66
      Wednesday
      83 / 66
      Thursday
      85 / 66
      Friday
      77 / 63

      Clarence Cannon Conference 2012/2013 All Conference Basketball Team

      Clarence Cannon Conference2012/2013 All Conference Basketball Selections

      Girls1st TeamPlayer School Height Year*Miranda White Brookfield 5â??5â?? SR*Carly Spalding Monroe City 5â??7â?? SRKrista Armontrout Centralia 5â??11â?? SRAlexis Van Nostrand Palmyra 5â??6â?? SRKatee Hinkle Palmyra 5â??5â?? JR* - Denotes unanimous selection

      2nd TeamPlayer School Height YearCassidy Johnston South Shelby 5â??10â?? JREvie Miles Palmyra 5â??8â?? SRAlesa Frey Brookfield 5â??6â?? JRKaitlyn VanMaanen Centralia 5â??8â?? SRAudrey Freeman Macon 5â??10â?? SRMackenzie Grossman Mark Twain 5â??9â?? JRKiette Mundy Monroe City 5â??5â?? SRMegan Hooper Palmyra 5â??9â?? SRValerie Schmidt Macon 5â??4â?? SRMishaylee Cline Clark County 5â??5â?? JR

      Honorable MentionPlayer School Height YearBailey Parks Brookfield 5â??10â?? SOKatie Crigler Centralia 5â??6â?? JRCasey Hinkle Highland 5â??4â?? SOSarah Plant Highland 5â??4â?? JRCaitlin Bolton Louisiana 5â??3â?? JRDenise Blackwell Louisiana 5â??5â?? FRAshton Luttrull Highland 5â??8â?? SR

      Clarence Cannon Conference Player of the Year: Carly Spalding - Monroe City

      Clarence Cannon Conference Coach of the Year: Chris Parsons - Palmyra

      Final Standings

      School Conference Record Overall Record

      Palmyra* 9-0 20-5

      Centralia 7-2 15-9

      Macon 7-2 19-6

      Brookfield 6-3 17-8

      Monroe City 6-3 20-5

      Mark Twain 3-6 7-17

      Highland 3-6 6-17

      Clark County 2-7 10-13

      Louisiana 2-7 9-15

      South Shelby 0-9 5-20

      *- Denotes Conference Champion

      Clarence Cannon Conference

      2012/2013 All Conference Basketball Selections

      Boys

      1st Team

      Player School Height Year

      Garrett Jarman* Mark Twain 6â??2â?? SR

      Derek Smith* Highland 6â??3â?? SR

      Trevor Meny Palmyra 6â??0â?? SO

      Brock Butler Palmyra 5â??11â?? JR

      Wyatt Proper South Shelby 6â??1â?? SR

      * - Denotes unanimous selection

      2nd Team

      Player School Height Year

      Kyle Fulton Monroe City 6â??3â?? JR

      Brandon Davie Highland 5â??10â?? SR

      Kyle Kovar C lark County 6â??3â?? SR

      Chase Bevans Clark County 6â??2â?? JR

      Andre McClure South Shelby 6â??3â?? SR

      Austin Kinkead Centralia 5â??6â?? JR

      Tristan Castiglia Louisiana 6â??3â?? JR

      Greg Pitzer Louisiana 6â??0â?? SR

      Trey Kothe Macon 6â??7â?? JR

      Crain Smith Macon 6â??2â?? JR

      Honorable Mention

      Player School Height Year

      Austin Richmiller Highland 6â??3â?? SO

      Matt Neely Brookfield 6â??3â?? SR

      Cabe Simpson South Shelby 6â??0â?? SR

      Chandler Blackwell Centralia 6â??5â?? JR

      Tyrone Walker Macon 6â??0â?? SR

      Jordan Nutt Palmyra 6â??2â?? JR

      Ethan Anderson Mark Twain 5â??11â?? JR

      Clarence Cannon Conference Player of the Year: Garrett Jarman, Mark Twain

      Clarence Cannon Conference Coach of the Year: Philip Dunkle, South Shelby

      Final Standings

      School Conference Record Overall Record

      South Shelby 8-1 20-5

      Palmyra 7-2 15-9

      Highland 6-3 13-9

      Macon 6-3 9-16

      Centralia 5-4 9-14

      Louisiana 5-4 15-10

      Mark Twain 4-5 9-13

      Clark County 2-7 10-14

      Monroe City 1-8 6-20

      Brookfield 1-8 2-21

      *- Denotes Conference Champion

      component-story-more_media_horiz-v1-01
      FOLLOW US ON TWITTER