64
      Sunday
      84 / 65
      Monday
      87 / 66
      Tuesday
      88 / 67

      Iowa Prep Basketball Scores

      Algona 70, Eagle Grove 28

      Alta/Aurelia 54, Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 42

      Anamosa 49, Central Clinton, DeWitt 47

      Ankeny Christian Academy 62, Adair-Casey 46

      Aplington-Parkersburg 51, West Marshall, State Center 44

      Atlantic 40, Glenwood 34

      B-G-M, Brooklyn 57, Iowa Valley, Marengo 39

      Ballard 74, Winterset 59

      Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 62, Maquoketa 45

      Belmond-Klemme 57, West Hancock, Britt 47

      Benton Community 45, Clear Creek-Amana 37

      Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 57, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 41

      Burlington 56, Assumption, Davenport 42

      Calamus-Wheatland 54, Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton 44

      Cascade,Western Dubuque 70, Edgewood-Colesburg 31

      Center Point-Urbana 60, Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 52

      Central Decatur, Leon 63, Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 39

      Central Lee, Donnellson 69, Harmony, Farmington 33

      Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 54, Okoboji, Milford 44

      Clear Lake 72, Clarion-Goldfield 56

      Colo-NESCO 57, Don Bosco, Gilbertville 32

      Coon Rapids-Bayard 48, Guthrie Center 31

      Crestwood, Cresco 52, Charles City 27

      Dallas Center-Grimes 54, Bondurant Farrar 50

      Danville 92, West Burlington 41

      Denison-Schleswig 63, Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 58

      Des Moines, Roosevelt 69, Des Moines, East 36

      Dike-New Hartford 64, Grundy Center 44

      Dunkerton 61, Tripoli 42

      Earlham 65, Ogden 57

      East Mills 62, Nishnabotna 55

      Epworth, Western Dubuque 61, Mount Vernon 38

      Forest City 60, Lake Mills 42

      Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 60, Osage 50

      Glidden-Ralston 55, Iowa Christian Academy 47

      GMG, Garwin 53, Waterloo Christian School 33

      Grandview Park Baptist, Des Moines 73, CAM, Anita 43

      Holy Trinity 75, New London 30

      Hudson 81, East Marshall, LeGrand 49

      Interstate 35,Truro 39, Wayne, Corydon 35

      Iowa City, City High 55, Waterloo, East 47

      Iowa City, West 76, Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 44

      Iowa Falls-Alden 68, Hampton-Dumont 51

      Jesup 66, Gladbrook-Reinbeck 40

      Johnston 47, Southeast Polk 43

      Kee, Lansing 37, Central Elkader 24

      Keota 69, English Valleys, North English 29

      Latimer CAL 45, Clarksville 31

      Lenox 68, East Union, Afton 42

      Linn-Mar, Marion 53, Waterloo, West 52

      Lone Tree 82, Winfield-Mount Union 46

      Louisa-Muscatine 59, Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 58

      Lynnville-Sully 66, Belle Plaine 36

      Manson Northwest Webster 63, East Sac County 62

      Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 52, Alburnett 43

      Marquette Catholic, Bellevue 51, Lisbon 30

      Mediapolis 60, WACO, Wayland 47

      Melcher-Dallas 56, Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 44

      MFL-Mar-Mac 79, Postville 36

      MOC-Floyd Valley 74, George-Little Rock 54

      Mount Ayr 44, Bedford 43

      Nashua-Plainfield 59, Central Springs 50

      Nevada 63, Saydel 55

      Newell-Fonda 63, Laurens-Marathon 47

      Nodaway Valley 115, Corning 24

      North Butler, Greene 48, Northwood-Kensett 39

      North Cedar, Stanwood 47, Wilton 42

      North Linn, Troy Mills 51, Starmont 43

      North Polk, Alleman 71, Baxter-CMB 68

      Notre Dame, Burlington 67, Maharishi, Fairfield 13

      Panorama, Panora 40, Woodward-Granger 28

      PCM, Monroe 60, Colfax-Mingo 46

      Pella 60, Washington 43

      Pleasant Valley 58, Muscatine 35

      Pleasantville 63, Martensdale-St. Marys 54

      Pocahontas Area 78, Southeast Webster-Grand, Burnside 40

      Preston 76, Bellevue 32

      Regina, Iowa City 64, Tipton 48

      Riverside, Oakland 76, Tri-Center, Neola 60

      Rockford 59, Saint Ansgar 43

      Sheldon 75, Rock Valley 49

      Sigourney 60, North Mahaska, New Sharon 42

      Sioux Center 78, Sibley-Ocheyedan 30

      Sioux City, East 54, South Sioux City, Neb. 52

      Solon 58, West Delaware, Manchester 49

      South Hamilton, Jewell 67, Greene County 52

      South O'Brien, Paullina 67, West Sioux, Hawarden 26

      Spencer 56, Emmetsburg 39

      Spirit Lake 75, Cherokee, Washington 38

      St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 45, Humboldt 42

      St. Mary's, Storm Lake 81, Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn 48

      Storm Lake 50, Estherville Lincoln Central 42

      Sumner-Fredericksburg 82, Valley Community, Elgin 42

      Urbandale 60, Ankeny 50

      Valley, West Des Moines 66, Fort Dodge 30

      Van Meter 77, Madrid 42

      Vinton-Shellsburg 70, Marion 48

      Waukon 53, Decorah 47

      West Branch 68, West Liberty 63

      Western Christian, Hull 62, LeMars 59

      Williamsburg 58, Independence 44

      Centennial Conference Tournament

      Quarterfinal

      Columbus Scotus, Neb. 70, St. Albert, Council Bluffs 50

      Western Valley Conference Tournament

      First Round

      Ar-We-Va, Westside 45, Logan-Magnolia 39

      Boyer Valley, Dunlap 70, West Harrison, Mondamin 58

      Charter Oak-Ute 44, Westwood, Sloan 33

      IKM-Manning 85, Whiting 35

      Lawton-Bronson 83, Siouxland Community Christian 35

      Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 71, Kingsley-Pierson 50

      OA-BCIG 47, Ridge View 42

      GIRLS BASKETBALL

      ADM, Adel 62, Carroll 61, OT

      AGWSR, Ackley 40, Denver 25

      Algona 46, Eagle Grove 20

      Assumption, Davenport 76, Burlington 25

      Audubon 64, A-H-S-T, Avoca 45

      Ballard 48, Winterset 34

      Bedford 48, Mount Ayr 38

      Bellevue 58, Preston 47

      Benton Community 59, Clear Creek-Amana 40

      Bishop Garrigan 44, Webster City 39

      Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 85, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 61

      Bondurant Farrar 45, Dallas Center-Grimes 35

      Cascade,Western Dubuque 43, Edgewood-Colesburg 31

      Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 74, Dubuque, Senior 73

      Cedar Rapids, Washington 76, Wahlert, Dubuque 45

      Central Lee, Donnellson 64, Harmony, Farmington 7

      Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 72, Okoboji, Milford 48

      Clarksville 63, Latimer CAL 33

      Colo-NESCO 58, Don Bosco, Gilbertville 20

      Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 46, Louisa-Muscatine 25

      Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 56, Sioux City, North 34

      Crestwood, Cresco 54, Charles City 39

      Davis County, Bloomfield 50, Albia 48, OT

      Des Moines, Hoover 37, Ottumwa 33

      Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 66, Marshalltown 28

      Earlham 51, Ogden 43

      Elk Point-Jefferson, S.D. 44, Akron-Westfield 23

      Estherville Lincoln Central 68, Storm Lake 24

      Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 68, Orient-Macksburg 16

      Forest City 45, Lake Mills 42

      Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 39, Osage 34

      Gladbrook-Reinbeck 62, Jesup 56

      Glenwood 44, Atlantic 30

      Grandview Park Baptist, Des Moines 45, CAM, Anita 36

      Greene County 54, South Hamilton, Jewell 33

      Grinnell 52, Norwalk 44

      Grundy Center 50, Dike-New Hartford 42

      Holy Trinity 52, New London 30

      Hudson 58, Oelwein 48

      Independence 52, Williamsburg 38

      Interstate 35,Truro 46, Wayne, Corydon 42, OT

      Iowa Christian Academy 53, Glidden-Ralston 19

      Iowa City, City High 77, Waterloo, East 26

      Iowa City, West 45, Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 37

      Iowa Valley, Marengo 53, B-G-M, Brooklyn 39

      Janesville 61, Northeast Hamilton, Blairsburg 35

      Keota 48, English Valleys, North English 36

      Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 65, Denison-Schleswig 31

      Lynnville-Sully 45, Belle Plaine 35

      Manson Northwest Webster 72, East Sac County 48

      Maquoketa 40, Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 33

      Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 65, Alburnett 40

      Marion 43, Vinton-Shellsburg 28

      Martensdale-St. Marys 61, Pleasantville 28

      Mediapolis 74, WACO, Wayland 30

      Melcher-Dallas 29, Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 24

      Meskwaki Settlement School 64, North Tama, Traer 48

      MFL-Mar-Mac 69, Postville 36

      MOC-Floyd Valley 54, George-Little Rock 23

      Montezuma 46, Tri-County, Thornburg 31

      Muscatine 57, Pleasant Valley 34

      Nashua-Plainfield 50, Central Springs 45

      Nevada 66, Saydel 28

      New Hampton 44, Waverly-Shell Rock 39

      Newell-Fonda 85, Laurens-Marathon 33

      North Butler, Greene 57, Northwood-Kensett 55

      North Cedar, Stanwood 57, Wilton 41

      North Iowa, Buffalo Center 47, Newman Catholic, Mason City 34

      North Linn, Troy Mills 64, Starmont 42

      North Mahaska, New Sharon 63, Sigourney 34

      North Polk, Alleman 77, Baxter-CMB 32

      North Union 39, Clay Central-Everly 26

      Pekin 59, Iowa Mennonite, Kalona 41

      Pella 50, Washington 40

      Pella Christian 56, Newton 38

      Perry 56, Carlisle 26

      Pocahontas Area 53, Southeast Webster-Grand, Burnside 44

      Prairie, Cedar Rapids 54, Cedar Rapids Xavier 47

      Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton 53, Calamus-Wheatland 17

      Regina, Iowa City 43, Tipton 26

      Rock Valley 51, Sheldon 44

      Rockford 68, Saint Ansgar 44

      Roland-Story, Story City 27, Gilbert 26

      Sibley-Ocheyedan 52, Sioux Center 39

      Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 53, Alta/Aurelia 27

      Sioux Falls O'Gorman, S.D. 63, Sioux City, East 37

      Solon 57, West Delaware, Manchester 38

      South Central Calhoun 58, Prairie Valley, Gowrie 41

      South Tama County, Tama 55, Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 39

      South Winneshiek, Calmar 43, North Fayette, West Union 36

      Southeast Polk 71, Johnston 36

      Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 64, Central Decatur, Leon 61,

      OT

      Spencer 40, Emmetsburg 23

      Spirit Lake 66, Cherokee, Washington 46

      St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 55, Humboldt 31

      Treynor 64, Underwood 21

      Van Meter 53, Madrid 22

      Waterloo, West 42, Linn-Mar, Marion 37

      West Fork, Sheffield 58, Riceville 40

      West Marshall, State Center 65, Aplington-Parkersburg 44

      Western Christian, Hull 80, LeMars 55

      Winfield-Mount Union 48, Lone Tree 38

      Centennial Conference Tournament

      Consolation

      St. Albert, Council Bluffs 47, Grand Island Central Catholic,

      Neb. 36