MENU
component-ddb-728x90-v1-01-desktop

2017 MHSBCA All-State Baseball selections

Photo: Katie Gilhooly

2017 MHSBCA ALL STATE TEAMS

2017 MHSBCA CLASS 1 ALL STATE TEAM

PITCHERS – FIRST TEAM

  • SR AUSTIN HICKS BELL CITY
  • SR ISAAC CARLSON HURLEY
  • SOPH BEN BURTON WELLSVILLE
  • JR LOGAN THOMAZIN WALNUT GROVE

PITCHERS – SECOND TEAM

  • JR CALEB GALLIVAN HALFWAY
  • SR BRADY RENTEL PILOT GROVE
  • SOPH GUNNAR MCHENRY LAPLATA
  • SR KYLE KEITH WALNUT GROVE

PITCHERS – HONORABLE MENTION

  • SOPH TRENT MCBRIDE EMINENCE
  • JR ETHAN CADDELL EXETER
  • SR HUNTER SWEARINGIN HUMANSVILLE
  • JR HUNTER JEFFREYS GREENFIELD

CATCHERS – FIRST TEAM

  • JR SAWYER DODD GREENFIELD
  • SR JOE MARTIN SILEX
  • SOPH WYATT SPURGIN EMINENCE

CATCHERS –SECOND TEAM

  • SR CHRISTIAN GASTON SUMMERSVILLE
  • SR BOBBY WRIGHT BELL CITY
  • JR ALEX BRESHEARS NORTHWEST HUGHESVILLE

CATCHERS – HONORABLE MENTION

  • SR CAMERON CHARLTON MACKS CREEK
  • JR WILLIAM POPE HURLEY
  • JR HUNTER GILKEY WALNUT GROVE

INFIELDERS – FIRST TEAM

  • SR COLE NICHOLS BELL CITY
  • SR JALEN ROBY GREENFIELD
  • JR TREVOR PIPES LAPLATA
  • SOPH HAYDEN MCCARTHY HALFWAY
  • JR DREW REISCHMAN ORAN

INFIELDERS –SECOND TEAM

  • SR JORDAN MILLER BRAYMER
  • SOPH ISAAC USSERY WELLSVILLE
  • JR JUSTIN WILSON HURLEY
  • JR ROBERT KEELING EMINENCE
  • SR BRODY COOPER TARKIO

INFIELDERS – HONORABLE MENTION

  • SOPH LANDON DULL LAKELAND
  • SR ALEX SMITH SANTA FE
  • SOPH CONNOR TICHENOR NORTHWEST HUGHESVILLE
  • FR HUNTER LANE MACKS CREEK
  • SR JARON DISHMAN WALNUT GROVE

OUTFIELDERS – FIRST TEAM

  • JR TUCKER NOAH LAPLATA
  • SR COLTON GROSHONG SILEX
  • SR HOLDEN BARGFREDE SANTA FE
  • JR DALLAS DODD HALFWAY

OUTFIELDERS – SECOND TEAM

  • JR LOGAN YATES BELL CITY
  • JR MASON KEMNA ST. ELIZABETH
  • JR COLE THEISSEN JAMESTOWN
  • JR COLIN WHITE GREENFIELD

OUTFIELDERS – HONORABLE MENTION

  • SOPH RYLAN CHAMBERLIN NORTHWEST HUGHESVILLE
  • SR GARREN POWELL NORTHWEST HUGHESVILLE
  • JR CHANDLER CHARLTON MACKS CREEK
  • JR CHASE DEMBOWSKI BELL CITY

DH/UTILITY – FIRST TEAM

  • SR RIVER WRIGHT BUCKLIN/MACON COUNTY
  • SR DAKOTA SHOCKLEY SUMMERSVILLE
  • SR HAYDEN JEFFRYES WALNUT GROVE

DH/UTILITY – SECOND TEAM

  • JR GAGE MASHBURN MACKS CREEK
  • JR GARRETT WOLFE JAMESTOWN
  • SOPH ETHAN BURTON WELLSVILLE

DH/UTILITY – HONORABLE MENTION

  • SR DOBBER BURTON SANTA FE
  • JR ALEX AUBUCHON HERMITAGE
  • JR CAMDEN WILLIAMS GREEN CITY



2017 MHSBCA ALL STATE TEAMS

2017 MHSBCA CLASS 2 ALL STATE TEAM

PITCHERS – FIRST TEAM

  • SR JONAH WILLIAMSON MANSFIELD
  • SR CONNOR SPUNAGLE LINCOLN
  • SR JACE KEITH HARTVILLE
  • SR WILEY MILLER PLATO

PITCHERS – SECOND TEAM

  • SR SPENCER BURNHAM VAN BUREN
  • SR SEAN NEAL MANSFIELD
  • SR LOGAN SORRELL GALENA
  • SOPH MATT GATEWOOD CONCORDIA

PITCHERS – HONORABLE MENTION

  • SR LOGAN DAMESWORTH SOUTH PEMISCOT
  • SOPH AUSTIN ROE RUSSELLVILLE
  • SOPH LOGAN AGAN VIENNA
  • SR CALEB HALL GALENA
  • SR TATE BITTIKER CONCORDIA

CATCHERS – FIRST TEAM

  • SR MASON ROY MANSFIELD
  • JR DEREK STEPHENS LINCOLN
  • SR COLE WOOD VALLE CATHOLIC

CATCHERS – SECOND TEAM

  • SR BLAKE NEUMAN CROCKER
  • JR BILL ASHLEY PIERCE CITY
  • SR BRYSTON HOOTEN CRANE

CATCHERS – HONORABLE MENTION

  • SR JAIDYN WATTS MILAN
  • SR C.J. FERNELIUS NEW COVENANT ACADEMY
  • JR JACOB ADRIAN EUGENE

INFIELDERS – FIRST TEAM

  • JR SPENCER GREENE MANSFIELD
  • SR MASON SANDERS LINCOLN
  • SR AARON BUFORD SCOTLAND COUNTY
  • SR COOPER HUDNUT CANTON
  • SR RILEY CAIN SOUTH PEMISCOT

INFIELDERS – SECOND TEAM

  • JR DEVIN KINGERY MANSFIELD
  • SOPH LUKE BURK GALENA
  • JR CAMERON COOPER CONCORDIA
  • JR CHRIS LOIDA VALLE CATHOLIC
  • JR JACOB GRAY MANSFIELD

INFIELDERS – HONORABLE MENTION

  • FR CARSON BIRCK CANTON
  • JR AUSTIN HOLT GALENA
  • SOPH NICK THOMPSON RUSSELLVILLE
  • SOPH MASON STEWART RUSSELLVILLE
  • SOPH LOGAN WILSON VAN-FAR

OUTFIELDERS – FIRST TEAM

  • SR JOSH KERMOADE CANTON
  • JR GRANT EIFERT LINCOLN
  • JR KOY SMITH CANTON
  • SOPH LANDON TENKHOFF CHAFFEE

OUTFIELDERS – SECOND TEAM

  • SR TYLER VOSS RUSSELLVILLE
  • JR JESSE ROBERTS STURGEON
  • SR WYATT BOHLE MILAN
  • JR LATHAN BROOKS SENATH-HORNERSVILLE

OUTFIELDERS – HONORABLE MENTION

  • SR BRANDON HATFIELD STURGEON
  • SR KYLE PETERIE MILAN
  • JR CRAYTON HENRY MANSFIELD
  • SOPH COLBY SELVEY LIBERAL

DH/UTILITY – FIRST TEAM

  • SR TODD WILCOXON VAN BUREN
  • JR LANCE LOGSDON CANTON
  • SR TREY FREEMAN HARRISBURG

DH/UTILITY – SECOND TEAM

  • SOPH WILL FROMM SCOTLAND COUNTY
  • SR GRANT LATHAM BISMARCK
  • SR KADEN BAUMAN VALLE CATHOLIC

DH/UTILITY – HONORABLE MENTION

  • FR JACK BEAMAN LINCOLN
  • SOPH MCCRAE FULLER VIENNA
  • SR MASON MORELAND PIERCE CITY



2017 MHSBCA ALL STATE TEAMS

2017 MHSBCA CLASS 4 ALL STATE TEAM

PITCHERS – FIRST TEAM

  • SR ZAC SHOEMAKER AURORA
  • JR WYATT SPARKS AURORA
  • SR NOAH STONE LUTHERAN SOUTH
  • SR NICK ZEITLOW BOONVILLE

PITCHERS – SECOND TEAM

  • SR TYLER CASSMEYER HELIAS CATHOLIC
  • SR CONNOR SECHLER BOLIVAR
  • SR KYLE HECKENBACH SMITHVILLE
  • SR IAN MEYER MONETT

PITCHERS – HONORABLE MENTION

  • SR JOEY MARKO WINFIELD
  • SR JONATHAN HAWKINS MONETT
  • SR AUSTIN CHEELEY LUTHERAN SOUTH
  • JR BRODY ROACH LUTHERAN ST. CHARLES
  • SOPH CONNOR BARNES BOONVILLE

CATCHERS – FIRST TEAM

  • SR TREY HOOVER MARYVILLE
  • SR KALEB BAKER AURORA
  • SOPH JIMMY OBERTOP WESTMINSTER CHRISTIAN

CATCHERS – SECOND TEAM

  • JR JENNER STEELE HOLLISTER
  • SOPH DYLAN WATSON BOONVILLE
  • JR LANE POWERS HARRISONVILLE

CATCHERS - HONORABLE MENTION

  • JR JACKSON CALEY PLEASANT HILL
  • JR AUSTIN PIPES ELDON

INFIELDERS – FIRST TEAM

  • SOPH GAGE SINGER AURORA
  • SR JORDAN FITZPATRICK LOGAN ROGERSVILLE
  • JR KEVIN GRAHAM WESTMINSTER CHRISTIAN
  • JR KOLE FICKEN BOONVILLE
  • SR BRYANT THOMPSON CLAYTON

INFIELDERS – SECOND TEAM

  • SOPH WILL DUFF SPRINFIELD CATHOLIC
  • SR WESTON SCHAD WESTMINSTER CHRISTIAN
  • JR JAKOB WOODS MARYVILLE
  • SR JUSTIN BOTE WRIGHT CITY
  • SR EVAN GRAYSON ST. JAMES

INFIELDERS – HONORABLE MENTION

  • JR PEYTON SORIA EXCELSIOR SPRINGS
  • JR CARTER BAUER WINFIELD
  • JR PARKER SCHNEIDERS HELIAS CATHOLIC
  • SR JOE SNOOKS HARRISONVILLE
  • JR DREW PIONTEK ST. FRANCIS BORGIA

OUTFIELDERS – FIRST TEAM

  • SOPH MARCO MARTIN EXCELSIOR SPRINGS
  • SR PRESTON NAYLOR AURORA
  • SR MASON SWEARINGEN MONETT
  • SOPH COLLIN SUTTON WINFIELD

OUTFIELDERS – SECOND TEAM

  • SR MICHAEL CHRISMAN KIRKSVILLE
  • SR BLAKE BEAGLE PLEASANT HILL
  • SR TREY SMITH SIKESTON
  • JR JOE LANGSTON LUTHERAN ST. CHARLES
  • SR PALMER CAMPBELL NEW MADRID COUNTY

OUTFIELDERS – HONORABLE MENTION

  • SR ZACH STILES HELIAS CATHOLIC
  • SR TRISTAN BROWN POTOSI
  • FR RYAN CLINE AURORA

DH/UTILITY – FIRST TEAM

  • SR DJ STEWART WESTMINSTER CHRISTIAN
  • JR MATTHEW MILLER AURORA
  • SR MASON DICKEMANN SPRINGFIELD CATHOLIC
  • SR LUKE LAYTON MICDS

DH/UTILITY – SECOND TEAM

  • SR DREW REED UNION
  • SR JAMES BARNES PLEASANT HILL
  • SR MAX HUNTER CLAYTON
  • SR PATRICK SEACRIST LUTHERAN ST. CHARLES

DH/UTILITY – HONORABLE MENTION

  • JR GARRETT PRESKO PEMBROKE HILL
  • SOPH COREY SPAIN MONETT


Trending