MENU
component-ddb-728x90-v1-01-desktop

Iowa High School Basketball Scores 1-21-13

BOYS BASKETBALL

Cedar Valley Christian School 58, Mid-Prairie, Wellman 54



Central Lyon 64, Hills-Beaver Creek, Minn. 58



Clarinda 61, Fremont Mills, Tabor 54, OT



East Buchanan, Winthrop 58, Central Elkader 31



Fort Dodge 46, Johnston 31



Gehlen Catholic, Le Mars 72, St. Mary's, Storm Lake 57



H-L-V, Victor 56, Belle Plaine 50



Hampton-Dumont 40, Clarion-Goldfield 37



Harris-Lake Park 74, Trinity Christian High School 54



Laurens-Marathon 52, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 33



Lewis Central 57, Denison-Schleswig 52



Martensdale-St. Marys 74, Iowa Christian Academy 37



Mount Ayr 74, Clarinda Academy 52



North Cedar, Stanwood 82, Northeast, Goose Lake 62



North Mahaska, New Sharon 37, Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 36



Red Oak 66, Villisca 51



Remsen-Union 61, Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn 50



South O'Brien, Paullina 58, Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 45



South Page, College Springs 58, North Nodaway, Mo. 42



Unity Christian, Orange City 72, George-Little Rock 55



Unity Christian, Orange City 72, George-Little Rock 55



Wahlert, Dubuque 61, Maquoketa 52



Waukon 69, Oelwein 42



West Hancock, Britt 76, West Bend-Mallard 67



Centennial Conference Tournament

First Round

St. Albert, Council Bluffs 67, Archbishop Bergan, Neb. 52



GIRLS BASKETBALL

Ar-We-Va, Westside 84, West Harrison, Mondamin 31



Belle Plaine 51, H-L-V, Victor 34



Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 64, Hills-Beaver Creek, Minn. 35



Chariton 64, Central Decatur, Leon 61



Clarinda 54, Fremont Mills, Tabor 34



Clarke, Osceola 66, Pleasantville 38



Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 74, West Burlington 37



Gehlen Catholic, Le Mars 56, St. Mary's, Storm Lake 34



Harris-Lake Park 66, Trinity Christian High School 36



IKM-Manning 71, Boyer Valley, Dunlap 21



Logan-Magnolia 46, River Valley, Correctionville 38



Mid-Prairie, Wellman 45, Cedar Valley Christian School 19



North Mahaska, New Sharon 70, Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 37



OA-BCIG 57, Ridge View 50



Okoboji, Milford 47, Emmetsburg 32



Unity Christian, Orange City 68, George-Little Rock 47



Wahlert, Dubuque 58, Maquoketa 30



West Hancock, Britt 71, West Bend-Mallard 35



Centennial Conference Tournament

First Round

Columbus Scotus, Neb. 31, St. Albert, Council Bluffs 26

Trending

LOADING