77
      Thursday
      90 / 69
      Friday
      91 / 68
      Saturday
      90 / 70

      Iowa High School Basketball Scores 1-26-13

      BOYS BASKETBALL

      ADM, Adel 63, Perry 56

      Ankeny Christian Academy 60, Twin Cedars, Bussey 59

      Burlington 49, Mount Pleasant 46

      Calamus-Wheatland 72, Camanche 63, OT

      Caledonia, Minn. 75, Waukon 73, OT

      Cascade,Western Dubuque 54, Platteville, Wis. 25

      Cedar Valley Christian School 70, Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 64

      Central Clinton, DeWitt 57, Northeast, Goose Lake 42

      Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 56, Trinity Christian High School 48

      Chariton 60, Pleasantville 39

      Clinton 48, Erie, Ill. 37

      Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 42, Lewis Central 32

      Decorah 58, South Winneshiek, Calmar 42

      Des Moines, Roosevelt 43, Urbandale 41

      Earlham 53, Madrid 47

      Galena, Ill. 52, Bellevue 42

      Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 61, Bishop Garrigan 56

      Grinnell 52, Mount Vernon 47

      Griswold 50, Bedford 45

      Guthrie Center 68, Ogden 59

      Iowa Mennonite, Kalona 63, Regina, Iowa City 60

      Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 47, St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 46

      Lake Mills 50, Ruthven-Ayrshire 36

      Lancaster, Wis. 69, Marquette Catholic, Bellevue 60

      Lone Tree 57, Springville 51

      Meskwaki Settlement School 58, Clarksville 27

      North Tama, Traer 52, Gladbrook-Reinbeck 39

      Norwalk 75, Boone 40

      Oelwein 62, North Fayette, West Union 35

      Paton-Churdan 64, Prairie Valley, Gowrie 60

      Prairie du Chien, Wis. 70, Crestwood, Cresco 65

      Preston 87, Fulton, Ill. 42

      Riverside, Oakland 76, Adair-Casey 68

      Solon 62, Mid-Prairie, Wellman 40

      South Hamilton, Jewell 69, South Hardin 50

      Tipton 80, Midland, Wyoming 77, OT

      Treynor 84, Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 44

      Union Community, LaPorte City 75, South Tama County, Tama 29

      Van Meter 58, Woodward-Granger 50

      Waterloo, East 64, Mason City 39

      Waverly-Shell Rock 47, Cedar Falls 40

      West Central, Maynard 41, Janesville 31

      Western Christian, Hull 72, Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 66

      Wendy's Classic

      Buffalo Grove, Ill. 69, Dubuque, Hempstead 62

      Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 81, Wahlert, Dubuque 68

      Dubuque, Senior 64, Rockford Boylan, Ill. 52

      Epworth, Western Dubuque 61, Linn-Mar, Marion 51

      GIRLS BASKETBALL

      Adair-Casey 54, Riverside, Oakland 33

      Assumption, Davenport 76, Iowa City, West 52

      Auburn, Neb. 49, Sidney 31

      Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 70, Western Christian, Hull 68

      Bondurant Farrar 28, Nevada 26

      Boone 31, Norwalk 29

      Caledonia, Minn. 53, Waukon 48

      Camanche 58, Calamus-Wheatland 21

      Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 64, Clinton 27

      Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 57, Decorah 41

      Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 68, Trinity Christian High School 35

      Chariton 61, Pleasantville 27

      Clarke, Osceola 60, Nodaway Valley 38

      Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 39, Lewis Central 36

      Des Moines, Roosevelt 40, Urbandale 35

      Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 58, Bishop Garrigan 36

      Gladbrook-Reinbeck 61, North Tama, Traer 53

      Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 49, Sibley-Ocheyedan 47

      Janesville 56, West Central, Maynard 18

      Jesup 58, BCLUW, Conrad 48

      Mason City 62, Waterloo, East 23

      Meskwaki Settlement School 71, Clarksville 53

      Midland, Wyoming 49, Tipton 40

      Mount Pleasant 62, Burlington 48

      New Hampton 52, South Winneshiek, Calmar 34

      Oelwein 54, North Fayette, West Union 41

      Pella Christian 60, Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 45

      Perry 46, ADM, Adel 36

      Prairie, Cedar Rapids 51, Mount Vernon 21

      Ruthven-Ayrshire 56, Lake Mills 51

      Sergeant Bluff-Luton 48, Sheldon 40

      Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 49, Melcher-Dallas 38

      Springville 32, Lone Tree 29

      St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 46, Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 43

      Treynor 68, Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 35

      Twin Cedars, Bussey 64, Ankeny Christian Academy 49

      Union Community, LaPorte City 62, South Tama County, Tama 55

      Van Meter 51, Woodward-Granger 47

      Wahlert, Dubuque 58, Epworth, Western Dubuque 30

      Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 46, Cedar Valley Christian School 45

      Waukee 62, Cedar Rapids, Washington 61

      Tri-Valley Conference Tournament

      Scotland, S.D. 46, West Sioux, Hawarden 43

      Western Valley Conference Tourney

      Consolation

      Kingsley-Pierson 64, West Monona, Onawa 22

      Ridge View 55, Westwood, Sloan 35

      Siouxland Community Christian 46, River Valley, Correctionville 43

      West Harrison, Mondamin 71, Woodbine 61

      Quarterfinal

      IKM-Manning 81, Charter Oak-Ute 28

      Lawton-Bronson 75, Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 16