MENU
component-ddb-728x90-v1-01-desktop

Iowa High School Basketball Scores 2-15-13

BOYS BASKETBALL

Ames 77, Des Moines, Roosevelt 65

Bettendorf 41, North Scott, Eldridge 28

Burlington 55, Muscatine 49

Davenport, Central 68, Davenport, North 59

Davenport, West 52, Assumption, Davenport 50

Des Moines, Lincoln 51, Mason City 50

Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 46, Des Moines, Hoover 41, 2OT

Fort Dodge 69, Southeast Polk 61

Grinnell 75, Washington 45

Johnston 62, Des Moines, East 56

Pleasant Valley 69, Clinton 50

Ralston, Neb. 46, Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 41

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 62, South Sioux City, Neb. 49

Valley, West Des Moines 70, Des Moines, North 66, OT

Winterset 74, Perry 60

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 1A Region 1

Regional Semifinal

Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 66, George-Little Rock 55

West Sioux, Hawarden 47, West Bend-Mallard 46

Class 1A Region 2

Regional Semifinal

Newell-Fonda 73, Southeast Webster-Grand, Burnside 40

Northwood-Kensett 51, Clarksville 50

Class 1A Region 3

Regional Semifinal

Central Elkader 44, Marquette Catholic, Bellevue 39

Grundy Center 53, Tripoli 34

Class 1A Region 4

Regional Semifinal

Lisbon 57, Preston 55, OT

Notre Dame, Burlington 90, Winfield-Mount Union 38

Class 1A Region 5

Regional Semifinal

Colo-NESCO 62, B-G-M, Brooklyn 49

Meskwaki Settlement School 55, Keota 49

Class 1A Region 6

Regional Semifinal

Earlham 54, Adair-Casey 48

Twin Cedars, Bussey 74, Moravia 63

Class 1A Region 7

Regional Semifinal

Bedford 50, Fremont Mills, Tabor 27

Villisca 57, Murray 46

Class 1A Region 8

Regional Semifinal

Ar-We-Va, Westside 59, Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 39

Gehlen Catholic, Le Mars 47, Remsen-Union 34

Class 2A Region 1

Regional Semifinal

Okoboji, Milford 41, Emmetsburg 39

Western Christian, Hull 81, South O'Brien, Paullina 45

Class 2A Region 2

Regional Semifinal

Manson Northwest Webster 77, West Hancock, Britt 71

Panorama, Panora 65, Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 56

Class 2A Region 3

Regional Semifinal

Aplington-Parkersburg 32, Dike-New Hartford 24

West Marshall, State Center 72, Hudson 54

Class 2A Region 4

Regional Semifinal

Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 41, Bellevue 36

North Butler, Greene 38, Sumner-Fredericksburg 33

Class 2A Region 5

Regional Semifinal

North Linn, Troy Mills 54, West Branch 50

Regina, Iowa City 69, Highland, Riverside 43

Class 2A Region 6

Regional Semifinal

Pella Christian 48, North Mahaska, New Sharon 41

Woodward-Granger 44, Des Moines Christian 38

Class 2A Region 7

Regional Semifinal

IKM-Manning 65, Nodaway Valley 44

Treynor 63, Audubon 55, OT

Class 2A Region 8

Regional Semifinal

Hinton 68, Woodbury Central, Moville 66

Lawton-Bronson 62, Tri-Center, Neola 34

Trending

LOADING