Vote for two)


Stephen D. McKeehan - 277

Mark Meek - 662

Ted Nixon - 549



Van Buren County Treasurer - Republican Party
(Vote for one)


Tanya McQuoid - 280

Stacey Reese - 438

Ruth Teeter - 171



Davis County Treasurer â?? Democratic Party


(Vote for one)


Laurie Fountain- 250


Kimberly Leyda - 341


Click here for the Iowa Secretary of State's statewide results page.

Uncontested Races



Federal Offices:

For U.S. Senator - Democratic Party

(Vote for one)

1782 of 1782 precincts reporting


Bruce Braley 52,666

For U.S. Representative - 2nd District - Democratic Party

(Vote for one)

425 of 425 precincts reporting


Dave Lobesack 15,617


State Offices:

For Governor - Democratic Party

(Vote for one)

1782 of 1782 precincts reporting


Jack Hatch 51,310

For Secretary of State - Democratic Party

(Vote for one)

1782 of 1782 Precincts Reported


Brad Anderson 48,585

For Secretary of State - Republican Party

(Vote for one)

1782 of 1782 Precincts Reported

Paul D. Pate 95,268

For Auditor of State - Democratic Party

(Vote for one)

1782 of 1782 Precincts Reported


Jonathan Neiderbach 46,971




For Auditor of State - Republican Party

(Vote for one)

1782 of 1782 Precincts Reported

Mary Mosiman 92,119

For Treasurer of State - Democratic Party

(Vote for one)

1782 of 1782 Precincts Reported

Michael L. Fitzgerald 51,208


For Treasurer of State - Republican Party

(Vote for one)


No Candidates

For Secretary of Agriculture - Democratic Party

(Vote for one)

1782 of 1782 Precincts Reported


Sherrie Taha 46,721

For Secretary of Agriculture - Republican Party

(Vote for one)

1782 of 1782 Precincts Reported

Bill Northey 98,918

For Attorney General - Democratic Party

(Vote for one)

1782 of 1782 Precincts Reported


Tom Miller 51,874






For Attorney General - Republican Party

(Vote for one)

No Candidates



For State Senator - Senate District 41 - Republican Party

(Vote for one)

Mark Chelgren 2,387


For State Representative - House District 80 - Democratic Party

(Vote for one)


No Candidates

For State Representative - House District 80 - Republican Party

(Vote for one)


Larry Sheets 1,242


For State Representative - House District 81 - Democratic Party

(Vote for one)


Mary Gaskill 1,539

For State Representative - House District 81 - Republican Party

(Vote for one)


No Candidates


For State Representative - House District 82 - Democratic Party

(Vote for one)


Curt Hanson 991


For State Representative - House District 82 - Republican Party

(Vote for one)


Jeff Shipley 1,463

County Offices:

Wapello County


County Supervisor - Democratic Party

(Vote for two)


Greg Kenning - 1,319

Jerry L. Parker - 1,378


County Supervisor - Republican Party

(Vote for one)


No Candidates


County Treasurer - Democratic Party

(Vote for one)


Roberta L. Roth Neff - 1,537


County Treasurer - Republican Party

(Vote for one)


No Candidates

County Recorder - Democratic Party

(Vote for one)


Lisa Kent - 1,593

County Recorder - Republican Party

(Vote for one)

No Candidates

County Attorney - Democratic Party

(Vote for one)

Gary E. Oldenburger - 1,482


County Attorney - Republican Party

(Vote for one)


No Candidates


Davis County

Board of Supervisors â??Democratic Party

(Vote for one)

Matt Greiner - 499

Board of Supervisors- Republican Party

(Vote for one)

Ron Bride - 334

County Recorder â??Democratic Party

Megan Clyman - 555

County Recorder â?? Republican Party

No Candidate

County Attorney â?? Democratic Party

Rick L. Lynch - 540

County Attorney â?? Republican Party

No Candidate


Appanoose County

For Board of Supervisors - Democratic Party

(Vote for one)

Dean Kaster - 95

For Board of Supervisors - Republican Party

(Vote for one)

Mark D. Waits - 459

For County Treasurer - Democratic Party

(Vote for one)

No Candidates

For County Treasurer - Republican Party

(Vote for one)

Janet Davis - 484

For County Recorder - Democratic Party

(Vote for one)

No Candidates

For County Recorder - Republican Party

(Vote for one)

Teddy Walker - 523

For County Attorney - Democratic Party

(Vote for one)


No Candidates

For County Attorney - Republican Party

(Vote for one)


Richard F. Scott - 254


Jefferson County




For Board of Supervisors - Democratic Party

(Vote for one)


No Candidates


For Board of Supervisors - Republican Party

(Vote for one)


Richard Dick Reed - 697


For County Treasurer - Democratic Party

(Vote for one)


No Candidates

For County Treasurer - Republican Party

(Vote for one)


Terri Kness - 680


For County Recorder - Democratic Party

(Vote for one)


Kelly Kynn Spees - 305


For County Recorder - Republican Party

(Vote for one)


No Candidates


For County Attorney - Democratic Party

(Vote for one)


No Candidates


For County Attorney - Republican Party

(Vote for one)


Timothy W. Dille - 649


Monroe County

For Board of Supervisors - Democratic Party

(Vote for one)


Dennis J. Ryan - 126


For Board of Supervisors - Republican Party

(Vote for one)


No Candidates


For County Treasurer - Democratic Party

(Vote for one)


Peggy VandenBerg - 128

For County Treasurer - Republican Party

(Vote for one)


No Candidates


For County Recorder - Democratic Party

(Vote for one)


Tracy Casady - 122


For County Recorder - Republican Party

(Vote for one)


No Candidates


For County Attorney - Democratic Party

(Vote for one)


Steven Goodlow - 115


For County Attorney - Republican Party

(Vote for one)


John A. Pabst - 297


Van Buren County

For Board of Supervisors - Democratic Party

(Vote for two)

Rhea Huddleston - 123

For County Treasurer - Democratic Party

(Vote for one)


No Candidates



For County Recorder - Democratic Party

(Vote for one)


Ann Skaggs - 178


For County Recorder - Republican Party

(Vote for one)


Shaena Powell - 552


For County Attorney - Democratic Party

(Vote for one)


No Candidates


For County Attorney - Republican Party

(Vote for one)


H. Craig Miller - 601

Trending

LOADING