MENU
component-ddb-728x90-v1-01-desktop

Iowa High School Basketball Scores 1-12-13

BOYS BASKETBALL

Algona 56, Webster City 54



Ankeny 74, Des Moines, East 33



Atlantic 58, Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 57



Benton Community 70, South Tama County, Tama 47



Bettendorf 64, Burlington 26



Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 72, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 50



Carroll 72, Denison-Schleswig 55



Cedar Falls 59, Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 49



Cedar Rapids Xavier 62, Waterloo, East 53



Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 58, Prairie, Cedar Rapids 45



Cedar Rapids, Washington 59, Iowa City, City High 48



Center Point-Urbana 58, Union Community, LaPorte City 35



Chariton 47, Oskaloosa 46



Clinton 92, Davenport, West 63



Creston 56, Harlan 51



Dallas Center-Grimes 70, Knoxville 44



Davenport, Central 76, Muscatine 72, 2OT



Des Moines, Hoover 50, Fort Dodge 37



Des Moines, North 56, Marshalltown 51



Dubuque, Senior 63, Waterloo, West 41



Epworth, Western Dubuque 61, Solon 47



Gilbert 75, Bondurant Farrar 65



Glenwood 63, Lewis Central 38



Iowa City, West 77, Wahlert, Dubuque 42



Iowa Falls-Alden 71, Ballard 58



Linn-Mar, Marion 46, Dubuque, Hempstead 36



Mason City 87, Clear Lake 77



Mount Pleasant 53, Marion 39



North Scott, Eldridge 62, Assumption, Davenport 45



Norwalk 59, Indianola 54



Pella 69, Centerville 61



Pleasant Valley 65, Davenport, North 50



Quincy Notre Dame, Ill. 60, Keokuk 48



Saydel 66, Perry 63



Sioux City, East 61, Spencer 49



Sioux City, North 73, LeMars 58



Southeast Polk 74, Des Moines, Lincoln 63



Vinton-Shellsburg 65, Oelwein 50



Waukon 68, Charles City 62



Waverly-Shell Rock 55, Crestwood, Cresco 49



West Delaware, Manchester 64, Independence 47



Williamsburg 49, Washington 41



GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 1A Region 1

Regional Quarterfinal

Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 75, Harris-Lake Park 37



George-Little Rock 50, Clay Central-Everly 17



West Bend-Mallard 54, St. Mary's, Storm Lake 39



West Sioux, Hawarden 49, St. Mary's, Remsen 42



Class 1A Region 2

Regional Quarterfinal

Clarksville 53, Janesville 50



Newell-Fonda 68, Coon Rapids-Bayard 27



Northwood-Kensett 42, North Iowa, Buffalo Center 34



Southeast Webster-Grand, Burnside 51, Northeast Hamilton, Blairsburg 37



Class 1A Region 3

Regional Quarterfinal

Central Elkader 52, Don Bosco, Gilbertville 36



Grundy Center 56, Dunkerton 36



Marquette Catholic, Bellevue 59, East Buchanan, Winthrop 44



Tripoli 40, Kee, Lansing 39



Class 1A Region 4

Regional Quarterfinal

Lisbon 39, Cedar Valley Christian School 32



Notre Dame, Burlington 75, Danville 35



Preston 59, Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton 46



Winfield-Mount Union 42, WACO, Wayland 26



Class 1A Region 5

Regional Quarterfinal

B-G-M, Brooklyn 60, Montezuma 16



Colo-NESCO 46, Lynnville-Sully 35



Keota 46, Belle Plaine 36



Meskwaki Settlement School 75, H-L-V, Victor 46



Class 1A Region 6

Regional Quarterfinal

Adair-Casey 60, Guthrie Center 23



Earlham 55, Martensdale-St. Marys 46



Moravia 62, Wayne, Corydon 48



Twin Cedars, Bussey 52, Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 35



Class 1A Region 7

Regional Quarterfinal

Bedford 51, Stanton 41



Fremont Mills, Tabor 54, Nishnabotna 51



Murray 43, East Union, Afton 33



Villisca 63, Corning 43



Class 1A Region 8

Regional Quarterfinal

Ar-We-Va, Westside 55, Charter Oak-Ute 20



Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 28, Heartland Christian 24



Gehlen Catholic, Le Mars 31, Akron-Westfield 26



Remsen-Union 65, Whiting 61



Class 2A Region 1

Regional Quarterfinal

Emmetsburg 49, North Linn, Troy Mills 44, OT



Okoboji, Milford 42, Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 41



South O'Brien, Paullina 42, Boyden-Hull 29



Western Christian, Hull 68, Rock Valley 22



Class 2A Region 2

Regional Quarterfinal

Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 66, St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 56



Manson Northwest Webster 60, West Fork, Sheffield 42



Panorama, Panora 81, Ogden 50



West Hancock, Britt 65, Lake Mills 61



Class 2A Region 3

Regional Quarterfinal

Aplington-Parkersburg 56, Jesup 35



Dike-New Hartford 45, AGWSR, Ackley 23



Hudson 47, Denver 28



West Marshall, State Center 68, North Tama, Traer 23



Class 2A Region 4

Regional Quarterfinal

Bellevue 56, Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 41



Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 52, Edgewood-Colesburg 48



North Butler, Greene 63, Saint Ansgar 37



Sumner-Fredericksburg 53, North Fayette, West Union 38



Class 2A Region 5

Regional Quarterfinal

Highland, Riverside 44, Wapello 34



North Linn, Troy Mills 73, North Cedar, Stanwood 37



Regina, Iowa City 55, Durant-Bennett 32



West Branch 56, Tipton 35



Class 2A Region 6

Regional Quarterfinal

Des Moines Christian 58, Central Decatur, Leon 51



North Mahaska, New Sharon 58, Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 49



Pella Christian 51, Van Buren, Keosauqua 33



Woodward-Granger 57, Colfax-Mingo 34



Class 2A Region 7

Regional Quarterfinal

Audubon 54, Riverside, Oakland 39



IKM-Manning 63, Griswold 40



Nodaway Valley 35, Van Meter 26



Treynor 85, East Mills 37



Class 2A Region 8

Regional Quarterfinal

Hinton 74, Ridge View 38



Lawton-Bronson 83, Missouri Valley 53



Tri-Center, Neola 36, St. Albert, Council Bluffs 31



Woodbury Central, Moville 79, West Monona, Onawa 44

Trending

LOADING