MENU

      Iowa High School Basketball Scores 2-15-13

      BOYS BASKETBALL

      Ames 77, Des Moines, Roosevelt 65

      Bettendorf 41, North Scott, Eldridge 28

      Burlington 55, Muscatine 49

      Davenport, Central 68, Davenport, North 59

      Davenport, West 52, Assumption, Davenport 50

      Des Moines, Lincoln 51, Mason City 50

      Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 46, Des Moines, Hoover 41, 2OT

      Fort Dodge 69, Southeast Polk 61

      Grinnell 75, Washington 45

      Johnston 62, Des Moines, East 56

      Pleasant Valley 69, Clinton 50

      Ralston, Neb. 46, Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 41

      Sergeant Bluff-Luton 62, South Sioux City, Neb. 49

      Valley, West Des Moines 70, Des Moines, North 66, OT

      Winterset 74, Perry 60

      GIRLS BASKETBALL

      Class 1A Region 1

      Regional Semifinal

      Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 66, George-Little Rock 55

      West Sioux, Hawarden 47, West Bend-Mallard 46

      Class 1A Region 2

      Regional Semifinal

      Newell-Fonda 73, Southeast Webster-Grand, Burnside 40

      Northwood-Kensett 51, Clarksville 50

      Class 1A Region 3

      Regional Semifinal

      Central Elkader 44, Marquette Catholic, Bellevue 39

      Grundy Center 53, Tripoli 34

      Class 1A Region 4

      Regional Semifinal

      Lisbon 57, Preston 55, OT

      Notre Dame, Burlington 90, Winfield-Mount Union 38

      Class 1A Region 5

      Regional Semifinal

      Colo-NESCO 62, B-G-M, Brooklyn 49

      Meskwaki Settlement School 55, Keota 49

      Class 1A Region 6

      Regional Semifinal

      Earlham 54, Adair-Casey 48

      Twin Cedars, Bussey 74, Moravia 63

      Class 1A Region 7

      Regional Semifinal

      Bedford 50, Fremont Mills, Tabor 27

      Villisca 57, Murray 46

      Class 1A Region 8

      Regional Semifinal

      Ar-We-Va, Westside 59, Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 39

      Gehlen Catholic, Le Mars 47, Remsen-Union 34

      Class 2A Region 1

      Regional Semifinal

      Okoboji, Milford 41, Emmetsburg 39

      Western Christian, Hull 81, South O'Brien, Paullina 45

      Class 2A Region 2

      Regional Semifinal

      Manson Northwest Webster 77, West Hancock, Britt 71

      Panorama, Panora 65, Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 56

      Class 2A Region 3

      Regional Semifinal

      Aplington-Parkersburg 32, Dike-New Hartford 24

      West Marshall, State Center 72, Hudson 54

      Class 2A Region 4

      Regional Semifinal

      Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 41, Bellevue 36

      North Butler, Greene 38, Sumner-Fredericksburg 33

      Class 2A Region 5

      Regional Semifinal

      North Linn, Troy Mills 54, West Branch 50

      Regina, Iowa City 69, Highland, Riverside 43

      Class 2A Region 6

      Regional Semifinal

      Pella Christian 48, North Mahaska, New Sharon 41

      Woodward-Granger 44, Des Moines Christian 38

      Class 2A Region 7

      Regional Semifinal

      IKM-Manning 65, Nodaway Valley 44

      Treynor 63, Audubon 55, OT

      Class 2A Region 8

      Regional Semifinal

      Hinton 68, Woodbury Central, Moville 66

      Lawton-Bronson 62, Tri-Center, Neola 34
      component-story-more_media_horiz-v1-01
      FOLLOW US ON TWITTER