MENU
component-ddb-728x90-v1-01-desktop

Drake Relays-Prep Results 4-27-13

All race distances in meters(equals)

Boys(equals)

1600-1, Josh Evans, Linn-Mar, 4 minutes, 10.86 seconds, Drake

Relays record, old record 4:11.57, Steve Griener, Pekin, 1979. 2,

Jason Thomas, Dowling Catholic, 4:14.33. 3, Chandler Austin, Boone,

4:18.74. 4, Caleb Drake, Pleasant Valley, 4:19.24. 5, Wick

Cunningham, Knoxville, 4:19.49. 6, Bailey Wetherell, Iowa City

West, 4:20.53. 7, Tanner Rathje, Linn-Mar, 4:22.79. 8, Will Norris,

Spirit Lake Park, 4:23.04.




400 hurdles-1, Jack Bergstrom, Johnston, 52.96. 2, Derek Jones,

Glenwood, 53.11. 3, Raheem Black, Fort Madison, 53.36. 4, Noah

Larrison, Waukee, 53.74. 5, Jason Banker, Clinton, 53.80. 6, Sydne

Davis, Des Moines Roosevelt, 54.54. 7, Tommy Thorne, Mount

Pleasant, 54.64. 8, Zach Weiss, Ames, 55.07.7, Waukee, 8:02.18. 8,

Ames, 8:04.15.




4x100-1, Des Moines Lincoln, Vybert Greene, Mason Downing,

Jordan Bryson, Jordan Cheatem, 42.78. 2, Linn-Mar, 42.78. 3, Iowa

City West, 43.15. 4, Johnston, 43.19. 5, Waukee, 43.45. 6, Cedar

Rapids Xavier, 43.56. 7, Bettendorf, 44.12. Southeast Polk DNF.




4x400 relay-1, Cedar Rapids Prairie, Tristan Beyer, Lucas Howes,

Jarred Edmonds, Demetrius Harpter, 3:21.52. 2, Glenwood, 3:21.92.

3, Cedar Falls, 3:21.92. 4, Marion, 3:22.47. 5, Clinton, 3:22.69.

6, Albia, 3:22.84. 7, Waukee, 3:22.90. 8, Linn-Mar, 3:26.83.




4x800 relay-1, Iowa City West, Bailey Wetherell, Cole Hatzky,

Daniel Gardarsson, Kaleb Griener, 7:48.99. 2, Monticello, 7:49.41.

3, Iowa City High, 7:51.02. 4, Pleasant Valley, 7:57.03. 5,

Linn-Mar, 8:00.41. 6, Dubuque Senior, 8:01.77.




Shuttle hurdle relay-1, Waukee, Noah Larrison, Josh Brdicko,

Riley Gray, Jared Brdicko, 57.35. 2, Cedar Rapids Kennedy, 57.36.

3, Linn-Mar, 57.54. 4, Norwalk, 58.64.



Girls(equals)




1500-1, Stephanie Jenks, Linn-Mar, 4:35.22. 2, Karissa

Schweizer, Dowling Catholic, 4:37.39. 3, Anna Holdiman,

Waverly-Shell Rock, 4:40.02. 4, Grace Coen, Newton, 4:40.45. 5,

Allison Gregg, Cedar Falls, 4:41.22. 6, Rebekah Topham, Griswold,

4:42.27. 7, Abby Caldwell, Waverly-Shell Rock, 4:44.09. 8, Lauren

Benzing, Solon, 4:45.71.




400 hurdles-1, Sarah Plock, Iowa City High, 1:01.56. 2, Anne

Leners, Pleasant Valley, 1:02.75. 3, Jenny Roberts, Ankeny,

1:02.95. 4, Sammie Osterberger, Dubuque Senir, 1:04.11. 5, Taylor

Glover, Spencer, 1:04.36. 6, Rebekah Topham, Griswold, 1:05.56. 7,

Kim Kroeze, Western Christian, 1:06.22. 8, Carly Donahue, Pleasant

Valley, 1:06.26.




4x100 relay-Des Moines Roosevelt, Teanna Lewis, Briyana Carter,

Jalynn Roberts-Lewis, Agnes Sayeh, 47.67. 2, Davenport Assumption,

48.29. 3, Cedar Rapids Jefferson, 48.46. 4, Dowling Catholic,

48.97. 5, Cedar Falls, 49.47. 6, Cedar Rapids Washington, 49.66. 7,

Iowa City High, 49.84. 8, Iowa City West, 51.23.




4x400 relay-1, Pleasant Valley, Kaley Ciluffo, Carly Donahue,

Kathryn Leidahl, Claire Schwarz, 3:52.97. 2, Davenport Assumption,

3:56.45. 3, Des Moines Christian, 3:57.03. 4, Cedar Rapids

Jefferson, 3:59.53. 5, West Des Moines Valley, 3:59.54. 6, Waukee,

4:01.76. 7, Urbandale, 4:02.73. 8, Bettendorf, 4:07.89.




4x800 relay-1, West Des Moines Valley, Emily Seibel, Melissa

Shepherd, Torey Brown, Lydia Saggau, 9:24.84. 2, Ankeny, 9:27.26 3,

Ames, 9:27.44. 4, Linn-Mar, 9:28.76. 5, Waukee, 9:28.95. 6,

Pleasant Valley, 9:31.15. 7, Iowa City West, 9:32.22. 8,

Bettendorf, 9:36.81.




Shuttle hurdle relay-1, Waukee, Emma Drees, Emily Kamm, Mallory

Smith, Maddie Rouw, 1:02.84, Drake Relays record, old record

1:03.29, Waukee, 2012. 2, West Des Moines Valley, 1:04.17. 3,

Dowling Catholic, 1:04.64. Cedar Rapids Jefferson DQ.

Trending