MENU
component-ddb-728x90-v1-01-desktop

Iowa High School Basketball 2-18-13

BOYS BASKETBALL

3A District 1 Substate 1

Semifinal

Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 63, Denison-Schleswig 41



LeMars 82, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 73



3A District 2 Substate 1

Semifinal

MOC-Floyd Valley 76, Estherville Lincoln Central 36



Storm Lake 56, Spencer 44



3A District 3 Substate 2

Semifinal

Clear Lake 75, Gilbert 71



Humboldt 70, Algona 54



3A District 4 Substate 2

Semifinal

Iowa Falls-Alden 57, Webster City 46



Waverly-Shell Rock 61, Charles City 43



3A District 5 Substate 3

Semifinal

Crestwood, Cresco 72, Oelwein 53



Decorah 50, Waukon 40



3A District 6 Substate 3

Semifinal

Union Community, LaPorte City 50, Benton Community 46



Vinton-Shellsburg 74, Independence 32



3A District 7 Substate 4

Semifinal

Anamosa 66, West Delaware, Manchester 48



Marion 51, Center Point-Urbana 43



3A District 8 Substate 4

Semifinal

Assumption, Davenport 62, Central Clinton, DeWitt 43



Wahlert, Dubuque 53, Maquoketa 33



3A District 9 Substate 5

Semifinal

Mount Pleasant 57, Clear Creek-Amana 25



Williamsburg 61, Fort Madison 50



3A District 10 Substate 5

Semifinal

Keokuk 65, Fairfield 40



Solon 58, Washington 40



3A District 11 Substate 6

Semifinal

Grinnell 74, South Tama County, Tama 34



Pella 82, Bondurant Farrar 71



3A District 12 Substate 6

Semifinal

Centerville 78, Knoxville 50



Chariton 47, Oskaloosa 46



3A District 13 Substate 7

Semifinal

Ballard 80, Saydel 56



Norwalk 69, Carlisle 42



3A District 14 Substate 7

Semifinal

Dallas Center-Grimes 75, Boone 36



Nevada 73, Perry 46



3A District 15 Substate 8

Semifinal

Atlantic 63, ADM, Adel 43



Creston 79, Winterset 49



3A District 16 Substate 8

Semifinal

Carroll 59, Greene County 52, OT



Harlan 79, Glenwood 53



4A Substate 1

Quarterfinal

Lewis Central 56, Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 46, OT



Sioux City, West 71, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 52



4A Substate 2

Quarterfinal

Ames 64, Mason City 38



Johnston 47, Fort Dodge 30



4A Substate 3

Quarterfinal

Cedar Rapids, Washington 48, Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 42



Waterloo, East 70, Waterloo, West 64



4A Substate 4

Quarterfinal

Cedar Rapids Xavier 73, Clinton 38



Linn-Mar, Marion 65, Dubuque, Hempstead 49



4A Substate 5

Quarterfinal

Davenport, Central 66, Muscatine 59



Davenport, West 83, Davenport, North 77



4A Substate 6

Quarterfinal

Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 79, Ottumwa 57



Prairie, Cedar Rapids 68, Iowa City, City High 39



4A Substate 7

Quarterfinal

Des Moines, Lincoln 42, Waukee 41, OT



Des Moines, North 65, Des Moines, East 41



4A Substate 8

Quarterfinal

Indianola 32, Newton 30, OT



Southeast Polk 60, Marshalltown 44



GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 1A Region 1

Regional Final

Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 60, West Sioux, Hawarden 41



Class 1A Region 2

Regional Final

Newell-Fonda 79, Northwood-Kensett 45



Class 1A Region 3

Regional Final

Marquette Catholic, Bellevue 53, Grundy Center 48



Class 1A Region 4

Regional Final

Notre Dame, Burlington 81, Lisbon 39



Class 1A Region 5

Regional Final

Colo-NESCO 57, Meskwaki Settlement School 36



Class 1A Region 6

Regional Final

Earlham 79, Twin Cedars, Bussey 55



Class 1A Region 7

Regional Final

Villisca 57, Bedford 50



Class 1A Region 8

Regional Final

Ar-We-Va, Westside 58, Gehlen Catholic, Le Mars 45



Class 2A Region 1

Regional Final

Western Christian, Hull 86, Okoboji, Milford 48



Class 2A Region 2

Regional Final

Panorama, Panora 52, Manson Northwest Webster 40



Class 2A Region 3

Regional Final

Aplington-Parkersburg 57, West Marshall, State Center 49



Class 2A Region 4

Regional Final

Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 39, North Butler, Greene 30



Class 2A Region 5

Regional Final

Regina, Iowa City 43, North Linn, Troy Mills 41



Class 2A Region 6

Regional Final

Pella Christian 65, Woodward-Granger 36



Class 2A Region 7

Regional Final

IKM-Manning 63, Treynor 49



Class 2A Region 8

Regional Final

Lawton-Bronson 88, Hinton 79

Trending