MENU
component-ddb-728x90-v1-01-desktop

Iowa Prep Basketball Scores


Algona 70, Eagle Grove 28


Alta/Aurelia 54, Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 42


Anamosa 49, Central Clinton, DeWitt 47


Ankeny Christian Academy 62, Adair-Casey 46


Aplington-Parkersburg 51, West Marshall, State Center 44


Atlantic 40, Glenwood 34


B-G-M, Brooklyn 57, Iowa Valley, Marengo 39


Ballard 74, Winterset 59


Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 62, Maquoketa 45


Belmond-Klemme 57, West Hancock, Britt 47


Benton Community 45, Clear Creek-Amana 37


Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 57, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 41


Burlington 56, Assumption, Davenport 42


Calamus-Wheatland 54, Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton 44


Cascade,Western Dubuque 70, Edgewood-Colesburg 31


Center Point-Urbana 60, Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 52


Central Decatur, Leon 63, Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 39


Central Lee, Donnellson 69, Harmony, Farmington 33


Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 54, Okoboji, Milford 44


Clear Lake 72, Clarion-Goldfield 56


Colo-NESCO 57, Don Bosco, Gilbertville 32


Coon Rapids-Bayard 48, Guthrie Center 31


Crestwood, Cresco 52, Charles City 27


Dallas Center-Grimes 54, Bondurant Farrar 50


Danville 92, West Burlington 41


Denison-Schleswig 63, Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 58


Des Moines, Roosevelt 69, Des Moines, East 36


Dike-New Hartford 64, Grundy Center 44


Dunkerton 61, Tripoli 42


Earlham 65, Ogden 57


East Mills 62, Nishnabotna 55


Epworth, Western Dubuque 61, Mount Vernon 38


Forest City 60, Lake Mills 42


Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 60, Osage 50


Glidden-Ralston 55, Iowa Christian Academy 47


GMG, Garwin 53, Waterloo Christian School 33


Grandview Park Baptist, Des Moines 73, CAM, Anita 43


Holy Trinity 75, New London 30


Hudson 81, East Marshall, LeGrand 49


Interstate 35,Truro 39, Wayne, Corydon 35


Iowa City, City High 55, Waterloo, East 47


Iowa City, West 76, Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 44


Iowa Falls-Alden 68, Hampton-Dumont 51


Jesup 66, Gladbrook-Reinbeck 40


Johnston 47, Southeast Polk 43


Kee, Lansing 37, Central Elkader 24


Keota 69, English Valleys, North English 29


Latimer CAL 45, Clarksville 31


Lenox 68, East Union, Afton 42


Linn-Mar, Marion 53, Waterloo, West 52


Lone Tree 82, Winfield-Mount Union 46


Louisa-Muscatine 59, Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 58


Lynnville-Sully 66, Belle Plaine 36


Manson Northwest Webster 63, East Sac County 62


Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 52, Alburnett 43


Marquette Catholic, Bellevue 51, Lisbon 30


Mediapolis 60, WACO, Wayland 47


Melcher-Dallas 56, Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 44


MFL-Mar-Mac 79, Postville 36


MOC-Floyd Valley 74, George-Little Rock 54


Mount Ayr 44, Bedford 43


Nashua-Plainfield 59, Central Springs 50


Nevada 63, Saydel 55


Newell-Fonda 63, Laurens-Marathon 47


Nodaway Valley 115, Corning 24


North Butler, Greene 48, Northwood-Kensett 39


North Cedar, Stanwood 47, Wilton 42


North Linn, Troy Mills 51, Starmont 43


North Polk, Alleman 71, Baxter-CMB 68


Notre Dame, Burlington 67, Maharishi, Fairfield 13


Panorama, Panora 40, Woodward-Granger 28


PCM, Monroe 60, Colfax-Mingo 46


Pella 60, Washington 43


Pleasant Valley 58, Muscatine 35


Pleasantville 63, Martensdale-St. Marys 54


Pocahontas Area 78, Southeast Webster-Grand, Burnside 40


Preston 76, Bellevue 32


Regina, Iowa City 64, Tipton 48


Riverside, Oakland 76, Tri-Center, Neola 60


Rockford 59, Saint Ansgar 43


Sheldon 75, Rock Valley 49


Sigourney 60, North Mahaska, New Sharon 42


Sioux Center 78, Sibley-Ocheyedan 30


Sioux City, East 54, South Sioux City, Neb. 52


Solon 58, West Delaware, Manchester 49


South Hamilton, Jewell 67, Greene County 52


South O'Brien, Paullina 67, West Sioux, Hawarden 26


Spencer 56, Emmetsburg 39


Spirit Lake 75, Cherokee, Washington 38


St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 45, Humboldt 42


St. Mary's, Storm Lake 81, Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn 48


Storm Lake 50, Estherville Lincoln Central 42


Sumner-Fredericksburg 82, Valley Community, Elgin 42


Urbandale 60, Ankeny 50


Valley, West Des Moines 66, Fort Dodge 30


Van Meter 77, Madrid 42


Vinton-Shellsburg 70, Marion 48


Waukon 53, Decorah 47


West Branch 68, West Liberty 63


Western Christian, Hull 62, LeMars 59


Williamsburg 58, Independence 44


Centennial Conference Tournament


Quarterfinal


Columbus Scotus, Neb. 70, St. Albert, Council Bluffs 50


Western Valley Conference Tournament


First Round


Ar-We-Va, Westside 45, Logan-Magnolia 39


Boyer Valley, Dunlap 70, West Harrison, Mondamin 58


Charter Oak-Ute 44, Westwood, Sloan 33


IKM-Manning 85, Whiting 35


Lawton-Bronson 83, Siouxland Community Christian 35


Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 71, Kingsley-Pierson 50


OA-BCIG 47, Ridge View 42


GIRLS BASKETBALL


ADM, Adel 62, Carroll 61, OT


AGWSR, Ackley 40, Denver 25


Algona 46, Eagle Grove 20


Assumption, Davenport 76, Burlington 25


Audubon 64, A-H-S-T, Avoca 45


Ballard 48, Winterset 34


Bedford 48, Mount Ayr 38


Bellevue 58, Preston 47


Benton Community 59, Clear Creek-Amana 40


Bishop Garrigan 44, Webster City 39


Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 85, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 61


Bondurant Farrar 45, Dallas Center-Grimes 35


Cascade,Western Dubuque 43, Edgewood-Colesburg 31


Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 74, Dubuque, Senior 73


Cedar Rapids, Washington 76, Wahlert, Dubuque 45


Central Lee, Donnellson 64, Harmony, Farmington 7


Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 72, Okoboji, Milford 48


Clarksville 63, Latimer CAL 33


Colo-NESCO 58, Don Bosco, Gilbertville 20


Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 46, Louisa-Muscatine 25


Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 56, Sioux City, North 34


Crestwood, Cresco 54, Charles City 39


Davis County, Bloomfield 50, Albia 48, OT


Des Moines, Hoover 37, Ottumwa 33


Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 66, Marshalltown 28


Earlham 51, Ogden 43


Elk Point-Jefferson, S.D. 44, Akron-Westfield 23


Estherville Lincoln Central 68, Storm Lake 24


Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 68, Orient-Macksburg 16


Forest City 45, Lake Mills 42


Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 39, Osage 34


Gladbrook-Reinbeck 62, Jesup 56


Glenwood 44, Atlantic 30


Grandview Park Baptist, Des Moines 45, CAM, Anita 36


Greene County 54, South Hamilton, Jewell 33


Grinnell 52, Norwalk 44


Grundy Center 50, Dike-New Hartford 42


Holy Trinity 52, New London 30


Hudson 58, Oelwein 48


Independence 52, Williamsburg 38


Interstate 35,Truro 46, Wayne, Corydon 42, OT


Iowa Christian Academy 53, Glidden-Ralston 19


Iowa City, City High 77, Waterloo, East 26


Iowa City, West 45, Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 37


Iowa Valley, Marengo 53, B-G-M, Brooklyn 39


Janesville 61, Northeast Hamilton, Blairsburg 35


Keota 48, English Valleys, North English 36


Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 65, Denison-Schleswig 31


Lynnville-Sully 45, Belle Plaine 35


Manson Northwest Webster 72, East Sac County 48


Maquoketa 40, Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 33


Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 65, Alburnett 40


Marion 43, Vinton-Shellsburg 28


Martensdale-St. Marys 61, Pleasantville 28


Mediapolis 74, WACO, Wayland 30


Melcher-Dallas 29, Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 24


Meskwaki Settlement School 64, North Tama, Traer 48


MFL-Mar-Mac 69, Postville 36


MOC-Floyd Valley 54, George-Little Rock 23


Montezuma 46, Tri-County, Thornburg 31


Muscatine 57, Pleasant Valley 34


Nashua-Plainfield 50, Central Springs 45


Nevada 66, Saydel 28


New Hampton 44, Waverly-Shell Rock 39


Newell-Fonda 85, Laurens-Marathon 33


North Butler, Greene 57, Northwood-Kensett 55


North Cedar, Stanwood 57, Wilton 41


North Iowa, Buffalo Center 47, Newman Catholic, Mason City 34


North Linn, Troy Mills 64, Starmont 42


North Mahaska, New Sharon 63, Sigourney 34


North Polk, Alleman 77, Baxter-CMB 32


North Union 39, Clay Central-Everly 26


Pekin 59, Iowa Mennonite, Kalona 41


Pella 50, Washington 40


Pella Christian 56, Newton 38


Perry 56, Carlisle 26


Pocahontas Area 53, Southeast Webster-Grand, Burnside 44


Prairie, Cedar Rapids 54, Cedar Rapids Xavier 47


Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton 53, Calamus-Wheatland 17


Regina, Iowa City 43, Tipton 26


Rock Valley 51, Sheldon 44


Rockford 68, Saint Ansgar 44


Roland-Story, Story City 27, Gilbert 26


Sibley-Ocheyedan 52, Sioux Center 39


Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 53, Alta/Aurelia 27


Sioux Falls O'Gorman, S.D. 63, Sioux City, East 37


Solon 57, West Delaware, Manchester 38


South Central Calhoun 58, Prairie Valley, Gowrie 41


South Tama County, Tama 55, Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 39


South Winneshiek, Calmar 43, North Fayette, West Union 36


Southeast Polk 71, Johnston 36


Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 64, Central Decatur, Leon 61,


OT


Spencer 40, Emmetsburg 23


Spirit Lake 66, Cherokee, Washington 46


St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 55, Humboldt 31


Treynor 64, Underwood 21


Van Meter 53, Madrid 22


Waterloo, West 42, Linn-Mar, Marion 37


West Fork, Sheffield 58, Riceville 40


West Marshall, State Center 65, Aplington-Parkersburg 44


Western Christian, Hull 80, LeMars 55


Winfield-Mount Union 48, Lone Tree 38


Centennial Conference Tournament


Consolation


St. Albert, Council Bluffs 47, Grand Island Central Catholic,


Neb. 36

Trending

LOADING