MENU
component-ddb-728x90-v1-01-desktop

Eddyville District Track Results

Iowa Girls & Boys 2A Qualifying Track Meet - 5/9/2013

===================================================================

1 Davis County, B DAC 129.5

2 Mid-Prairie, W MIDP 118

3 PCM, Monroe PCM 96

4 Mediapolis MED 83

5 Pella Christian PELC 57

6 Eddyvl-Blakes/F EBF 50

7 Albia ALBI 43.5

8 Colfax-Mingo COMI 42

9 Central Lee, D CLEE 41

10 Bond-Farrar BOFR 32

11 W Burlington/ND WBND 31

12 Cardinal, Eldon CARD 18



Male Team Scores

Place School Points

===================================================================

1 Mediapolis MED 109.5

2 Davis County, B DAC 91

3 W Burlington/ND WBND 78

4 Albia ALBI 70

5 Colfax-Mingo COMI 67

6 Bond-Farrar BOFR 61.5

7 Mid-Prairie, W MIDP 59

8 PCM, Monroe PCM 56

9 Eddyvl-Blakes/F EBF 46

10 Pella Christian PELC 25

11 Cardinal, Eldon CARD 24

12 Central Lee, D CLEE 15

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A

===============================================================================

Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

Finals

1 Redlinger, Kattie 12 Mid-Prairie, 13.03 NWI 3 10

2 Redlinger, Meghan 12 Mid-Prairie, 13.06 NWI 3 8

3 Allen, Emily 12 Mediapolis 13.24 NWI 3 6

4 Clarke, Kenzie 10 PCM, Monroe 13.38 NWI 3 5

5 Fynaardt, Jenna 12 Pella Christ 13.45 NWI 3 4

6 Pezley, Alexis 10 Central Lee, 13.50 NWI 3 3

7 Albright, Jessica 09 Colfax-Mingo 13.54 NWI 3 2

8 Tjaden, McKinzie 09 Colfax-Mingo 13.58 NWI 1 1

9 Peterson, Alyssa 11 Mediapolis 13.65 NWI 3

10 Breon, Leah 11 Pella Christ 13.71 NWI 2

11 Burrows, Ashley 11 Bond-Farrar 13.81 NWI 2

12 Debruin, Hannah 12 Albia 13.97 NWI 2

13 Dupius, Claire 11 W Burlington 14.09 NWI 2

14 Brissey, Jalyn 11 W Burlington 14.18 NWI 2

15 Buckingham, Jennifer 12 Davis County 14.18 NWI 2

16 Bunnell, Kim 10 Central Lee, 14.27 NWI 2

17 Bennett, Carlie 11 Cardinal, El 14.28 NWI 1

18 Lee, Grace 10 Eddyvl-Blake 14.54 NWI 2

19 Tremmel, Kyrsten 10 Eddyvl-Blake 14.62 NWI 1

20 Dominguez, Ali 12 Bond-Farrar 15.18 NWI 1

21 Bremer, Brittney 12 Davis County 15.42 NWI 1

22 Martin, Ashlyn 11 Cardinal, El 15.82 NWI 1

23 Tyrrel, Hanna 09 Albia 16.59 NWI 1

24 Fuller, Kylie 09 PCM, Monroe 17.33 NWI 1


Event 4 Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A

===============================================================================

Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

1 Hoffman, Ryan 12 Mid-Prairie, 11.32 NWI 3 10

2 Williams, Tim 10 W Burlington 11.53 NWI 3 8

3 Vermie, Harrison 09 Bond-Farrar 11.77 NWI 3 6

4 Leshen, Brett 11 Albia 11.81 NWI 3 5

5 Van Zee, Zach 11 Pella Christ 11.85 NWI 3 4

6 Weldon, Hunter 09 Albia 11.89 NWI 3 3

7 Wright, Blake 11 Cardinal, El 11.95 NWI 3 2

8 Branderhorst, Dillon 10 Pella Christ 12.16 NWI 2 1

9 Brown, Dalton 11 Eddyvl-Blake 12.26 NWI 1

10 Hocker, Alex 12 Bond-Farrar 12.37 NWI 2

11 Alexander, Jake 12 Colfax-Mingo 12.44 NWI 1

12 Campbell, Cole 11 Cardinal, El 12.48 NWI 2

13 Van Dorin, Treg 09 Eddyvl-Blake 12.49 NWI 2

14 Vermazen, Matthew 10 Central Lee, 12.52 NWI 2

15 Albright, Dylan 12 Colfax-Mingo 12.58 NWI 1

16 Crew, Brayden 09 Mediapolis 12.79 NWI 1

17 Glosser, Cody 11 Davis County 12.86 NWI 2

18 Herdon, Davis 09 PCM, Monroe 12.90 NWI 1

19 Doyle, Brandon 09 Central Lee, 12.98 NWI 1

20 Buster, Mason 09 Mediapolis 13.64 NWI 1

21 Fladung, David 09 Mid-Prairie, 14.31 NWI 1

22 Foster, Tyler 09 PCM, Monroe 14.59 NWI 2


Event 11 Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A

===============================================================================

Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

1 Redlinger, Kattie 12 Mid-Prairie, 26.90 NWI 3 10

2 Olson, Raegan 10 W Burlington 27.13 NWI 3 8

3 Albert, Lindsay 12 Cardinal, El 27.52 NWI 3 6

4 Tjaden, McKinzie 09 Colfax-Mingo 27.82 NWI 3 5

5 Rath, Alex 09 Mid-Prairie, 28.87 NWI 3 4

6 Spieler, Kaitlyn 11 Albia 29.18 NWI 2 3

7 Sharp, Kassidy 12 Davis County 29.25 NWI 1 2

8 Roberts, Mason 09 Davis County 29.29 NWI 2 1

9 Jeffrey, Kyleigh 09 PCM, Monroe 29.38 NWI 3

10 Moore, McKinley 09 Eddyvl-Blake 29.85 NWI 2

11 Mennen, Madysyn 09 W Burlington 29.90 NWI 3

12 Bunnell, Kim 10 Central Lee, 30.25 NWI 1

13 Burris, Abbey 09 Bond-Farrar 30.28 NWI 2

14 Dykstra, Julia 10 Pella Christ 30.35 NWI 2

15 Pilcher, Ashley 10 Eddyvl-Blake 30.63 NWI 2

16 Lamartine, Kyra 09 Central Lee, 30.79 NWI 1

17 Dimit, Christy 11 Bond-Farrar 32.00 NWI 1

18 Bill, Bryanna 11 Colfax-Mingo 32.51 NWI 1

19 West, Emily 11 Albia 35.07 NWI 1

20 Van Dyke, Karina 09 PCM, Monroe 35.38 NWI 1

21 Bremer, Kayli 09 Cardinal, El 35.58 NWI 1

-- Siegle, Chloe 10 Mediapolis NT NWI 3


Event 12 Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A

===============================================================================

Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

1 Hainer, Connor 12 Colfax-Mingo 22.51 NWI 3 10

2 Hoffman, Ryan 12 Mid-Prairie, 22.86 NWI 3 8

3 Van Kooten, Derek 12 Pella Christ 23.55 NWI 3 6

4 Schultz, Alex 11 Albia 23.58 NWI 3 5

5 Wrede, Brant 10 W Burlington 23.59 NWI 3 4

6 Duffy, Sam 11 Bond-Farrar 23.79 NWI 3 3

7 Weldon, Hunter 09 Albia 24.01 NWI 3 2

8 Petersen, Grant 10 Bond-Farrar 24.12 NWI 3 1

9 Vittetoe, Troy 11 PCM, Monroe 24.34 NWI 1

10 Van Zee, Zach 11 Pella Christ 24.40 NWI 2

11 Drain, Adam 11 Mediapolis 24.84 NWI 2

12 Armstrong, Brody 12 Mediapolis 24.92 NWI 2

13 Payne, Mikel 10 Davis County 24.95 NWI 2

14 Maines, Cole 09 Eddyvl-Blake 25.87 NWI 1

15 Ramos, Christian 11 W Burlington 25.89 NWI 1

16 Alexander, Jake 12 Colfax-Mingo 25.90 NWI 2

17 Martin, Brady 09 Central Lee, 26.38 NWI 1

18 Doyle, Brandon 09 Central Lee, 26.61 NWI 1

19 Brown, Cody 10 Eddyvl-Blake 27.13 NWI 1

20 Logan, Litrel 09 PCM, Monroe 27.15 NWI 1

21 Schwartz, Blake 09 Mid-Prairie, 28.81 NWI 1

-- Yeager, Nathan 10 Cardinal, El NT NWI 2

-- Wright, Blake 11 Cardinal, El NT NWI 2

-- Kanselaar, Dalton 09 Davis County NT NWI 2


Event 19 Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A

==========================================================================

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Veenstra, Christa 10 Pella Christ 1:02.46 3 10

2 Kain, Lexi 11 PCM, Monroe 1:03.91 3 8

3 Graves, Shelby 11 Davis County 1:04.78 3 6

4 Hougland, Maggie 12 Davis County 1:05.75 3 5

5 Hugen, Marissa 10 Albia 1:06.07 2 4

6 Denney, Mikala 10 Mediapolis 1:06.26 3 3

7 Rath, Alex 09 Mid-Prairie, 1:07.33 2 2

8 Moore, McKinley 09 Eddyvl-Blake 1:07.35 3 1

9 Pease, Bailey 10 Colfax-Mingo 1:07.79 2

10 Johnson, Jessica 10 Mediapolis 1:08.38 2

11 Engle, Alexis 09 Cardinal, El 1:08.63 3

12 Samson, Alex 12 PCM, Monroe 1:09.32 2

13 Goll, Sadie 10 Mid-Prairie, 1:09.32 2

14 Wood, Brenna 09 Bond-Farrar 1:13.39 1

15 Stephens, Taylor 11 Bond-Farrar 1:15.19 1

16 Lourens, Chelsey 10 Colfax-Mingo 1:16.74 1

17 Theune, Cara 09 Pella Christ 1:17.58 2

18 Timberlake, Emma 09 W Burlington 1:18.15 1

19 Halama, Desiree 09 Cardinal, El 1:25.05 1

-- Alexander, Tasha 11 Eddyvl-Blake NT 3


Event 20 Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A

==========================================================================

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Hoffman, Ryan 12 Mid-Prairie, 50.84 3 10

2 Hainer, Connor 12 Colfax-Mingo 51.89 3 8

3 Yeager, Joseph 09 Bond-Farrar 54.84 3 6

4 Drain, Adam 11 Mediapolis 54.90 3 5

5 Armstrong, Brody 12 Mediapolis 55.06 3 4

6 Utt, Justin 10 Davis County 55.48 3 3

7 Kurimski, Cole 09 Albia 55.93 1 2

8 Vandenberg, Colton 09 Central Lee, 55.94 2 1

9 Voyles, Jackson 10 Eddyvl-Blake 56.20 2

10 Wild, Evan 11 Mid-Prairie, 56.51 1

11 Dahms, Alex 12 PCM, Monroe 56.87 2

12 Doyle, Taylor 11 Central Lee, 56.88 2

13 Davis, Austin 11 Davis County 56.95 1

14 Hart, Andrew 09 Eddyvl-Blake 57.48 1

15 Lietz, Jake 09 Colfax-Mingo 57.57 3

16 Crooks, Nathan 10 W Burlington 57.70 2

17 Honomichl, Quinn 10 Cardinal, El 58.34 2

18 Sutton, Keith 11 PCM, Monroe 58.50 1

19 Moeller, Austin 12 Bond-Farrar 58.54 2

20 Myers, Ben 11 W Burlington 59.45 1

21 Giddings, Zack 12 Pella Christ 59.45 1

22 Peters, Adam 12 Albia 59.62 3

23 Pedersen, Sam 09 Cardinal, El 1:00.95 1


Event 27 Girls 800 Meter Run 2A

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 McClure, Ally 11 Davis County 2:24.48 10

2 McKee, Addie 10 Davis County 2:25.06 8

3 Teno, Kim 12 Albia 2:27.96 6

4 McArtor, Mallory 12 Mid-Prairie, 2:29.75 5

5 Butters, Jessi 12 Mid-Prairie, 2:32.57 4

6 Starkey, Alyssa 10 Pella Christ 2:36.10 3

7 Zula, McKinley 09 Pella Christ 2:46.90 2

8 Moore, Tori 10 W Burlington 2:47.42 1

9 Coates, Abby 10 Mediapolis 2:47.47

10 Latty, Johnna 09 Mediapolis 2:52.75

11 Leffler, Taylor 09 Eddyvl-Blake 2:53.93

12 Hopkins, Natalia 11 Eddyvl-Blake 2:54.52

13 Adam, Karlin 10 Central Lee, 2:54.56

14 Hicks, Jacey 10 W Burlington 2:54.78

15 Kappleman, Kiara 09 PCM, Monroe 2:59.33

16 DeKock, Tessa 11 Colfax-Mingo 2:59.62

17 Fatland, Donita 11 Colfax-Mingo 3:01.14

18 Flores, Simona 09 Bond-Farrar 3:03.19

19 Denniston, Elizabeth 11 Cardinal, El 3:29.36

-- Hocker, Erin 10 Bond-Farrar NT

-- Santiago, Beverly 11 Cardinal, El NT

-- Peter, Rachel 10 PCM, Monroe NT


Event 28 Boys 800 Meter Run 2A

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Van Dyke, Jaden 12 Colfax-Mingo 1:59.95 10

2 Kubrak, Thomas 11 Bond-Farrar 2:01.56 8

3 Beckman, Blake 12 Mediapolis 2:04.29 6

4 Vollmer, Justin 10 Davis County 2:09.57 5

5 Schwartz, Zeb 11 Mid-Prairie, 2:12.14 4

6 Bietz, Weston 09 Mediapolis 2:12.33 3

7 Feigenspan, Ty 11 Mid-Prairie, 2:12.38 2

8 Kubrak, Paul 10 Bond-Farrar 2:13.63 1

9 Reich, Logan 11 W Burlington 2:15.74

10 Fowler, Ryan 10 Davis County 2:15.82

11 Giddings, Zack 12 Pella Christ 2:18.26

12 Bay, Nathaniel 09 Eddyvl-Blake 2:23.09

13 Henriksen, Christian 11 Central Lee, 2:25.10

14 Van Vark, Ryen 12 Pella Christ 2:26.60

15 Dredge, Tyler 09 PCM, Monroe 2:27.83

16 Cale, Ryan 11 Cardinal, El 2:28.26

17 Anderson, JD 12 Albia 2:28.57

18 Jones, Kole 10 Albia 2:30.39

19 Roe, Triston 09 Eddyvl-Blake 2:34.21

20 Santiago, Miguel 11 Cardinal, El 2:35.90

21 Helterbran, Kyle 11 Central Lee, 2:51.80

-- Lietz, Jake 09 Colfax-Mingo NT

-- Knowles, Jordan 10 PCM, Monroe NT

-- Hoschek, Logan 10 W Burlington NT


Event 35 Girls 1500 Meter Run 2A

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Peter, Rachel 10 PCM, Monroe 5:22.31 10

2 Thie, Haley 09 Mediapolis 5:23.86 8

3 Graves, Shelby 11 Davis County 5:24.73 6

4 Garver, Kristyn 12 Albia 5:31.38 5

5 Banwart, Savannah 09 Mediapolis 5:32.36 4

6 Schmitt, Aubrey 09 W Burlington 5:32.90 3

7 Foster, Tayler 12 Mid-Prairie, 5:33.16 2

8 Tharp, Kalleigh 09 Davis County 5:35.21 1

9 Hostetter, Kennedi 10 Colfax-Mingo 5:40.12

10 Wolken, Jessica 11 Central Lee, 5:43.66

11 Moore, Iva 10 Colfax-Mingo 5:48.37

12 Van Roekel, Hannah 09 Mid-Prairie, 5:54.29

13 Braun, Kira 10 Pella Christ 6:03.12

14 Flaig, Emily 10 Eddyvl-Blake 6:10.18

15 Novak, Morgan 09 PCM, Monroe 6:20.05

16 Breon, Alec 11 Pella Christ 6:21.59

17 Dupius, Madeline 10 W Burlington 6:27.47

18 Haselhuhn, Anna 12 Eddyvl-Blake 6:32.06

19 Hanlin, Savanah 11 Central Lee, 7:12.81

20 Denniston, Elizabeth 11 Cardinal, El 7:27.89

-- Hocker, Erin 10 Bond-Farrar NT


Event 36 Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Timmerman, Dillon 11 Mediapolis 4:38.91 10

2 Hoschek, Logan 10 W Burlington 4:41.62 8

3 Hastings, Jack 11 Eddyvl-Blake 4:51.25 6

4 Hinson, Garret 09 Mediapolis 4:51.42 5

5 McAtee, Dillon 10 PCM, Monroe 4:53.58 4

6 Duit, Trey 11 Bond-Farrar 4:54.37 3

7 O'Donnell, Jake 12 Mid-Prairie, 4:55.94 2

8 Chizek, Matt 11 PCM, Monroe 4:56.59 1

9 Draper, Jared 10 Mid-Prairie, 4:57.01

10 Pasut, Tyler 10 Albia 5:01.27

11 Cale, Ryan 11 Cardinal, El 5:07.38

12 Wilz, Hunter 11 Eddyvl-Blake 5:09.71

13 Boley, Caleb 09 Albia 5:11.09

14 Brown, Clayton 10 Colfax-Mingo 5:16.02

15 Shannon, Max 10 Pella Christ 5:20.31

16 Buehrer, Jake 09 Colfax-Mingo 5:23.34

17 Hanlin, Lucas 11 Central Lee, 5:27.69

18 Lang, Jon 11 Bond-Farrar 5:44.69

19 Hansen, Travis 10 Central Lee, 6:54.92

-- Van Vark, Ryen 12 Pella Christ NT

-- Hougland, Zach 09 Davis County NT

-- Santiago, Miguel 11 Cardinal, El NT

-- Jones, Jacob 10 Davis County NT

-- Lee, Trevor 11 W Burlington DQ


Event 43 Girls 3000 Meter Run 2A

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Wolken, Jessica 11 Central Lee, 11:39.25 10

2 Peter, Rachel 10 PCM, Monroe 11:39.82 8

3 Banwart, Savannah 09 Mediapolis 11:44.26 6

4 Smith, Chandra 12 Davis County 12:04.14 5

5 Hostetter, Kennedi 10 Colfax-Mingo 12:18.03 4

6 Van Roekel, Hannah 09 Mid-Prairie, 12:38.88 3

7 Flaig, Emily 10 Eddyvl-Blake 12:50.45 2

8 Braun, Kira 10 Pella Christ 12:52.34 1

9 Zahradnek, Maddi 09 Mid-Prairie, 12:58.02

10 Nelson, Madeline 09 Davis County 13:05.82

11 Hocker, Erin 10 Bond-Farrar 13:23.16


Event 44 Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Hoschek, Logan 10 W Burlington 10:25.83 10

2 Hougland, Zach 09 Davis County 10:29.10 8

3 Draper, Jared 10 Mid-Prairie, 10:34.72 6

4 Wilz, Hunter 11 Eddyvl-Blake 10:51.02 5

5 Banwart, Brady 11 Mediapolis 11:10.66 4

6 Errthum, Ryan 09 Mid-Prairie, 11:16.31 3

7 Hemphill, Caleb 12 Mediapolis 11:24.27 2

8 Ramus, Taylor 10 Bond-Farrar 11:24.87 1

9 Welch, Christopher 12 Eddyvl-Blake 11:37.85

10 Cale, Ryan 11 Cardinal, El 11:38.11

11 Garcia, Tristan 09 W Burlington 11:45.00

12 Buehrer, Jake 09 Colfax-Mingo 11:58.24

13 Anderson, JD 12 Albia 12:01.35

14 Foster, Joseph 10 PCM, Monroe 12:10.31

15 Skinner, Stephen 11 Bond-Farrar 12:10.98

16 Harvey, Chris 09 Davis County 12:12.68

17 Blom, Richard 10 Colfax-Mingo 13:28.29

18 Rexroat, Josh 09 PCM, Monroe 13:46.36

-- Hanlin, Lucas 11 Central Lee, NT


Event 50 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A

===============================================================================

Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

1 Sharp, Kassidy 12 Davis County 15.95 NWI 3 10

2 Taylor, Karlie 09 Eddyvl-Blake 16.43 NWI 3 8

3 Atzen, Madi 11 Bond-Farrar 16.66 NWI 3 6

4 Spencer, Shelby 12 Bond-Farrar 16.74 NWI 3 5

5 Townsend, Kelsey 12 PCM, Monroe 17.22 NWI 3 4

6 Hedges, Ashley 09 Mediapolis 17.27 NWI 3 3

7 Williams, Emma 10 PCM, Monroe 17.34 NWI 3 2

8 Lamartine, Kyra 09 Central Lee, 18.08 NWI 2 1

9 Fipps, Kristin 12 Davis County 18.09 NWI 2

10 Tanner, Emma 12 Eddyvl-Blake 18.27 NWI 3

11 Jensen, Rebecca 12 Colfax-Mingo 18.31 NWI 2

12 Fullenkamp, Alexis 09 Cardinal, El 18.34 NWI 2

13 Ridgway, Delaney 09 Cardinal, El 18.65 NWI 2

14 Duncan, Holly 10 Albia 19.10 NWI 1

15 Keitzer, Savannah 09 Mediapolis 19.19 NWI 2

16 Stingl, Nora 12 Central Lee, 19.25 NWI 2

17 Paduano, Rylie 09 W Burlington 20.19 NWI 1

18 Doser, Taylor 09 Albia 20.37 NWI 2

19 Cayton, Emily 09 Mid-Prairie, 20.40 NWI 1

20 Naylor, Ali 09 Mid-Prairie, 20.62 NWI 1

21 Opfer, Elissa 12 Colfax-Mingo 21.17 NWI 1


Event 53 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A

===============================================================================

Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

1 Cowles, Andrew 11 Davis County 15.48 NWI 3 10

2 Riley, Grant 10 W Burlington 15.50 NWI 3 8

3 Reed, Hunter 12 PCM, Monroe 15.82 NWI 3 6

4 Kain, Ethan 12 PCM, Monroe 15.84 NWI 3 5

5 Menuis, Drake 12 Eddyvl-Blake 16.03 NWI 3 4

6 Albert, Tyler 10 Cardinal, El 16.27 NWI 3 3

7 Fye, Shane 09 Mediapolis 16.56 NWI 2 2

8 Young, Conner 11 Davis County 16.78 NWI 2 1

9 Bietz, Seth 11 Mediapolis 16.85 NWI 3

10 Pedersen, Jonathan 12 Cardinal, El 16.90 NWI 3

11 Pease, Trent 12 Colfax-Mingo 18.01 NWI 2

12 Bryant, Tyler 10 Central Lee, 18.07 NWI 2

13 Quick, Zachary 12 Bond-Farrar 18.22 NWI 2

14 Myers, Jared 09 Colfax-Mingo 18.24 NWI 1

15 Brady, George 10 Albia 18.30 NWI 1

16 Benner, Keaton 09 Central Lee, 18.47 NWI 2

17 Schwartz, Zach 10 Mid-Prairie, 18.64 NWI 1

18 Wilson, Hayden 10 W Burlington 19.22 NWI 1

19 Maughan, Caleb 12 Albia 19.24 NWI 2


Event 58 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles 2A

==========================================================================

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Alexander, Tasha 11 Eddyvl-Blake 1:06.90 2 10

2 Kain, Lexi 11 PCM, Monroe 1:07.83 2 8

3 Garza, Faithe 10 Mid-Prairie, 1:12.60 2 6

4 Staley, Sarah 12 Mediapolis 1:13.71 2 5

5 Gonzales, Mari 12 Colfax-Mingo 1:14.03 2 4

6 Dill, Hailee 09 Mediapolis 1:18.36 1 3

7 Lahart, Sara 10 Colfax-Mingo 1:20.81 1 2

8 Kent, Elizabeth 11 Albia 1:21.85 1 1

9 Staudte, Nicole 12 Central Lee, 1:23.37 1

10 Farmer, Logan 09 Bond-Farrar 1:25.79 1

11 Bryant, Micaela 10 Central Lee, 1:28.37 1

12 Davis, Lindsey 09 Cardinal, El 1:30.41 1

-- Marine, Arissa 11 Mid-Prairie, NT 2

-- Taylor, Karlie 09 Eddyvl-Blake NT 2

-- Spargur, Sydney 09 Davis County DQ 1


Event 62 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles 2A

==========================================================================

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Buster, Drew 11 Mediapolis 56.02 3 10

2 Reed, Hunter 12 PCM, Monroe 57.63 3 8

3 Cowles, Andrew 11 Davis County 58.74 3 6

4 Marolf, Blake 09 Eddyvl-Blake 58.76 3 5

5 Bryant, Tyler 10 Central Lee, 1:01.54 2 4

6 Brady, George 10 Albia 1:01.57 3 3

7 Albert, Tyler 10 Cardinal, El 1:01.81 2 2

8 Pease, Trent 12 Colfax-Mingo 1:02.17 2 1

9 Schwartz, Zach 10 Mid-Prairie, 1:02.44 2

10 Massner, Drew 10 Mediapolis 1:02.60 3

11 Heinrich, Tyler 12 Bond-Farrar 1:03.08 3

12 Bassett, Spencer 11 Davis County 1:03.79 2

13 Quick, Zachary 12 Bond-Farrar 1:05.16 1

14 Wright, Justin 09 Central Lee, 1:05.35 2

15 Brissey, Derek 09 W Burlington 1:05.44 2

16 Hart, Andrew 09 Eddyvl-Blake 1:05.45 2

17 Maughan, Caleb 12 Albia 1:06.22 1

18 Hudson, Eli 10 Colfax-Mingo 1:06.52 1

19 Breon, Jordan 11 Pella Christ 1:08.25 1

20 Sneller, Austin 09 PCM, Monroe 1:10.01 1

21 Van Roekel, Jonah 11 Mid-Prairie, 1:12.03 1

22 Dykstra, David 11 Pella Christ 1:14.82 1

-- Riley, Grant 10 W Burlington NT 3

-- Urtado, Neil 12 Cardinal, El NT 1


Event 67 Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 2A

==========================================================================

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Bond-Farrar 1:08.00 3 10

1) Spencer, Shelby 12 2) Atzen, Madi 11

3) Schlenker, Cailey 12 4) Atzen, Lexi 11

2 Eddyvl-Blakes/F 1:08.50 3 8

1) Alexander, Tasha 11 2) Tanner, Emma 12

3) Baugher, Sadie 10 4) Taylor, Karlie 09

3 Davis County, B 1:10.73 3 6

1) Sharp, Kassidy 12 2) Fipps, Kristin 12

3) Wilfawn, Connor 09 4) Sharp, Hayleigh 10

4 PCM, Monroe 1:15.02 3 5

1) Kain, Lexi 11 2) Williams, Emma 10

3) Gilson, Abbi 11 4) Townsend, Kelsey 12

5 Cardinal, Eldon 1:16.69 2 4

1) Adam, Alexis 10 2) Fullenkamp, Alexis 09

3) Davis, Lindsey 09 4) Ridgway, Delaney 09

6 Albia 1:17.23 2 3

1) Doser, Taylor 09 2) Duncan, Holly 10

3) Angran, Allie 09 4) Kent, Elizabeth 11

7 Colfax-Mingo 1:17.79 2 2

1) Jensen, Rebecca 12 2) Brodka, Dakota 10

3) Opfer, Elissa 12 4) Gonzales, Mari 12

8 Mediapolis 1:19.76 1 1

1) Keitzer, Savannah 09 2) Hedges, Allison 12

3) Machholz, Ashley 09 4) Diewold, Rachel 11

9 Central Lee, D 1:22.03 1

1) Stingl, Nora 12 2) Haley, Hope 10

3) Adam, Karlin 10 4) Lamartine, Kyra 09

10 Mid-Prairie, W 1:23.76 1

1) Cayton, Emily 09 2) Frantz, Naomi 09

3) Naylor, Ali 09 4) McGaffey, Annette 09


Event 72 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A

==========================================================================

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Mid-Prairie, W 51.44 2 10

1) Duwa, Lexi 10 2) Redlinger, Meghan 12

3) Redlinger, Kattie 12 4) Garza, Faithe 10

2 PCM, Monroe 52.52 2 8

1) Hugen, Emily 09 2) Townsend, Kelsey 12

3) Clarke, Kenzie 10 4) Kain, Lexi 11

3 Pella Christian 53.61 2 6

1) Bolt, Taylor 09 2) Fynaardt, Jenna 12

3) Breon, Leah 11 4) Meyer, Sarah 09

4 Bond-Farrar 53.61 2 5

1) Atzen, Madi 11 2) Burrows, Ashley 11

3) Atzen, Lexi 11 4) Spencer, Shelby 12

5 W Burlington/ND 53.64 2 4

1) Dupius, Claire 11 2) Brissey, Jalyn 11

3) Boyd, Jazlan 11 4) Olson, Raegan 10

6 Cardinal, Eldon 54.02 2 3

1) Albert, Lindsay 12 2) Fullenkamp, Alexis 09

3) Bennett, Carlie 11 4) Adam, Alexis 10

7 Central Lee, D 54.88 2 2

1) Bunnell, Kelsie 12 2) Greenfield, Jordan 12

3) Bunnell, Kim 10 4) Pezley, Alexis 10

8 Mediapolis 55.33 2 1

1) Woodruff, Molly 11 2) Kalina, Tyffanie 10

3) Siegle, Chloe 10 4) Peterson, Alyssa 11

9 Albia 55.75 1

1) Spieler, Kaitlyn 11 2) Morgan, Brianna 11

3) Teno, Kim 12 4) Debruin, Hannah 12

10 Davis County, B 56.73 1

1) Buckingham, Jennifer 12 2) Dixon, Cayden 11

3) Guiter, Cami 10 4) Wright, Taylor 09

11 Colfax-Mingo 58.70 1

1) Forschler, Rachel 12 2) Thompson, Rylee 10

3) Baldwin, Anna 11 4) Beard, Halley 12

-- Eddyvl-Blakes/F DQ 1

1) Tremmel, Kyrsten 10 2) Tanner, Emma 12

3) Pilcher, Ashley 10 4) Baugher, Sadie 10


Event 73 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A

==========================================================================

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Bond-Farrar 44.69 2 10

1) Vermie, Harrison 09 2) Petersen, Grant 10

3) Rooney, Patrick 12 4) Duffy, Sam 11

2 Albia 44.95 2 8

1) Sarver, Ryan 10 2) Leshen, Brett 11

3) Sarver, Luke 10 4) Schultz, Alex 11

3 W Burlington/ND 44.99 2 6

1) Williams, Tim 10 2) Wrede, Brant 10

3) Chng, Keven 11 4) Van Rycke, Daryl 12

4 Mediapolis 45.70 2 5

1) Buster, Drew 11 2) Vorwerk, Ben 12

3) Bietz, Seth 11 4) Miller, Chase 12

5 Davis County, B 46.51 2 4

1) Hopkins, Mathew 10 2) Kanselaar, Dalton 09

3) Young, Conner 11 4) Cowles, Andrew 11

6 PCM, Monroe 47.81 1 3

1) Cummings, Luke 11 2) McWilliams, Blake 11

3) Applegate, Hayes 10 4) Uhlenhopp, Zach 11

7 Cardinal, Eldon 47.97 1 2

1) Campbell, Cole 11 2) Carter, Cody 12

3) Yeager, Nathan 10 4) Albert, Tyler 10

8 Eddyvl-Blakes/F 49.27 2 1

1) Brown, Cody 10 2) Archer, Cory 11

3) Pigsley, Dillon 09 4) Brown, Dalton 11

9 Colfax-Mingo 49.38 1

1) Summy, Blake 09 2) Brown, Michael 12

3) Alexander, Jake 12 4) Albright, Dylan 12

10 Central Lee, D 50.66 1

1) Schrader, Dustin 11 2) Rooney, Ben 09

3) Tennant, Chance 10 4) Vermazen, Matthew 10

11 Mid-Prairie, W 52.03 2

1) Schwartz, Zach 10 2) Schwartz, Blake 09

3) Slabaugh, Austin 10 4) Tolander, Cameron 09

-- Pella Christian DQ 2

1) Branderhorst, Dillon 10 2) Van Kooten, Derek 12

3) DeBruin, Tyler 10 4) Van Zee, Zach 11


Event 80 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A

==========================================================================

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Mid-Prairie, W 1:49.00 2 10

1) Duwa, Lexi 10 2) Redlinger, Meghan 12

3) Garza, Faithe 10 4) Redlinger, Kattie 12

2 Mediapolis 1:50.23 2 8

1) Allen, Emily 12 2) Peterson, Alyssa 11

3) Kalina, Tyffanie 10 4) Hillyard, Heidi 10

3 PCM, Monroe 1:50.85 2 6

1) Hugen, Emily 09 2) Van Houweling, Courtney 10

3) Van Gorp, Ashley 09 4) Clarke, Kenzie 10

4 Colfax-Mingo 1:53.00 2 5

1) Kolo, Jessica 12 2) Earles, Erin 10

3) Albright, Jessica 09 4) Tjaden, McKinzie 09

5 Central Lee, D 1:53.59 2 4

1) Greenfield, Jordan 12 2) Bunnell, Kelsie 12

3) Mathison, Britany 09 4) Pezley, Alexis 10

6 Pella Christian 1:53.67 1 3

1) Fynaardt, Jenna 12 2) Dykstra, Julia 10

3) Breon, Leah 11 4) Meyer, Sarah 09

7 Davis County, B 1:56.91 2 2

1) Harward, McKenna 12 2) Northup, Mercedes 09

3) Roberts, Mason 09 4) Wells, Mallory 09

8 Cardinal, Eldon 1:58.06 2 1

1) Albert, Lindsay 12 2) Smith, Shelby 09

3) Bennett, Carlie 11 4) Adam, Alexis 10

9 Eddyvl-Blakes/F 2:00.32 1

1) Pettyjohn, Morgan 12 2) Moore, Blaire 10

3) Shafer, Paige 10 4) Pilcher, Ashley 10

10 Albia 2:04.81 1

1) Freshwater, Shae 12 2) Bauer, Allison 12

3) Angran, Allie 09 4) Freeman, Hanna 11

-- Bond-Farrar DQ 2

1) Atzen, Lexi 11 2) Burris, Abbey 09

3) Bailey, Sierra 09 4) Burrows, Ashley 11


Event 81 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A

==========================================================================

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Albia 1:32.23 2 10

1) Sarver, Ryan 10 2) Leshen, Brett 11

3) Sarver, Luke 10 4) Schultz, Alex 11

2 Bond-Farrar 1:33.31 2 8

1) Vermie, Harrison 09 2) Petersen, Grant 10

3) Rooney, Patrick 12 4) Duffy, Sam 11

3 W Burlington/ND 1:34.44 2 6

1) Williams, Tim 10 2) Smith, Jacob 09

3) Wrede, Brant 10 4) Van Rycke, Daryl 12

4 Cardinal, Eldon 1:37.34 2 5

1) Wright, Blake 11 2) Campbell, Cole 11

3) Yeager, Nathan 10 4) Rachford, Charlie 11

5 PCM, Monroe 1:38.37 2 4

1) Marshall, Ron 10 2) McWilliams, Blake 11

3) Uhlenhopp, Zach 11 4) Vittetoe, Troy 11

6 Colfax-Mingo 1:40.20 1 3

1) Summy, Blake 09 2) Brown, Michael 12

3) Johnson, Byron 12 4) Albright, Dylan 12

7 Mediapolis 1:40.41 1 2

1) Timmerman, Ethan 09 2) Holloway, Steven 10

3) Brown, Arthur 09 4) Johnson, Conner 10

8 Eddyvl-Blakes/F 1:42.18 2 1

1) Van Dorin, Treg 09 2) Jager, Ty 11

3) Archer, Cory 11 4) Maines, Cole 09

9 Pella Christian 1:42.82 1

1) Larson, Jon 10 2) Breon, Jordan 11

3) DeBruin, Tyler 10 4) Schelhaas, Jackson 10

10 Davis County, B 1:43.42 2

1) Glosser, Cody 11 2) Kanselaar, Dalton 09

3) Townson, Austin 09 4) Payne, Mikel 10

11 Central Lee, D 1:44.28 1

1) Schrader, Dustin 11 2) Rooney, Ben 09

3) Martin, Brady 09 4) Vermazen, Matthew 10

-- Mid-Prairie, W DQ 2

1) Weber, Colin 10 2) Adrian, Jacob 09

3) Slabaugh, Austin 10 4) Draper, Jack 12


Event 88 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A

==========================================================================

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Mediapolis 4:20.10 2 10

1) Denney, Mikala 10 2) Allen, Emily 12

3) Staley, Sarah 12 4) Hillyard, Heidi 10

2 PCM, Monroe 4:29.79 2 8

1) Samson, Alex 12 2) Van Houweling, Courtney 10

3) Townsend, Kelsey 12 4) Van Gorp, Ashley 09

3 Colfax-Mingo 4:34.59 2 6

1) Earles, Erin 10 2) Kolo, Jessica 12

3) Pease, Bailey 10 4) Gonzales, Mari 12

4 Central Lee, D 4:39.02 2 5

1) Greenfield, Jordan 12 2) Bunnell, Kelsie 12

3) Adam, Karlin 10 4) Mathison, Britany 09

5 Albia 4:41.06 1 4

1) Spieler, Kaitlyn 11 2) Teno, Kim 12

3) Freeman, Hanna 11 4) Hugen, Marissa 10

6 Pella Christian 4:45.67 1 3

1) Starkey, Alyssa 10 2) Faber, Sydney 09

3) Theune, Cara 09 4) Eekhoff, Mariah 11

7 Cardinal, Eldon 4:48.22 1 2

1) Engle, Alexis 09 2) Ridgway, Delaney 09

3) Fullenkamp, Alexis 09 4) Albert, Lindsay 12

8 Bond-Farrar 4:48.74 2 1

1) Bailey, Sierra 09 2) Burris, Abbey 09

3) Wood, Brenna 09 4) Sawatzky, Erin 12

9 W Burlington/ND 5:06.49 1

1) Moore, Tori 10 2) Hicks, Jacey 10

3) Dupius, Madeline 10 4) Hawley, Alexis 11

-- Eddyvl-Blakes/F DQ 2

1) Hopkins, Natalia 11 2) Shafer, Paige 10

3) Moore, McKinley 09 4) Hughes, Maisie 09

-- Davis County, B DQ 2

1) Hougland, Maggie 12 2) Lynch, Lauren 10

3) Sharp, Hayleigh 10 4) McKee, Addie 10

-- Mid-Prairie, W DQ 2

1) Garza, Faithe 10 2) Marine, Arissa 11

3) Foster, Tayler 12 4) Butters, Jessi 12


Event 89 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A

==========================================================================

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Albia 3:28.48 2 10

1) Sarver, Ryan 10 2) Leshen, Brett 11

3) Sarver, Luke 10 4) Schultz, Alex 11

2 Colfax-Mingo 3:32.32 2 8

1) Hainer, Connor 12 2) Johnson, Byron 12

3) McLain, Chad 12 4) Van Dyke, Jaden 12

3 Mediapolis 3:33.30 2 6

1) Beckman, Blake 12 2) Vorwerk, Ben 12

3) Buster, Drew 11 4) Timmerman, Dillon 11

4 PCM, Monroe 3:40.26 2 5

1) Marshall, Ron 10 2) Kain, Ethan 12

3) Vittetoe, Troy 11 4) Reed, Hunter 12

5 W Burlington/ND 3:43.37 2 4

1) Smith, Jacob 09 2) Crooks, Nathan 10

3) Chng, Keven 11 4) Wrede, Brant 10

6 Bond-Farrar 3:45.09 2 3

1) Yeager, Joseph 09 2) Laven, Myles 10

3) Duit, Trey 11 4) Kubrak, Thomas 11

7 Central Lee, D 3:45.57 1 2

1) Vandenberg, Colton 09 2) Boeck, Jacob 10

3) Hugg, Kyler 11 4) Doyle, Taylor 11

8 Davis County, B 3:46.20 2 1

1) Utt, Calvin 12 2) Utt, Justin 10

3) Thomas, Logan 11 4) Vollmer, Justin 10

9 Mid-Prairie, W 3:46.50 2

1) Weber, Colin 10 2) Adrian, Jacob 09

3) Wild, Evan 11 4) Draper, Jack 12

10 Cardinal, Eldon 3:49.74 1

1) Honomichl, Quinn 10 2) Albert, Tyler 10

3) Wright, Blake 11 4) Campbell, Cole 11

11 Eddyvl-Blakes/F 3:56.71 1

1) Jensen, Christoffer 09 2) Voyles, Jackson 10

3) Van Dorin, Treg 09 4) Marolf, Blake 09

12 Pella Christian 4:02.05 1

1) Rolffs, Josh 09 2) Schelhaas, Jackson 10

3) Breon, Jordan 11 4) Shannon, Max 10


Event 96 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A

=======================================================================

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Davis County, B 9:59.30 10

1) Graves, Shelby 11 2) Hougland, Maggie 12

3) McKee, Addie 10 4) McClure, Ally 11

2 Mid-Prairie, W 10:15.00 8

1) Foster, Tayler 12 2) Marine, Arissa 11

3) Butters, Jessi 12 4) McArtor, Mallory 12

3 Albia 10:27.10 6

1) Teno, Kim 12 2) Manser, Michelle 09

3) Spieler, Kaitlyn 11 4) Garver, Kristyn 12

4 Colfax-Mingo 11:07.39 5

1) Pease, Bailey 10 2) Gonzales, Mari 12

3) Lahart, Sara 10 4) Moore, Iva 10

5 Mediapolis 11:22.91 4

1) Latty, Johnna 09 2) Dill, Hailee 09

3) Coates, Abby 10 4) Johnson, Jessica 10

6 Pella Christian 11:30.82 3

1) Zula, McKinley 09 2) Theune, Cara 09

3) Eekhoff, Mariah 11 4) Breon, Alec 11

7 Bond-Farrar 11:34.22 2

1) Bailey, Sierra 09 2) Wood, Brenna 09

3) Sawatzky, Erin 12 4) Stephens, Taylor 11

8 W Burlington/ND 11:57.26 1

1) Moore, Tori 10 2) Hicks, Jacey 10

3) Dupius, Madeline 10 4) Hawley, Alexis 11


Event 97 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A

=======================================================================

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Albia 8:17.97 10

1) Wynn, Tanner 11 2) Cox, Mason 11

3) Sarver, Ryan 10 4) Sarver, Luke 10

2 Mediapolis 8:18.98 8

1) Vorwerk, Ben 12 2) Hinson, Garret 09

3) Timmerman, Dillon 11 4) Beckman, Blake 12

3 Mid-Prairie, W 8:30.45 6

1) Draper, Jack 12 2) Feigenspan, Ty 11

3) Schwartz, Zeb 11 4) O'Donnell, Jake 12

4 Bond-Farrar 8:44.98 5

1) Kubrak, Paul 10 2) Hanson-Pollock, Quinn 12

3) Duit, Trey 11 4) Kubrak, Thomas 11

5 Davis County, B 8:45.86 4

1) Vollmer, Justin 10 2) Jones, Jacob 10

3) Utt, Calvin 12 4) Thomas, Logan 11

6 PCM, Monroe 9:19.10 3

1) Gilman, Logan 09 2) Chizek, Matt 11

3) Dahms, Alex 12 4) Gainey, Rhett 12

7 Colfax-Mingo 10:11.36 2

1) Blood, Tim 10 2) Dunblazier, Lane 09

3) Breen, Kyle 09 4) Derry, Logan 11

8 Central Lee, D 10:41.90 1

1) Henriksen, Christian 11 2) Helterbran, Kyle 11

3) Houser, Brice 11 4) Burns, Kyle 11

9 Pella Christian 10:55.49

1) Rossler, Matthew 10 2) Van Zee, Caleb 10

3) Dykstra, David 11 4) Attema, Caleb 10

-- W Burlington/ND NT

1) Reich, Logan 11 2) Stainbrook, Tanner 11

3) Shu, Kevin 12 4) Meekins, Jay 10


Event 110 Girls 800 Sprint Medley 2A

==========================================================================

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Mid-Prairie, W 1:55.71 2 10

1) Duwa, Lexi 10 2) Shalla, Courtney 11

3) Redlinger, Meghan 12 4) McArtor, Mallory 12

2 Eddyvl-Blakes/F 1:56.05 2 8

1) Baugher, Sadie 10 2) Moore, McKinley 09

3) Alexander, Tasha 11 4) Taylor, Karlie 09

3 Mediapolis 1:56.17 2 6

1) Woodruff, Molly 11 2) Peterson, Alyssa 11

3) Hillyard, Heidi 10 4) Allen, Emily 12

4 Pella Christian 1:56.58 2 5

1) Bolt, Taylor 09 2) Fynaardt, Jenna 12

3) Meyer, Sarah 09 4) Veenstra, Christa 10

5 PCM, Monroe 1:56.98 2 4

1) Hugen, Emily 09 2) Williams, Emma 10

3) Clarke, Kenzie 10 4) Van Gorp, Ashley 09

6 Central Lee, D 2:00.41 2 3

1) Bunnell, Kelsie 12 2) Greenfield, Jordan 12

3) Pezley, Alexis 10 4) Mathison, Britany 09

7 Colfax-Mingo 2:00.44 2 2

1) Kolo, Jessica 12 2) Tjaden, McKinzie 09

3) Albright, Jessica 09 4) Earles, Erin 10

8 Bond-Farrar 2:00.70 2 1

1) Atzen, Madi 11 2) Spencer, Shelby 12

3) Atzen, Lexi 11 4) Burrows, Ashley 11

9 Davis County, B 2:06.70 1

1) Buckingham, Jennifer 12 2) Dixon, Cayden 11

3) Northup, Mercedes 09 4) Wells, Mallory 09

10 Albia 2:07.51 1

1) Freshwater, Shae 12 2) Bauer, Allison 12

3) Doser, Taylor 09 4) Manser, Michelle 09

11 Cardinal, Eldon 2:08.04 1

1) Adam, Alexis 10 2) Martin, Ashlyn 11

3) Smith, Shelby 09 4) Engle, Alexis 09

12 W Burlington/ND 2:18.34 1

1) Doane, Autumn 11 2) Pealer, Courtney 09

3) Paduano, Rylie 09 4) Edwards, Courtney 09


Event 111 Boys Distance Medley 2A

==========================================================================

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Mediapolis 3:43.09 2 10

1) Beckman, Blake 12 2) Miller, Chase 12

3) Vorwerk, Ben 12 4) Timmerman, Dillon 11

2 Mid-Prairie, W 3:46.92 2 8

1) Weber, Colin 10 2) Adrian, Jacob 09

3) Hoffman, Ryan 12 4) Draper, Jack 12

3 Albia 3:53.48 2 6

1) Weldon, Hunter 09 2) Sinclair, Hugh 11

3) Wynn, Tanner 11 4) Cox, Mason 11

4 Davis County, B 3:54.80 2 5

1) Hopkins, Mathew 10 2) Kanselaar, Dalton 09

3) Utt, Calvin 12 4) Thomas, Logan 11

5 Central Lee, D 3:55.74 2 4

1) Tennant, Chance 10 2) Hugg, Kyler 11

3) Vandenberg, Colton 09 4) Boeck, Jacob 10

6 PCM, Monroe 3:58.16 1 3

1) McWilliams, Blake 11 2) Applegate, Hayes 10

3) Uhlenhopp, Zach 11 4) Gainey, Rhett 12

7 Colfax-Mingo 4:00.69 1 2

1) Summy, Blake 09 2) Brown, Michael 12

3) Johnson, Byron 12 4) Lietz, Jake 09

8 Eddyvl-Blakes/F 4:04.78 2 1

1) Menuis, Drake 12 2) Archer, Cory 11

3) Voyles, Jackson 10 4) Hastings, Jack 11

9 Bond-Farrar 4:05.83 2

1) Moeller, Austin 12 2) Laven, Myles 10

3) Yeager, Joseph 09 4) Hanson-Pollock, Quinn 12

10 Pella Christian 4:11.62 1

1) Branderhorst, Dillon 10 2) DeBruin, Tyler 10

3) Schelhaas, Jackson 10 4) Shannon, Max 10

-- Cardinal, Eldon NT 1

1) Urtado, Neil 12 2) Carter, Cody 12

3) Honomichl, Quinn 10 4) Pedersen, Sam 09

-- W Burlington/ND DNF 2

1) Riley, Grant 10 2) Williams, Xavior 09

3) Smith, Jacob 09 4) Hoschek, Logan 10


Event 118 Girls High Jump 2A

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Fopma, Madison 12 Pella Christ 5-02.00 10

2 Sharp, Kassidy 12 Davis County 5-01.00 8

3 Lynch, Lauren 10 Davis County 4-10.00 5.50

3 Debruin, Hannah 12 Albia 4-10.00 5.50

5 Mathison, Britany 09 Central Lee, 4-08.00 4

6 Doser, Taylor 09 Albia 4-08.00 3

7 Ridgway, Delaney 09 Cardinal, El 4-06.00 2

8 Rath, Alex 09 Mid-Prairie, 4-06.00 1

-- Naylor, Ali 09 Mid-Prairie, NH


Event 119 Boys High Jump 2A

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Giannettino, Jeff 10 W Burlington 6-10.00 10

2 Van Kooten, Derek 12 Pella Christ 6-01.00 8

3 Young, Conner 11 Davis County 6-00.00 6

4 Williams, Xavior 09 W Burlington 6-00.00 5

5 Kain, Ethan 12 PCM, Monroe 5-10.00 4

6 Pedersen, Jonathan 12 Cardinal, El 5-08.00 3

7 Gerst, Tanner 10 Mediapolis 5-06.00 1.50

7 Rooney, Patrick 12 Bond-Farrar 5-06.00 1.50

-- Hopkins, Mathew 10 Davis County NH

-- Vandenberg, Colton 09 Central Lee, NH

-- Koder, Skylar 10 PCM, Monroe NH

-- Foster, Drew 11 Mediapolis NH

-- Rolffs, Josh 09 Pella Christ NH


Event 126 Girls Long Jump 2A

============================================================================

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

1 Olson, Raegan 10 W Burlington 16-02.25 NWI 10

2 Sharp, Hayleigh 10 Davis County 15-11.00 NWI 8

3 Baugher, Sadie 10 Eddyvl-Blake 14-03.00 NWI 6

4 Cayton, Emily 09 Mid-Prairie, 13-10.50 NWI 5

5 Keitzer, Savannah 09 Mediapolis 13-08.75 NWI 4

6 Moore, Blaire 10 Eddyvl-Blake 13-07.25 NWI 3

7 Thompson, Rylee 10 Colfax-Mingo 13-05.25 NWI 2

8 Schlenker, Cailey 12 Bond-Farrar 13-03.25 NWI 1

9 Guiter, Cami 10 Davis County 12-09.00 NWI

10 Bunnell, Kim 10 Central Lee, 12-01.00 NWI

11 Haley, Hope 10 Central Lee, 11-00.75 NWI

-- Bill, Bryanna 11 Colfax-Mingo ND NWI


Event 127 Boys Long Jump 2A

============================================================================

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

1 Hainer, Connor 12 Colfax-Mingo 22-01.75 NWI 10

2 Menuis, Drake 12 Eddyvl-Blake 20-08.75 NWI 8

3 Van Kooten, Derek 12 Pella Christ 20-03.75 NWI 6

4 Williams, Tim 10 W Burlington 20-03.25 NWI 5

5 Summy, Blake 09 Colfax-Mingo 18-09.00 NWI 4

6 Bietz, Seth 11 Mediapolis 18-08.75 NWI 3

7 Wilkie, Chase 09 PCM, Monroe 17-05.50 NWI 2

8 Reeve, Ricky 10 PCM, Monroe 17-03.50 NWI 1

9 Sinclair, Hugh 11 Albia 17-02.75 NWI

10 Voyles, Jackson 10 Eddyvl-Blake 17-01.75 NWI

11 Kanselaar, Dalton 09 Davis County 16-09.00 NWI

12 Rooney, Ben 09 Central Lee, 16-03.00 NWI

13 Kennedy, Hunter 09 Bond-Farrar 16-02.50 NWI

14 Ensminger, Alex 09 Mediapolis 15-09.50 NWI

15 Townson, Austin 09 Davis County 14-06.25 NWI

-- Rachford, Charlie 11 Cardinal, El ND NWI


Event 134 Girls Discus Throw 2A

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Birchmier, Kate 10 Davis County 132-08 10

2 Gilson, Abbi 11 PCM, Monroe 112-00 8

3 Hillyard, Heidi 10 Mediapolis 109-09 6

4 Kurtz, Taylor 10 Mid-Prairie, 108-08 5

5 Goll, Ashley 12 Mid-Prairie, 105-05.50 4

6 Bryant, Kelsey 10 Central Lee, 100-08 3

7 Wilz, Savannah 10 Eddyvl-Blake 94-03 2

8 Morris, Ellen 11 Central Lee, 93-08 1

9 Shuey, Marissa 12 Davis County 88-03

10 Norton, Katie 11 Bond-Farrar 83-07.50

11 Strawhacker, Susan 10 Mediapolis 79-06

12 Erickson, Edith 09 Colfax-Mingo 78-05.50

13 Teed, Jena 11 Colfax-Mingo 77-02

14 Vermeer, Brianna 11 Bond-Farrar 74-09

15 Hindman, Rechelle 12 Albia 72-04

16 Peters, Ellen 11 Cardinal, El 69-07.25

17 McDonough, Katie 09 Albia 68-09

18 Gritters, Calise 10 Pella Christ 63-05

19 Durflinger, Madison 10 Cardinal, El 55-06

-- Varner, Hunter 12 Eddyvl-Blake ND

-- Telfer, Grace 10 PCM, Monroe ND


Event 135 Boys Discus Throw 2A

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Black, Zeb 12 Davis County 139-08.50 10

2 Davidson, Conner 10 Davis County 139-07 8

3 Stellern, Forestt 12 Mediapolis 137-07 6

4 Winkleman, Lewie 10 Eddyvl-Blake 136-07.50 5

5 Judge, Kieran 10 Albia 133-04.75 4

6 Waterman, Brad 12 Central Lee, 128-06.75 3

7 Siefken, Clay 10 W Burlington 127-03.50 2

8 McLain, Chad 12 Colfax-Mingo 113-00 1

9 Ramos, Josh 11 Cardinal, El 111-06

10 Haveman, Nate 10 Pella Christ 106-06

11 Gillespie, Glenn 11 PCM, Monroe 105-04

12 Gordon, Aaron 09 Eddyvl-Blake 103-09

13 Shadle, Dalton 11 Mediapolis 103-06.75

14 Winegar, Jackson 11 PCM, Monroe 97-03.50

15 Nicodemus, Jesse 12 Colfax-Mingo 96-04.50

16 Hamm, Austin 12 Bond-Farrar 93-11

17 Harris, Josiah 09 Albia 91-04.25

18 Meek, Andrew 11 Bond-Farrar 90-02

19 Schrock, Dylan 09 Mid-Prairie, 89-04.50

20 Cortum, Ryan 09 Mid-Prairie, 89-02

21 Ensminger, Weston 10 Central Lee, 89-00.75

22 Brockett, Sheldon 11 W Burlington 87-09.25

23 Giltner, Adam 10 Cardinal, El 86-03


Event 142 Girls Shot Put 2A

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Birchmier, Kate 10 Davis County 40-07.50 10

2 Shuey, Marissa 12 Davis County 36-00.25 8

3 Gilson, Abbi 11 PCM, Monroe 35-02.50 6

4 Morris, Ellen 11 Central Lee, 33-00.50 5

5 Nikkel, Miranda 10 Pella Christ 32-04.50 4

6 Beard, Emmie 12 Albia 31-04.00 3

7 Varner, Hunter 12 Eddyvl-Blake 30-06.50 2

8 Goll, Ashley 12 Mid-Prairie, 30-06.00 1

9 Kurtz, Taylor 10 Mid-Prairie, 29-11.00

10 VanDusseldorp, Kayla 11 Colfax-Mingo 29-05.50

11 Hedges, Ashley 09 Mediapolis 29-02.25

12 Wilz, Savannah 10 Eddyvl-Blake 28-11.75

13 Bryant, Kelsey 10 Central Lee, 28-00.00

14 Hindman, Rechelle 12 Albia 27-07.00

15 Machholz, Ashley 09 Mediapolis 27-05.00

16 Lewis, Jade 11 Colfax-Mingo 25-10.25

17 Bycroft, Keely 11 Bond-Farrar 25-03.00

18 Nelson, Andrea 11 Bond-Farrar 24-02.75

19 Davis, Alyssa 10 Cardinal, El 24-02.50

20 Gritters, Calise 10 Pella Christ 23-08.00

21 Santiago, Beverly 11 Cardinal, El 23-00.50

22 Downey, Delaney 12 PCM, Monroe 22-06.75


Event 143 Boys Shot Put 2A

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Garmon, Wyatt 12 Davis County 50-04.50 10

2 McLain, Chad 12 Colfax-Mingo 48-00.00 8

3 Doerscher, Wayne 11 Davis County 47-04.00 6

4 Timmerman, Ethan 09 Mediapolis 44-02.00 5

5 McWilliams, Blake 11 PCM, Monroe 44-00.75 4

6 Winkleman, Lewie 10 Eddyvl-Blake 43-10.00 3

7 Stellern, Forestt 12 Mediapolis 43-08.00 2

8 Giertz, Andrew 11 W Burlington 43-02.00 1

9 Brockett, Sheldon 11 W Burlington 41-04.75

10 Warrick, Connor 10 PCM, Monroe 39-10.50

11 Gordon, Aaron 09 Eddyvl-Blake 39-09.50

12 Hamm, Austin 12 Bond-Farrar 39-05.75

13 Sullivan, Austin 12 Bond-Farrar 39-05.25

14 Young, Chandler 11 Central Lee, 38-07.00

15 Durflinger, Kaleb 10 Cardinal, El 36-10.00

16 Waterman, Brad 12 Central Lee, 36-07.00

17 Giltner, Adam 10 Cardinal, El 36-02.00

18 Romanco, Ryan 09 Albia 35-05.00

19 Nicodemus, Jesse 12 Colfax-Mingo 35-00.00

20 Runquist, Caleb 09 Mid-Prairie, 33-06.50

21 Schrock, Dylan 09 Mid-Prairie, 33-02.50

22 Perkins, Dylan 11 Albia 28-02.50


Event 149 Girls Distance Medley 2A

==========================================================================

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Mid-Prairie, W 4:28.20 2 10

1) Duwa, Lexi 10 2) Shalla, Courtney 11

3) Butters, Jessi 12 4) McArtor, Mallory 12

2 Davis County, B 4:34.09 2 8

1) McClure, Ally 11 2) Lynch, Lauren 10

3) Sharp, Hayleigh 10 4) Tharp, Kalleigh 09

3 PCM, Monroe 4:34.82 1 6

1) Hugen, Emily 09 2) Van Houweling, Courtney 10

3) Van Gorp, Ashley 09 4) Peter, Rachel 10

4 Mediapolis 4:35.27 2 5

1) Hedges, Ashley 09 2) Siegle, Chloe 10

3) Staley, Sarah 12 4) Thie, Haley 09

5 W Burlington/ND 4:38.86 2 4

1) Boyd, Jazlan 11 2) Olson, Raegan 10

3) Mennen, Madysyn 09 4) Schmitt, Aubrey 09

6 Pella Christian 4:46.12 2 3

1) Meyer, Sarah 09 2) Dykstra, Julia 10

3) Faber, Sydney 09 4) Starkey, Alyssa 10

7 Colfax-Mingo 5:06.11 2 2

1) Fahrney, Sydnie 12 2) Baldwin, Anna 11

3) Forschler, Rachel 12 4) Moore, Iva 10

8 Bond-Farrar 5:15.17 1 1

1) Farmer, Logan 09 2) Norton, Katie 11

3) Sawatzky, Erin 12 4) Hocker, Erin 10

9 Central Lee, D 5:24.30 1

1) Meir, Ashley 12 2) Waggoner, Sarah 11

3) Adam, Karlin 10 4) Staudte, Nicole 12

-- Eddyvl-Blakes/F NT 2

1) Pettyjohn, Morgan 12 2) Busch, Sylina 10

3) Leffler, Taylor 09 4) Hughes, Maisie 09

-- Albia DQ 2

1) Morgan, Brianna 11 2) Freshwater, Shae 12

3) Freeman, Hanna 11 4) Manser, Michelle 09


Event 155 Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 2A

==========================================================================

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Mediapolis 1:01.43 3 10

1) Bietz, Seth 11 2) Fye, Shane 09

3) Buster, Drew 11 4) Miller, Chase 12

2 Cardinal, Eldon 1:02.23 3 7

1) Pedersen, Jonathan 12 2) Albert, Tyler 10

3) Urtado, Neil 12 4) Rachford, Charlie 11

2 Eddyvl-Blakes/F 1:02.23 3 7

1) Menuis, Drake 12 2) Pigsley, Dillon 09

3) Jager, Ty 11 4) Marolf, Blake 09

4 Bond-Farrar 1:02.40 2 5

1) Rooney, Patrick 12 2) Quick, Zachary 12

3) Schlenker, Cole 09 4) Heinrich, Tyler 12

5 Davis County, B 1:02.41 2 4

1) Bassett, Spencer 11 2) Hamaker, Clay 10

3) Cowles, Andrew 11 4) Young, Conner 11

6 PCM, Monroe 1:03.00 3 3

1) Reeve, Ricky 10 2) Kain, Ethan 12

3) Pendroy, Luke 10 4) Reed, Hunter 12

7 Albia 1:08.76 1 2

1) Brady, George 10 2) Boley, Caleb 09

3) Maughan, Caleb 12 4) Folkerts, Dalton 11

8 W Burlington/ND 1:10.97 2 1

1) Brissey, Derek 09 2) Garrison, Seth 12

3) Wilson, Hayden 10 4) Riley, Grant 10

9 Mid-Prairie, W 1:17.83 1

1) Schwartz, Zach 10 2) Schwartz, Blake 09

3) Van Roekel, Jonah 11 4) Tolander, Cameron 09

-- Central Lee, D DQ 1

1) Wright, Justin 09 2) Davis, Seth 10

3) Benner, Keaton 09 4) Bryant, Tyler 10

-- Colfax-Mingo DQ 2

1) Pease, Trent 12 2) Myers, Jared 09

3) Nicodemus, Jesse 12 4) Brown, Michael 12

Trending

LOADING