MENU
component-ddb-728x90-v1-01-desktop

Iowa High School Basketball Scores 2-11-13


BOYS BASKETBALL


Boys Basketball


Cedar Valley Christian School 73, GMG, Garwin 47


Clark County, Mo. 50, Fort Madison 48


Decorah 73, Caledonia, Minn. 62


Des Moines, East 61, Ottumwa 54


Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 48, Mason City 31


Fort Dodge 60, Humboldt 41


Nevada 64, Boone 35


Sioux City, North 66, South Sioux City, Neb. 60


Sioux City, West 63, Storm Lake 60


Winterset 67, Newton 64


1A District 1 Substate 1


Play In


Sibley-Ocheyedan 63, Clay Central-Everly 31


1A District 10 Substate 5


Play In


Melcher-Dallas 56, Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 39


Seymour 35, Moravia 32


1A District 11 Substate 6


Play In


Madrid 51, Coon Rapids-Bayard 48, OT


Woodward Academy 70, Iowa Christian Academy 38


1A District 12 Substate 6


Play In


Corning 47, Orient-Macksburg 28


East Union, Afton 54, Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 45


1A District 13 Substate 7


Play In


Bedford 45, Essex 28


Nishnabotna 38, Heartland Christian 35


1A District 14 Substate 7


Play In


Griswold 60, Audubon 48


Logan-Magnolia 63, Woodbine 61


1A District 15 Substate 8


Play In


Charter Oak-Ute 77, Whiting 62


Siouxland Community Christian 60, Westwood, Sloan 38


1A District 16 Substate 8


Play In


Glidden-Ralston 66, Paton-Churdan 47


Prairie Valley, Gowrie 60, Southeast Webster-Grand, Burnside 38


1A District 2 Substate 1


Play In


Spalding Catholic, Granville 65, St. Mary's, Remsen 60


West Sioux, Hawarden 49, Akron-Westfield 31


1A District 3 Substate 2


Play In


Newman Catholic, Mason City 62, Northwood-Kensett 56


West Hancock, Britt 84, CWL, Corwith 48


1A District 4 Substate 2


Play In


Janesville 60, Clarksville 20


Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 42, Valley Community, Elgin 40


1A District 5 Substate 3


Play In


Edgewood-Colesburg 50, Central Elkader 39


Waterloo Christian School 60, East Buchanan, Winthrop 43


1A District 6 Substate 3


Play In


Calamus-Wheatland 63, Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton 48


Springville 58, Lisbon 47


1A District 7 Substate 4


Play In


Belle Plaine 67, Tri-County, Thornburg 30


H-L-V, Victor 65, English Valleys, North English 38


1A District 8 Substate 4


Play In


BCLUW, Conrad 55, Valley Lutheran, Cedar Falls 41


Grundy Center 63, Latimer CAL 24


1A District 9 Substate 5


Play In


New London 56, Harmony, Farmington 40


Winfield-Mount Union 63, Maharishi, Fairfield 35


2A District 1 Substate 1


Quarterfinal


Sioux Center 96, Cherokee, Washington 61


Unity Christian, Orange City 71, Ridge View 31


2A District 10 Substate 5


Quarterfinal


Regina, Iowa City 62, Mid-Prairie, Wellman 44


West Liberty 58, Louisa-Muscatine 47


2A District 11 Substate 6


Quarterfinal


Central Lee, Donnellson 49, West Burlington 41


Wapello 80, Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 69


2A District 12 Substate 6


Quarterfinal


Albia 75, Eldon Cardinal 57


Davis County, Bloomfield 65, Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 47


2A District 13 Substate 7


Quarterfinal


Roland-Story, Story City 64, Baxter-CMB 62, OT


Van Meter 57, Colfax-Mingo 51


2A District 14 Substate 7


Quarterfinal


Central Decatur, Leon 60, Clarke, Osceola 47


Panorama, Panora 82, West Central Valley, Stuart 58


2A District 15 Substate 8


Quarterfinal


Clarinda 64, Clarinda Academy 57


St. Albert, Council Bluffs 68, Shenandoah 31


2A District 16 Substate 8


Quarterfinal


OA-BCIG 76, Missouri Valley 64


Tri-Center, Neola 72, Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 52


2A District 2 Substate 1


Quarterfinal


Okoboji, Milford 58, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 55


Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 43, Emmetsburg 32


Spirit Lake 47, North Union 30


2A District 3 Substate 2


Quarterfinal


East Sac County 80, South Central Calhoun 70


South Hamilton, Jewell 76, Ogden 53


2A District 4 Substate 2


Quarterfinal


Clarion-Goldfield 50, Eagle Grove 46


Forest City 62, Hampton-Dumont 49


2A District 5 Substate 3


Quarterfinal


Nashua-Plainfield 53, Denver 45


Saint Ansgar 41, Central Springs 38


2A District 6 Substate 3


Quarterfinal


Aplington-Parkersburg 67, South Hardin 44


Dike-New Hartford 51, East Marshall, LeGrand 46


2A District 7 Substate 4


Quarterfinal


Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 51, North Fayette, West Union 19


Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 78, South Winneshiek, Calmar 65


2A District 8 Substate 4


Quarterfinal


Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 52, Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 46


Mount Vernon 61, Alburnett 30


2A District 9 Substate 5


Quarterfinal


Bellevue 65, Camanche 42


Tipton 48, Durant-Bennett 45




GIRLS BASKETBALL


Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 67, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 15


Mason City 58, Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 52

Trending