MENU

      2013 NCMC Track Championships

      NCMC Championship - 5/3/2013

      Kirksville, Mo.

      Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored

      1) Kirksville 152.5

      2) Mexico 132

      3) Moberly 115

      4) Hannibal 107.5

      5) Marshall 95

      6) Boonville 48

      7) Fulton 43




      Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored

      1) Hannibal 192.5

      2) Kirksville 144

      3) Moberly 121.5

      4) Mexico 86

      5) Boonville 59

      6) Marshall 56

      7) Fulton 32




      Results - Main Session

      Girls 100 Meter Dash

      Name School Prelims




      Preliminaries




      1 Battle, Armani Moberly 12.68Q

      2 Terry, Jashawna Marshall 12.97Q

      3 Tucker, Christy Kirksville 13.00Q

      4 Richmond, Molly Kirksville 13.37Q

      5 Godwin, Taylor Moberly 13.42Q

      6 Colborn, Lacey Hannibal 13.43Q

      7 Williams, Lanina Hannibal 13.45q

      8 Tobias, Halyee Fulton 13.57q

      9 Guse, Rachel Fulton 14.18

      10 Glenski, Amanda Marshall 14.30




      Girls 100 Meter Dash

      Name School Finals

      Finals

      1 Battle, Armani Moberly 12.77 10

      2 Tucker, Christy Kirksville 13.22 8

      3 Godwin, Taylor Moberly 13.23 6

      4 Terry, Jashawna Marshall 13.32 5

      5 Colborn, Lacey Hannibal 13.60 4

      6 Richmond, Molly Kirksville 13.66 3

      7 Williams, Lanina Hannibal 13.70 2

      8 Tobias, Halyee Fulton 13.77 1




      Girls 200 Meter Dash

      Name School Prelims

      Preliminaries

      1 Foster, Isis Marshall 26.65Q

      2 Terry, Jashawna Marshall 27.69Q

      3 Tucker, Christy Kirksville 27.35Q

      4 Middleton, Taylor Kirksville 28.33Q

      5 Blase, Melanie Hannibal 28.26Q

      6 Alexander, Adrienne Moberly 28.72Q

      7 Mudd, Allie Mexico 28.66q

      8 Williams, Lanina Hannibal 28.97q

      9 Test, Haley Mexico 29.94

      10 Ellebracht, Sarah Boonville 30.26

      11 Godwin, Jessica Moberly 30.41

      12 Huff, Mackeala Fulton 30.90

      13 Tobias, Maddie Fulton 31.77




      Girls 200 Meter Dash

      Name School Finals

      Finals

      1 Foster, Isis Marshall 26.88 10

      2 Tucker, Christy Kirksville 27.76 8

      3 Middleton, Taylor Kirksville 27.95 6

      4 Terry, Jashawna Marshall 28.31 5

      5 Williams, Lanina Hannibal 29.14 4

      6 Alexander, Adrienne Moberly 29.25 3

      7 Mudd, Allie Mexico 30.18 2




      Girls 400 Meter Dash

      Name School Finals

      1 Foster, Isis Marshall 1:02.64 10

      2 Watson, Brooke Hannibal 1:04.42 8

      3 Wichmann, Audrey Kirksville 1:05.23 6

      4 Mack, Olivia Hannibal 1:05.75 5

      5 Battle, Armani Moberly 1:07.15 4

      6 Henke, Abigail Marshall 1:07.36 3

      7 Mudd, Allie Mexico 1:07.49 2

      8 Reed, Arabelle Kirksville 1:07.54 1

      9 Chapman, Tonja Moberly 1:09.77

      10 Price, Kyra Boonville 1:12.56

      11 Luscombe, Jessica Boonville 1:12.65

      12 Herzing, Katie Fulton 1:20.06




      Girls 800 Meter Run

      Name School Finals

      1 Fallis, Kayla Moberly 2:24.46 10

      2 Wollmering, Erica Kirksville 2:28.20 8

      3 McCarty, Jenny Fulton 2:31.72 6

      4 Watson, Brooke Hannibal 2:34.30 5

      5 Sparks, Jordyn Kirksville 2:37.01 4

      6 Bennet, Sydney Hannibal 2:40.88 3

      7 Ellebracht, Devin Boonville 2:43.92 2

      8 Fischer, Leslie Mexico 2:48.49 1

      9 Spaedy, Hannah Boonville 2:56.22

      10 Heaper, Rachel Marshall 2:58.99

      11 Whitson, Olivia Moberly 3:01.11

      12 Case, Miah Mexico 3:10.61

      13 Kays, Lydia Marshall 3:35.33




      Girls 1600 Meter Run

      Name School Finals

      1 McCarty, Jenny Fulton 5:15.42 10

      2 Brandow, Jami Mexico 5:29.81 8

      3 Wollmering, Erica Kirksville 5:32.92 6

      4 Fallis, Kayla Moberly 5:35.00 5

      5 Dollins, Hallie Kirksville 5:42.13 4

      6 Jeffries, Abbey Hannibal 5:48.57 3

      7 Fischer, Leslie Mexico 5:52.23 2

      8 Bennett, Taylor Hannibal 6:02.79 1

      9 Renard, Kellen Marshall 6:06.46

      10 Whitson, Olivia Moberly 6:34.68

      11 Kays, Olivia Marshall 6:34.95




      Girls 3200 Meter Run

      Name School Finals

      1 Brandow, Jami Mexico 12:04.85 10

      2 Davis, Rachel Hannibal 12:22.44 8

      3 Dollins, Hallie Kirksville 12:35.09 6

      4 Jeffries, Abbey Hannibal 12:58.72 5

      5 Hays, Carli Kirksville 13:07.98 4

      6 Prince, Maddy Mexico 13:30.08 3

      7 Trusty, Courtney Moberly 13:33.11 2

      8 Renard, Kellen Marshall 14:09.42 1

      9 Graham, Amanda Moberly 14:54.27




      Results - Main Session

      (Girls 3200 Meter Run)

      Name School Finals

      10 Kays, Olivia Marshall 15:16.98

      --- McCarty, Jenny Fulton DNF




      Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

      Name School Prelims

      Preliminaries

      1 Reardon, Addyson Boonville 16.07Q

      2 Brown, Rachel Marshall 16.21Q

      3 Tobias, Halyee Fulton 16.98Q

      4 Shivers, Dayneisha Mexico 17.02Q

      5 Collins, Kelsey Kirksville 17.98Q

      6 Kerlin, Chloe Kirksville 18.58Q

      7 Moyer, Millie Boonville 18.00q

      8 Rowden, Elli Fulton 18.25q

      9 Dowil, Jackie Hannibal 18.92

      10 Smith, Taylor Moberly 19.44

      11 Strickland, Olivia Hannibal 19.48




      Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

      Name School Finals

      Finals

      1 Brown, Rachel Marshall 16.14 10

      2 Reardon, Addyson Boonville 16.24 8

      3 Shivers, Dayneisha Mexico 16.69 6

      4 Tobias, Halyee Fulton 16.86 5

      5 Collins, Kelsey Kirksville 17.75 4

      6 Moyer, Millie Boonville 17.88 3

      7 Kerlin, Chloe Kirksville 17.98 2

      8 Rowden, Elli Fulton 18.90 1




      Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

      Name School Finals

      1 Tobias, Halyee Fulton 49.82 10

      2 Shivers, Dayneisha Mexico 50.77 8

      3 Moyer, Millie Boonville 51.48 6

      4 Collins, Kelsey Kirksville 51.54 5

      5 Rowden, Elli Fulton 52.02 4

      6 Simmons, McKenzie Kirksville 52.04 3

      7 Smith, Taylor Moberly 54.66 2

      8 Whitson, Abby Moberly 55.02 1

      9 Strickland, Olivia Hannibal 55.95

      10 Dowil, Jackie Hannibal 58.31




      Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

      Team Relay Finals

      1 Marshall A 52.00 10

      2 Kirksville A 53.69 8

      3 Mexico A 53.83 6

      4 Moberly A 53.94 5

      5 Hannibal A 54.62 4

      6 Boonville A 55.43 3

      7 Fulton A 58.48 2




      Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

      Team Relay Finals

      1 Marshall A 1:49.73 10

      2 Moberly A 1:52.11 8

      3 Mexico A 1:54.19 6

      4 Kirksville A 1:54.62 5

      5 Hannibal A 1:58.41 4

      6 Boonville A 1:59.48 3

      7 Fulton A 2:04.15 2

      Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

      Team Relay Finals

      1 Kirksville A 4:21.55 10

      2 Hannibal A 4:24.22 8

      3 Moberly A 4:30.64 6

      4 Mexico A 4:31.36 5

      5 Boonville A 4:36.69 4

      6 Marshall A 4:53.59 3

      Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

      Team Relay Finals

      1 Kirksville A 10:05.72 10

      2 Hannibal A 10:17.27 8

      3 Mexico A 11:22.16 6

      4 Moberly A 11:46.14 5

      5 Boonville A 12:07.07 4

      6 Marshall A 12:43.32 3




      Girls High Jump

      Name School Finals

      1 Holman, Zori Mexico 5-03.00 10

      2 Reed, Arabelle Kirksville 5-02.00 8

      3 Fallis, Kayla Moberly 5-01.00 6

      4 Test, Haley Mexico 5-00.00 5

      5 Wichmann, Audrey Kirksville J5-00.00 4

      6 Burnett, Savannah Boonville 4-06.00 3

      7 Hall, Morgan Hannibal J4-06.00 2

      8 Colborn, Julie Hannibal 4-04.00 0.5

      8 Varner, Bri Marshall 4-04.00 0.5

      10 Tobias, Maddie Fulton J4-04.00

      11 Rowden, Elli Fulton 4-00.00




      Girls Pole Vault

      Name School Finals

      1 Gunn, Kayla Moberly 8-09.00 10

      2 Ellebracht, Sarah Boonville 8-06.00 8

      3 Shivers, Dayneisha Mexico 8-00.00 6

      4 Ihms, Lauren Hannibal J8-00.00 5

      5 Sells, Hannah Moberly 7-06.00 4

      6 Brayman, Kirby Marshall 7-00.00 2.5

      6 Woods, Camden Kirksville 7-00.00 2.5

      8 Glenski, Amanda Marshall 6-06.00 1

      9 Rourke, Abby Kirksville 6-00.00




      Girls Long Jump

      (Girls Long Jump)

      Name School Finals

      2 Colborn, Julie Hannibal 15-00.00 8

      3 Tucker, Christy Kirksville 14-11.00 6

      4 Houston, Lauren Kirksville 14-09.50 5

      5 Shaw, Tori Mexico 14-08.75 4

      6 Alexander, Adrienne Moberly 14-01.00 3

      7 Poindexter, Sydnee Boonville 13-09.50 2

      8 Surratt, Michelle Boonville 13-07.00 1

      9 Stukenborg, Grace Fulton 13-05.75

      10 Skinner, Morgan Fulton 12-06.00

      --- Baker, Karen Mexico FOUL

      --- Godwin, Jessica Moberly FOUL




      Girls Triple Jump

      Name School Finals

      1 Baker, Karen Mexico 34-01.75 10

      2 Shaw, Tori Mexico 31-11.50 8

      3 Houston, Lauren Kirksville 31-07.25 6

      4 Tucker, Christy Kirksville 31-01.50 5

      5 Godwin, Jessica Moberly 30-10.00 4

      6 Lawrence, Jessica Moberly J30-10.00 3

      7 Dowil, Jackie Hannibal 29-11.00 2

      8 Surratt, Michelle Boonville 29-06.50 1

      9 Bennet, Sydney Hannibal 28-03.75

      10 Stukenborg, Grace Fulton 25-05.00




      Girls Shot Put

      Name School Finals

      1 Harris, Merrah Marshall 33-06.50 10

      2 Frazer, Phoebe Mexico J33-06.50 8

      3 Bode, Megan Hannibal 32-11.50 6

      4 Long, Cheyanne Kirksville 31-11.50 5

      5 Baker, Anne Mexico 31-10.00 4

      6 Lemmons, Allie Marshall 30-10.50 3

      7 Whitson, Abby Moberly 28-10.00 2

      8 Tilson, Chrystal Fulton 27-04.50 1

      9 Stone, Raven Boonville 25-07.00

      10 McKinney, Markayla Hannibal 24-09.50

      11 Mendenhall, Kayla Kirksville 24-08.00

      12 Washam, Lydia Moberly 24-07.50

      13 Long, Olivia Fulton 22-08.50




      Girls Discus Throw

      Name School Finals

      Cedillo-Glasgow, Moberly

      Mercedes

      1 103-09.50 10

      2 Baker, Anne Mexico 102-10 8

      3 Godwin, Jessica Moberly 99-01 6

      4 Morris, Dana Marshall 96-08 5

      5 Gooch, Abby Mexico 89-04.50 4

      6 Lemmons, Allie Marshall 85-04 3

      7 Bode, Megan Hannibal 74-08 2

      8 Tilson, Chrystal Fulton 73-09.50 1

      9 Cox, Courtney Hannibal 71-04.50

      10 Long, Cheyanne Kirksville 60-00.50

      11 Luscombe, Jessica Boonville 54-03.50

      12 Reed, Arabelle Kirksville 53-10




      Boys 100 Meter Dash

      Name School Prelims

      Preliminaries

      1 Hinkle, Austin Boonville 11.20Q

      2 Riley, Blake Kirksville 11.39Q

      3 Ray, Eli Marshall 11.41Q

      4 King, Wyatt Hannibal 11.42Q

      5 Caruthers, DeMario Mexico 11.44Q

      6 Tooley, Josh Kirksville 11.76Q

      7 McBride, Jerry Hannibal 11.84q

      8 Ford, Dom Fulton 11.86q

      9 Perkins, Nick Moberly 11.92

      10 Johnson, Brandon Marshall 11.95

      11 Whitehead, Jake Mexico 12.12

      12 Williams, Ronald Moberly 13.75

      Boys 100 Meter Dash

      Name School Finals

      Finals

      1 Hinkle, Austin Boonville 11.27 10

      2 Ray, Eli Marshall 11.40 8

      3 King, Wyatt Hannibal 11.49 6

      4 Riley, Blake Kirksville 11.55 5

      5 Caruthers, DeMario Mexico 11.96 4

      6 McBride, Jerry Hannibal 11.98 2.5

      6 Tooley, Josh Kirksville 11.98 2.5

      8 Ford, Dom Fulton 12.08 1




      Boys 200 Meter Dash

      Name School Prelims

      Preliminaries

      1 Cassidy, Jahwaun Hannibal 23.20q

      2 Stratton, Trevor Hannibal 23.28q

      3 Ray, Eli Marshall 23.59q

      4 Hinkle, Austin Boonville 23.76q

      5 Riley, Blake Kirksville 23.82q

      6 Alexander, Dupree Moberly 24.04q

      7 Caruthers, DeMario Mexico 24.18q

      8 Coy, Sidney Kirksville 24.40q

      9 Quinn, Chris Moberly 24.53

      10 Chedwick, Laine Mexico 25.38

      11 Johnson, Brandon Marshall 26.23

      12 Buckson, TJ Fulton 26.71

      13 Schafer, Jimmie Fulton 28.46




      Boys 200 Meter Dash

      Name School Finals

      Finals

      1 Stratton, Trevor Hannibal 22.74 10

      2 Ray, Eli Marshall 22.77 8

      3 Cassidy, Jahwaun Hannibal 23.22 6

      4 Hinkle, Austin Boonville 23.50 5

      5 Riley, Blake Kirksville 23.61 4

      6 Caruthers, DeMario Mexico 23.83 3

      7 Coy, Sidney Kirksville 24.17 2

      Boys 400 Meter Dash

      Name School Finals

      1 Emmerson, Carl Hannibal 51.53 10

      2 Quinn, Chris Moberly 53.35 8

      3 Blane, Chrisian Hannibal 53.50 6

      4 Foot, Conner Fulton 54.30 5

      5 Caddell, Austin Moberly 54.35 4

      6 Eluik, Tanner Fulton 56.45 3

      7 Cosby, Colin Mexico 57.43 2

      8 Wang, Eric Kirksville 57.46 1

      9 Driskell, Grant Marshall 58.91

      10 Hagedorn, Jordan Mexico 1:00.60

      11 Peterson, Parker Kirksville 1:00.78

      12 Hagen, Brian Boonville 1:01.22

      13 Kays, Walthall Marshall 1:03.80

      --- Johnson, Kenen Boonville DNF




      Boys 800 Meter Run

      Name School Finals

      1 McKeown, Christian Mexico 2:00.99 10

      2 Downing, Colton Moberly 2:03.06 8

      3 Vaia, Michael Hannibal 2:04.47 6

      4 Tenpenny, Chris Kirksville 2:05.90 5

      5 Carlisle, Austin Kirksville 2:12.14 4

      6 Glassmaker, Zach Marshall 2:14.18 3

      7 Arnold, Josh Hannibal 2:21.90 2

      8 Weaver, Jordan Boonville 2:22.43 1

      9 Saling, Blake Boonville 2:24.96

      10 Clark, Garrett Moberly 2:28.66

      11 Lohmeyer, Luke Fulton 2:28.90

      12 Morard, Donnie Fulton 2:39.65

      13 Herrera, Ramon Marshall 2:49.58




      Boys 1600 Meter Run

      Name School Finals

      1 Gordon, Andrew Kirksville 4:35.10 10

      2 Stitzer, Tanner Moberly 4:35.99 8

      3 Holman, Malik Mexico 4:42.12 6

      4 Golian, Paul Hannibal 4:51.89 5

      5 Clark, Garrett Moberly 4:53.99 4

      6 Concannon, Rory Boonville 4:56.55 3

      7 Glassmaker, Zach Marshall 4:58.05 2

      8 Bird, Koby Kirksville 4:58.80 1

      9 Shaw, Alex Mexico 5:02.95

      10 Gains, Grant Fulton 5:05.16

      11 Sporleder, Ben Marshall 5:19.79

      12 Lichty, Isaac Hannibal 5:23.33

      13 Shoemaker, Ian Fulton 5:28.25

      14 Broyhill, Jason Boonville 5:32.20




      Boys 3200 Meter Run

      Name School Finals

      1 Gordon, Andrew Kirksville 10:06.82 10

      2 Stitzer, Tanner Moberly 10:27.69 8

      3 Weis, Andrew Moberly 10:38.62 6

      4 Concannon, Rory Boonville 10:55.73 5

      5 Bird, Koby Kirksville 10:58.85 4

      6 Golian, Paul Hannibal 11:11.40 3

      7 Gains, Grant Fulton 11:32.64 2

      8 Jones, Sean Hannibal 11:33.89 1

      9 Broyhill, Jason Boonville 12:16.68

      10 Perry, John Fulton 12:48.76




      Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

      Name School Prelims

      Preliminaries

      1 Strickland, Markell Hannibal 15.09Q

      2 Burgett, Marcus Moberly 15.50Q

      3 Curtis, Brent Hannibal 15.71Q

      4 Anderson, Jon Mexico 16.23Q

      5 Benson, Quinn Kirksville 17.13Q

      6 Gravitt, Nick Kirksville 17.69Q

      7 Caddell, Austin Moberly 17.58q

      8 Lair, Daniel Fulton 18.10q

      9 Musgrove, Ethan Mexico 19.33

      10 Hernandez, Roberto Marshall 19.84

      11 Johnson, Coleton Marshall 21.98




      Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

      Name School Finals

      Finals

      1 Strickland, Markell Hannibal 14.66 10

      2 Curtis, Brent Hannibal 15.77 8

      3 Burgett, Marcus Moberly 15.78 6

      4 Anderson, Jon Mexico 16.71 5

      5 Caddell, Austin Moberly 17.08 3.5

      5 Benson, Quinn Kirksville 17.08 3.5

      7 Gravitt, Nick Kirksville 17.36 2

      8 Lair, Daniel Fulton 18.26 1




      Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

      Name School Finals

      1 Strickland, Markell Hannibal 40.05 10

      2 Curtis, Brent Hannibal 41.71 8

      3 Gravitt, Nick Kirksville 43.63 6

      4 Atchley, Brent Kirksville 44.63 5

      5 Burgett, Marcus Moberly 45.09 4

      6 Lair, Daniel Fulton 46.20 3

      7 Culbertson, Jess Moberly 46.77 2

      8 Musgrove, Ethan Mexico 47.07 1

      9 Hernandez, Roberto Marshall 48.28

      10 Anderson, Jon Mexico 49.71

      11 Sporleder, Jeremy Marshall 53.02




      Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

      Team Relay Finals

      1 Hannibal A 44.34 10

      2 Mexico A 46.49 8

      3 Kirksville A 46.62 6

      4 Moberly A 46.71 5

      5 Marshall A 48.88 4

      6 Fulton A 49.46 3




      Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

      Team Relay Finals

      1 Hannibal A 1:32.56 10

      2 Kirksville A 1:34.31 8

      3 Moberly A 1:37.04 6

      4 Mexico A 1:37.45 5

      5 Boonville A 1:38.53 4

      6 Marshall A 1:39.96 3




      Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

      Team Relay Finals

      1 Hannibal A 3:30.21 10

      2 Kirksville A 3:37.34 8

      3 Moberly A 3:40.95 6

      4 Mexico A 3:41.69 5

      5 Fulton A 3:46.01 4

      6 Boonville A 3:55.31 3

      7 Marshall A 4:04.95 2




      Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

      Team Relay Finals

      1 Kirksville A 8:28.78 10

      2 Mexico A 8:34.16 8

      3 Moberly A 8:52.75 6

      4 Hannibal A 9:32.82 5

      5 Boonville A 9:41.24 4

      6 Marshall A 11:35.95 3




      Boys High Jump

      Name School Finals

      1 Voss, Nathan Hannibal 6-06.00 10

      2 Anderson, Jake Mexico 6-02.00 8

      3 Vorkink, Dallin Kirksville 5-08.00 6

      4 Jones, Nathan Boonville 5-06.00 5

      5 Emmerson, Carl Hannibal 5-04.00 4

      6 Hill, Bishop Marshall 5-02.00 3

      7 Singleton, Austin Fulton 5-00.00 2

      8 Holcolb, Austin Fulton J5-00.00 1




      Boys Pole Vault

      Name School Finals

      1 Gittemeire, Travis Moberly 11-00.00 10

      2 Riles, Preston Moberly 10-06.00 8

      3 Ratlif, Eli Hannibal J10-06.00 6

      4 Brown, Taylor Hannibal J10-06.00 5

      5 Vorkink, Dallin Kirksville 10-00.00 4

      6 Saling, Blake Boonville 9-06.00 3

      7 Guinn, Micah Mexico 8-00.00 2

      8 Richardson, Xander Marshall J8-00.00 1

      9 Johnson, Braydan Boonville 7-06.00

      10 Kays, Walthall Marshall 7-00.00




      Boys Long Jump

      Name School Finals

      1 Emmerson, Carl Hannibal 20-03.50 10

      2 Johnson, Brandon Marshall 19-08.00 8

      3 Osborn, Tyler Kirksville 19-06.50 6

      4 Stratton, Trevor Hannibal 19-04.75 5

      5 Riley, Blake Kirksville 18-05.00 4

      6 Ford, Dom Fulton 18-04.00 3

      7 Hill, Bishop Marshall 17-09.50 2

      8 Perkins, Nick Moberly 16-10.50 1

      9 Holcolb, Austin Fulton 16-05.75




      Boys Triple Jump

      Name School Finals

      1 Strickland, Markell Hannibal 40-01.25 10

      2 Jones, Nathan Boonville 39-11.50 8

      3 Ekern, Kam Mexico 39-10.75 6

      4 Anderson, Jake Mexico 39-06.50 5

      5 Osborn, Tyler Kirksville 39-01.50 4

      6 Ray, Eli Marshall 38-06.00 3

      7 Hackamack, Brandon Hannibal 37-10.50 2

      8 Ford, Brandon Boonville 36-06.75 1

      9 Caddell, Austin Moberly 36-01.75

      10 Hackett, Brett Moberly 35-01.00

      11 Singleton, Austin Fulton 34-08.75

      12 Penn, Keyshawn Marshall 33-04.50

      13 Holcolb, Austin Fulton 33-00.00




      Boys Shot Put

      Name School Finals

      1 Powell, Dylan Hannibal 45-05.00 10

      2 Smith, Dimaja Moberly 44-03.00 8

      3 Moon, Terrance Marshall 43-10.50 6

      4 Tremaine, Colten Moberly 43-09.00 5

      5 Kay, Grady Boonville 43-02.00 4

      6 Johnson, Drennan Kirksville 42-05.50 3

      7 Tooley, Josh Kirksville 41-02.00 2

      8 Oetting, Austin Mexico 41-01.50 1

      9 Pursley, Matt Mexico 39-02.00

      10 Benedick, Berry Marshall 38-04.00

      11 Eluik, Tanner Fulton 35-11.00

      12 Kenney, Brett Boonville 34-06.00

      13 Borgemeyer, Jake Hannibal 33-09.25

      14 Schafer, Jimmie Fulton 29-00.00




      Boys Discus Throw

      Name School Finals

      1 Johnson, Drennan Kirksville 156-10.50 10

      2 Bishop, Ryan Kirksville 123-10 8

      3 Oetting, Austin Mexico 121-00 6

      4 David, AJ Moberly 119-03 5

      5 Eluik, Tanner Fulton 112-05.50 4

      6 Kay, Grady Boonville 110-01.75 3

      7 Hodson, Trey Hannibal 107-05 2

      8 Pursley, Matt Mexico 106-11.75 1

      9 Duncan, Matthew Moberly 104-00.50

      10 Powell, Dylan Hannibal 97-02

      11 Kenney, Brett Boonville 97-00.50

      12 Richardson, Xander Marshall 94-00.50

      13 Eidson, Tyler Marshall 82-03.75

      14 King, Josh Fulton 54-03.50




      Results - Main Session

      Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored

      1) Kirksville 152.5

      2) Mexico 132

      3) Moberly 115

      4) Hannibal 107.5

      5) Marshall 95

      6) Boonville 48

      7) Fulton 43

      Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored

      1) Hannibal 192.5

      2) Kirksville 144

      3) Moberly 121.5

      4) Mexico 86

      5) Boonville 59

      6) Marshall 56

      7) Fulton

      component-story-more_media_horiz-v1-01
      FOLLOW US ON TWITTER