74
      Sunday
      83 / 63
      Monday
      86 / 65
      Tuesday
      89 / 67

      2013 NCMC Track Championships

      NCMC Championship - 5/3/2013Kirksville, Mo.

      Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored1) Kirksville 152.52) Mexico 1323) Moberly 1154) Hannibal 107.55) Marshall 956) Boonville 487) Fulton 43

      Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored1) Hannibal 192.52) Kirksville 1443) Moberly 121.54) Mexico 865) Boonville 596) Marshall 567) Fulton 32

      Results - Main SessionGirls 100 Meter DashName School Prelims

      Preliminaries

      1 Battle, Armani Moberly 12.68Q2 Terry, Jashawna Marshall 12.97Q3 Tucker, Christy Kirksville 13.00Q4 Richmond, Molly Kirksville 13.37Q5 Godwin, Taylor Moberly 13.42Q6 Colborn, Lacey Hannibal 13.43Q7 Williams, Lanina Hannibal 13.45q8 Tobias, Halyee Fulton 13.57q9 Guse, Rachel Fulton 14.1810 Glenski, Amanda Marshall 14.30

      Girls 100 Meter DashName School FinalsFinals1 Battle, Armani Moberly 12.77 102 Tucker, Christy Kirksville 13.22 83 Godwin, Taylor Moberly 13.23 64 Terry, Jashawna Marshall 13.32 55 Colborn, Lacey Hannibal 13.60 46 Richmond, Molly Kirksville 13.66 37 Williams, Lanina Hannibal 13.70 28 Tobias, Halyee Fulton 13.77 1

      Girls 200 Meter DashName School PrelimsPreliminaries1 Foster, Isis Marshall 26.65Q2 Terry, Jashawna Marshall 27.69Q3 Tucker, Christy Kirksville 27.35Q4 Middleton, Taylor Kirksville 28.33Q5 Blase, Melanie Hannibal 28.26Q6 Alexander, Adrienne Moberly 28.72Q7 Mudd, Allie Mexico 28.66q8 Williams, Lanina Hannibal 28.97q9 Test, Haley Mexico 29.9410 Ellebracht, Sarah Boonville 30.2611 Godwin, Jessica Moberly 30.4112 Huff, Mackeala Fulton 30.9013 Tobias, Maddie Fulton 31.77

      Girls 200 Meter DashName School FinalsFinals1 Foster, Isis Marshall 26.88 102 Tucker, Christy Kirksville 27.76 83 Middleton, Taylor Kirksville 27.95 64 Terry, Jashawna Marshall 28.31 55 Williams, Lanina Hannibal 29.14 46 Alexander, Adrienne Moberly 29.25 37 Mudd, Allie Mexico 30.18 2

      Girls 400 Meter DashName School Finals1 Foster, Isis Marshall 1:02.64 102 Watson, Brooke Hannibal 1:04.42 83 Wichmann, Audrey Kirksville 1:05.23 64 Mack, Olivia Hannibal 1:05.75 55 Battle, Armani Moberly 1:07.15 46 Henke, Abigail Marshall 1:07.36 37 Mudd, Allie Mexico 1:07.49 28 Reed, Arabelle Kirksville 1:07.54 19 Chapman, Tonja Moberly 1:09.7710 Price, Kyra Boonville 1:12.5611 Luscombe, Jessica Boonville 1:12.6512 Herzing, Katie Fulton 1:20.06

      Girls 800 Meter RunName School Finals1 Fallis, Kayla Moberly 2:24.46 102 Wollmering, Erica Kirksville 2:28.20 83 McCarty, Jenny Fulton 2:31.72 64 Watson, Brooke Hannibal 2:34.30 55 Sparks, Jordyn Kirksville 2:37.01 46 Bennet, Sydney Hannibal 2:40.88 37 Ellebracht, Devin Boonville 2:43.92 28 Fischer, Leslie Mexico 2:48.49 19 Spaedy, Hannah Boonville 2:56.2210 Heaper, Rachel Marshall 2:58.9911 Whitson, Olivia Moberly 3:01.1112 Case, Miah Mexico 3:10.6113 Kays, Lydia Marshall 3:35.33

      Girls 1600 Meter RunName School Finals1 McCarty, Jenny Fulton 5:15.42 102 Brandow, Jami Mexico 5:29.81 83 Wollmering, Erica Kirksville 5:32.92 64 Fallis, Kayla Moberly 5:35.00 55 Dollins, Hallie Kirksville 5:42.13 46 Jeffries, Abbey Hannibal 5:48.57 37 Fischer, Leslie Mexico 5:52.23 28 Bennett, Taylor Hannibal 6:02.79 19 Renard, Kellen Marshall 6:06.4610 Whitson, Olivia Moberly 6:34.6811 Kays, Olivia Marshall 6:34.95

      Girls 3200 Meter RunName School Finals1 Brandow, Jami Mexico 12:04.85 102 Davis, Rachel Hannibal 12:22.44 83 Dollins, Hallie Kirksville 12:35.09 64 Jeffries, Abbey Hannibal 12:58.72 55 Hays, Carli Kirksville 13:07.98 46 Prince, Maddy Mexico 13:30.08 37 Trusty, Courtney Moberly 13:33.11 28 Renard, Kellen Marshall 14:09.42 19 Graham, Amanda Moberly 14:54.27

      Results - Main Session(Girls 3200 Meter Run)Name School Finals10 Kays, Olivia Marshall 15:16.98--- McCarty, Jenny Fulton DNF

      Girls 100 Meter HurdlesName School PrelimsPreliminaries1 Reardon, Addyson Boonville 16.07Q2 Brown, Rachel Marshall 16.21Q3 Tobias, Halyee Fulton 16.98Q4 Shivers, Dayneisha Mexico 17.02Q5 Collins, Kelsey Kirksville 17.98Q6 Kerlin, Chloe Kirksville 18.58Q7 Moyer, Millie Boonville 18.00q8 Rowden, Elli Fulton 18.25q9 Dowil, Jackie Hannibal 18.9210 Smith, Taylor Moberly 19.4411 Strickland, Olivia Hannibal 19.48

      Girls 100 Meter HurdlesName School FinalsFinals1 Brown, Rachel Marshall 16.14 102 Reardon, Addyson Boonville 16.24 83 Shivers, Dayneisha Mexico 16.69 64 Tobias, Halyee Fulton 16.86 55 Collins, Kelsey Kirksville 17.75 46 Moyer, Millie Boonville 17.88 37 Kerlin, Chloe Kirksville 17.98 28 Rowden, Elli Fulton 18.90 1

      Girls 300 Meter HurdlesName School Finals1 Tobias, Halyee Fulton 49.82 102 Shivers, Dayneisha Mexico 50.77 83 Moyer, Millie Boonville 51.48 64 Collins, Kelsey Kirksville 51.54 55 Rowden, Elli Fulton 52.02 46 Simmons, McKenzie Kirksville 52.04 37 Smith, Taylor Moberly 54.66 28 Whitson, Abby Moberly 55.02 19 Strickland, Olivia Hannibal 55.9510 Dowil, Jackie Hannibal 58.31

      Girls 4x100 Meter RelayTeam Relay Finals1 Marshall A 52.00 102 Kirksville A 53.69 83 Mexico A 53.83 64 Moberly A 53.94 55 Hannibal A 54.62 46 Boonville A 55.43 37 Fulton A 58.48 2

      Girls 4x200 Meter RelayTeam Relay Finals1 Marshall A 1:49.73 102 Moberly A 1:52.11 83 Mexico A 1:54.19 64 Kirksville A 1:54.62 55 Hannibal A 1:58.41 46 Boonville A 1:59.48 37 Fulton A 2:04.15 2Girls 4x400 Meter RelayTeam Relay Finals1 Kirksville A 4:21.55 102 Hannibal A 4:24.22 83 Moberly A 4:30.64 64 Mexico A 4:31.36 55 Boonville A 4:36.69 46 Marshall A 4:53.59 3Girls 4x800 Meter RelayTeam Relay Finals1 Kirksville A 10:05.72 102 Hannibal A 10:17.27 83 Mexico A 11:22.16 64 Moberly A 11:46.14 55 Boonville A 12:07.07 46 Marshall A 12:43.32 3

      Girls High JumpName School Finals1 Holman, Zori Mexico 5-03.00 102 Reed, Arabelle Kirksville 5-02.00 83 Fallis, Kayla Moberly 5-01.00 64 Test, Haley Mexico 5-00.00 55 Wichmann, Audrey Kirksville J5-00.00 46 Burnett, Savannah Boonville 4-06.00 37 Hall, Morgan Hannibal J4-06.00 28 Colborn, Julie Hannibal 4-04.00 0.58 Varner, Bri Marshall 4-04.00 0.510 Tobias, Maddie Fulton J4-04.0011 Rowden, Elli Fulton 4-00.00

      Girls Pole VaultName School Finals1 Gunn, Kayla Moberly 8-09.00 102 Ellebracht, Sarah Boonville 8-06.00 83 Shivers, Dayneisha Mexico 8-00.00 64 Ihms, Lauren Hannibal J8-00.00 55 Sells, Hannah Moberly 7-06.00 46 Brayman, Kirby Marshall 7-00.00 2.56 Woods, Camden Kirksville 7-00.00 2.58 Glenski, Amanda Marshall 6-06.00 19 Rourke, Abby Kirksville 6-00.00

      Girls Long Jump(Girls Long Jump)Name School Finals2 Colborn, Julie Hannibal 15-00.00 83 Tucker, Christy Kirksville 14-11.00 64 Houston, Lauren Kirksville 14-09.50 55 Shaw, Tori Mexico 14-08.75 46 Alexander, Adrienne Moberly 14-01.00 37 Poindexter, Sydnee Boonville 13-09.50 28 Surratt, Michelle Boonville 13-07.00 19 Stukenborg, Grace Fulton 13-05.7510 Skinner, Morgan Fulton 12-06.00--- Baker, Karen Mexico FOUL--- Godwin, Jessica Moberly FOUL

      Girls Triple JumpName School Finals1 Baker, Karen Mexico 34-01.75 102 Shaw, Tori Mexico 31-11.50 83 Houston, Lauren Kirksville 31-07.25 64 Tucker, Christy Kirksville 31-01.50 55 Godwin, Jessica Moberly 30-10.00 46 Lawrence, Jessica Moberly J30-10.00 37 Dowil, Jackie Hannibal 29-11.00 28 Surratt, Michelle Boonville 29-06.50 19 Bennet, Sydney Hannibal 28-03.7510 Stukenborg, Grace Fulton 25-05.00

      Girls Shot PutName School Finals1 Harris, Merrah Marshall 33-06.50 102 Frazer, Phoebe Mexico J33-06.50 83 Bode, Megan Hannibal 32-11.50 64 Long, Cheyanne Kirksville 31-11.50 55 Baker, Anne Mexico 31-10.00 46 Lemmons, Allie Marshall 30-10.50 37 Whitson, Abby Moberly 28-10.00 28 Tilson, Chrystal Fulton 27-04.50 19 Stone, Raven Boonville 25-07.0010 McKinney, Markayla Hannibal 24-09.5011 Mendenhall, Kayla Kirksville 24-08.0012 Washam, Lydia Moberly 24-07.5013 Long, Olivia Fulton 22-08.50

      Girls Discus ThrowName School FinalsCedillo-Glasgow, MoberlyMercedes1 103-09.50 102 Baker, Anne Mexico 102-10 83 Godwin, Jessica Moberly 99-01 64 Morris, Dana Marshall 96-08 55 Gooch, Abby Mexico 89-04.50 46 Lemmons, Allie Marshall 85-04 37 Bode, Megan Hannibal 74-08 28 Tilson, Chrystal Fulton 73-09.50 19 Cox, Courtney Hannibal 71-04.5010 Long, Cheyanne Kirksville 60-00.5011 Luscombe, Jessica Boonville 54-03.5012 Reed, Arabelle Kirksville 53-10

      Boys 100 Meter DashName School PrelimsPreliminaries1 Hinkle, Austin Boonville 11.20Q2 Riley, Blake Kirksville 11.39Q3 Ray, Eli Marshall 11.41Q4 King, Wyatt Hannibal 11.42Q5 Caruthers, DeMario Mexico 11.44Q6 Tooley, Josh Kirksville 11.76Q7 McBride, Jerry Hannibal 11.84q8 Ford, Dom Fulton 11.86q9 Perkins, Nick Moberly 11.9210 Johnson, Brandon Marshall 11.9511 Whitehead, Jake Mexico 12.1212 Williams, Ronald Moberly 13.75Boys 100 Meter DashName School FinalsFinals1 Hinkle, Austin Boonville 11.27 102 Ray, Eli Marshall 11.40 83 King, Wyatt Hannibal 11.49 64 Riley, Blake Kirksville 11.55 55 Caruthers, DeMario Mexico 11.96 46 McBride, Jerry Hannibal 11.98 2.56 Tooley, Josh Kirksville 11.98 2.58 Ford, Dom Fulton 12.08 1

      Boys 200 Meter DashName School PrelimsPreliminaries1 Cassidy, Jahwaun Hannibal 23.20q2 Stratton, Trevor Hannibal 23.28q3 Ray, Eli Marshall 23.59q4 Hinkle, Austin Boonville 23.76q5 Riley, Blake Kirksville 23.82q6 Alexander, Dupree Moberly 24.04q7 Caruthers, DeMario Mexico 24.18q8 Coy, Sidney Kirksville 24.40q9 Quinn, Chris Moberly 24.5310 Chedwick, Laine Mexico 25.3811 Johnson, Brandon Marshall 26.2312 Buckson, TJ Fulton 26.7113 Schafer, Jimmie Fulton 28.46

      Boys 200 Meter DashName School FinalsFinals1 Stratton, Trevor Hannibal 22.74 102 Ray, Eli Marshall 22.77 83 Cassidy, Jahwaun Hannibal 23.22 64 Hinkle, Austin Boonville 23.50 55 Riley, Blake Kirksville 23.61 46 Caruthers, DeMario Mexico 23.83 37 Coy, Sidney Kirksville 24.17 2

      Boys 400 Meter DashName School Finals1 Emmerson, Carl Hannibal 51.53 102 Quinn, Chris Moberly 53.35 83 Blane, Chrisian Hannibal 53.50 64 Foot, Conner Fulton 54.30 55 Caddell, Austin Moberly 54.35 46 Eluik, Tanner Fulton 56.45 37 Cosby, Colin Mexico 57.43 28 Wang, Eric Kirksville 57.46 19 Driskell, Grant Marshall 58.9110 Hagedorn, Jordan Mexico 1:00.6011 Peterson, Parker Kirksville 1:00.7812 Hagen, Brian Boonville 1:01.2213 Kays, Walthall Marshall 1:03.80--- Johnson, Kenen Boonville DNF

      Boys 800 Meter RunName School Finals1 McKeown, Christian Mexico 2:00.99 102 Downing, Colton Moberly 2:03.06 83 Vaia, Michael Hannibal 2:04.47 64 Tenpenny, Chris Kirksville 2:05.90 55 Carlisle, Austin Kirksville 2:12.14 46 Glassmaker, Zach Marshall 2:14.18 37 Arnold, Josh Hannibal 2:21.90 28 Weaver, Jordan Boonville 2:22.43 19 Saling, Blake Boonville 2:24.9610 Clark, Garrett Moberly 2:28.6611 Lohmeyer, Luke Fulton 2:28.9012 Morard, Donnie Fulton 2:39.6513 Herrera, Ramon Marshall 2:49.58

      Boys 1600 Meter RunName School Finals1 Gordon, Andrew Kirksville 4:35.10 102 Stitzer, Tanner Moberly 4:35.99 83 Holman, Malik Mexico 4:42.12 64 Golian, Paul Hannibal 4:51.89 55 Clark, Garrett Moberly 4:53.99 46 Concannon, Rory Boonville 4:56.55 37 Glassmaker, Zach Marshall 4:58.05 28 Bird, Koby Kirksville 4:58.80 19 Shaw, Alex Mexico 5:02.9510 Gains, Grant Fulton 5:05.1611 Sporleder, Ben Marshall 5:19.7912 Lichty, Isaac Hannibal 5:23.3313 Shoemaker, Ian Fulton 5:28.2514 Broyhill, Jason Boonville 5:32.20

      Boys 3200 Meter RunName School Finals1 Gordon, Andrew Kirksville 10:06.82 102 Stitzer, Tanner Moberly 10:27.69 83 Weis, Andrew Moberly 10:38.62 64 Concannon, Rory Boonville 10:55.73 55 Bird, Koby Kirksville 10:58.85 46 Golian, Paul Hannibal 11:11.40 37 Gains, Grant Fulton 11:32.64 28 Jones, Sean Hannibal 11:33.89 19 Broyhill, Jason Boonville 12:16.6810 Perry, John Fulton 12:48.76

      Boys 110 Meter HurdlesName School PrelimsPreliminaries1 Strickland, Markell Hannibal 15.09Q2 Burgett, Marcus Moberly 15.50Q3 Curtis, Brent Hannibal 15.71Q4 Anderson, Jon Mexico 16.23Q5 Benson, Quinn Kirksville 17.13Q6 Gravitt, Nick Kirksville 17.69Q7 Caddell, Austin Moberly 17.58q8 Lair, Daniel Fulton 18.10q9 Musgrove, Ethan Mexico 19.3310 Hernandez, Roberto Marshall 19.8411 Johnson, Coleton Marshall 21.98

      Boys 110 Meter HurdlesName School FinalsFinals1 Strickland, Markell Hannibal 14.66 102 Curtis, Brent Hannibal 15.77 83 Burgett, Marcus Moberly 15.78 64 Anderson, Jon Mexico 16.71 55 Caddell, Austin Moberly 17.08 3.55 Benson, Quinn Kirksville 17.08 3.57 Gravitt, Nick Kirksville 17.36 28 Lair, Daniel Fulton 18.26 1

      Boys 300 Meter HurdlesName School Finals1 Strickland, Markell Hannibal 40.05 102 Curtis, Brent Hannibal 41.71 83 Gravitt, Nick Kirksville 43.63 64 Atchley, Brent Kirksville 44.63 55 Burgett, Marcus Moberly 45.09 46 Lair, Daniel Fulton 46.20 37 Culbertson, Jess Moberly 46.77 28 Musgrove, Ethan Mexico 47.07 19 Hernandez, Roberto Marshall 48.2810 Anderson, Jon Mexico 49.7111 Sporleder, Jeremy Marshall 53.02

      Boys 4x100 Meter RelayTeam Relay Finals1 Hannibal A 44.34 102 Mexico A 46.49 83 Kirksville A 46.62 64 Moberly A 46.71 55 Marshall A 48.88 46 Fulton A 49.46 3

      Boys 4x200 Meter RelayTeam Relay Finals1 Hannibal A 1:32.56 102 Kirksville A 1:34.31 83 Moberly A 1:37.04 64 Mexico A 1:37.45 55 Boonville A 1:38.53 46 Marshall A 1:39.96 3

      Boys 4x400 Meter RelayTeam Relay Finals1 Hannibal A 3:30.21 102 Kirksville A 3:37.34 83 Moberly A 3:40.95 64 Mexico A 3:41.69 55 Fulton A 3:46.01 46 Boonville A 3:55.31 37 Marshall A 4:04.95 2

      Boys 4x800 Meter RelayTeam Relay Finals1 Kirksville A 8:28.78 102 Mexico A 8:34.16 83 Moberly A 8:52.75 64 Hannibal A 9:32.82 55 Boonville A 9:41.24 46 Marshall A 11:35.95 3

      Boys High JumpName School Finals1 Voss, Nathan Hannibal 6-06.00 102 Anderson, Jake Mexico 6-02.00 83 Vorkink, Dallin Kirksville 5-08.00 64 Jones, Nathan Boonville 5-06.00 55 Emmerson, Carl Hannibal 5-04.00 46 Hill, Bishop Marshall 5-02.00 37 Singleton, Austin Fulton 5-00.00 28 Holcolb, Austin Fulton J5-00.00 1

      Boys Pole VaultName School Finals1 Gittemeire, Travis Moberly 11-00.00 102 Riles, Preston Moberly 10-06.00 83 Ratlif, Eli Hannibal J10-06.00 64 Brown, Taylor Hannibal J10-06.00 55 Vorkink, Dallin Kirksville 10-00.00 46 Saling, Blake Boonville 9-06.00 37 Guinn, Micah Mexico 8-00.00 28 Richardson, Xander Marshall J8-00.00 19 Johnson, Braydan Boonville 7-06.0010 Kays, Walthall Marshall 7-00.00

      Boys Long JumpName School Finals1 Emmerson, Carl Hannibal 20-03.50 102 Johnson, Brandon Marshall 19-08.00 83 Osborn, Tyler Kirksville 19-06.50 64 Stratton, Trevor Hannibal 19-04.75 55 Riley, Blake Kirksville 18-05.00 46 Ford, Dom Fulton 18-04.00 37 Hill, Bishop Marshall 17-09.50 28 Perkins, Nick Moberly 16-10.50 19 Holcolb, Austin Fulton 16-05.75

      Boys Triple JumpName School Finals1 Strickland, Markell Hannibal 40-01.25 102 Jones, Nathan Boonville 39-11.50 83 Ekern, Kam Mexico 39-10.75 64 Anderson, Jake Mexico 39-06.50 55 Osborn, Tyler Kirksville 39-01.50 46 Ray, Eli Marshall 38-06.00 37 Hackamack, Brandon Hannibal 37-10.50 28 Ford, Brandon Boonville 36-06.75 19 Caddell, Austin Moberly 36-01.7510 Hackett, Brett Moberly 35-01.0011 Singleton, Austin Fulton 34-08.7512 Penn, Keyshawn Marshall 33-04.5013 Holcolb, Austin Fulton 33-00.00

      Boys Shot PutName School Finals1 Powell, Dylan Hannibal 45-05.00 102 Smith, Dimaja Moberly 44-03.00 83 Moon, Terrance Marshall 43-10.50 64 Tremaine, Colten Moberly 43-09.00 55 Kay, Grady Boonville 43-02.00 46 Johnson, Drennan Kirksville 42-05.50 37 Tooley, Josh Kirksville 41-02.00 28 Oetting, Austin Mexico 41-01.50 19 Pursley, Matt Mexico 39-02.0010 Benedick, Berry Marshall 38-04.0011 Eluik, Tanner Fulton 35-11.0012 Kenney, Brett Boonville 34-06.0013 Borgemeyer, Jake Hannibal 33-09.2514 Schafer, Jimmie Fulton 29-00.00

      Boys Discus ThrowName School Finals1 Johnson, Drennan Kirksville 156-10.50 102 Bishop, Ryan Kirksville 123-10 83 Oetting, Austin Mexico 121-00 64 David, AJ Moberly 119-03 55 Eluik, Tanner Fulton 112-05.50 46 Kay, Grady Boonville 110-01.75 37 Hodson, Trey Hannibal 107-05 28 Pursley, Matt Mexico 106-11.75 19 Duncan, Matthew Moberly 104-00.5010 Powell, Dylan Hannibal 97-0211 Kenney, Brett Boonville 97-00.5012 Richardson, Xander Marshall 94-00.5013 Eidson, Tyler Marshall 82-03.7514 King, Josh Fulton 54-03.50

      Results - Main SessionWomen - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored1) Kirksville 152.52) Mexico 1323) Moberly 1154) Hannibal 107.55) Marshall 956) Boonville 487) Fulton 43Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored1) Hannibal 192.52) Kirksville 1443) Moberly 121.54) Mexico 865) Boonville 596) Marshall 567) Fulton