MENU

      Iowa High School Basketball Scores 1-29-13


      BOYS BASKETBALL


      Alburnett 64, Edgewood-Colesburg 50


      Atlantic 55, Harlan 52


      B-G-M, Brooklyn 60, Belle Plaine 42


      Ballard 76, Bondurant Farrar 60


      Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 65, Anamosa 51


      Carroll 81, Boone 69


      Cascade,Western Dubuque 63, Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 23


      Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 63, Wahlert, Dubuque 54


      Cedar Rapids, Washington 47, Dubuque, Hempstead 41


      Cedar Valley Christian School 64, Montezuma 53


      Center Point-Urbana 67, Benton Community 56


      Central City 53, East Buchanan, Winthrop 48


      Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 54, Sibley-Ocheyedan 33


      Clarinda Academy 79, Heartland Christian 43


      Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 74, West Central, Maynard 58


      Clear Lake 81, Bishop Garrigan 59


      Dallas Center-Grimes 63, ADM, Adel 55


      Davenport, Central 63, Clinton 61


      Des Moines, Hoover 43, Johnston 28


      Des Moines, Roosevelt 66, Des Moines, Lincoln 58


      Don Bosco, Gilbertville 46, Waterloo Christian School 27


      Dubuque, Senior 42, Cedar Rapids Xavier 34


      Earlham 67, West Central Valley, Stuart 52


      East Sac County 65, Pocahontas Area 57


      Epworth, Western Dubuque 61, Central Clinton, DeWitt 26


      Forest City 51, Osage 27


      Fremont Mills, Tabor 62, Nishnabotna 47


      Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 57, Lake Mills 43


      Gilbert 59, Greene County 45


      Glenwood 71, Clarinda 38


      Grandview Park Baptist, Des Moines 73, Paton-Churdan 37


      Hampton-Dumont 54, Eagle Grove 46


      Harris-Lake Park 82, Clay Central-Everly 16


      Hudson 54, Dike-New Hartford 43


      Iowa City, City High 62, Prairie, Cedar Rapids 56, 2OT


      Iowa City, West 74, Waterloo, West 44


      Iowa Falls-Alden 58, Clarion-Goldfield 41


      Iowa Valley, Marengo 60, H-L-V, Victor 45


      Janesville 63, Latimer CAL 35


      Jesup 50, Union Community, LaPorte City 45


      Keota 70, Tri-County, Thornburg 52


      Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 60, Lewis Central 33


      Linn-Mar, Marion 70, Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 50


      Lone Tree 87, WACO, Wayland 38


      Lynnville-Sully 45, North Mahaska, New Sharon 19


      Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn 68, West Sioux, Hawarden 24


      Marion 60, Independence 38


      Martensdale-St. Marys 68, Central Decatur, Leon 52


      MFL-Mar-Mac 75, Postville 44


      Monticello 50, North Linn, Troy Mills 42


      Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 66, Moravia 32


      Muscatine 73, Davenport, West 59


      Nevada 51, Roland-Story, Story City 45


      Newton 63, Carlisle 60


      North Butler, Greene 58, Saint Ansgar 47


      Northwood-Kensett 67, Rockford 59


      Norwalk 60, Knoxville 32


      Ogden 50, Woodward-Granger 44


      Pella Christian 59, Pella 45


      Pleasant Valley 69, Burlington 54


      Red Oak 78, Shenandoah 51


      Riverside, Oakland 71, Missouri Valley 49


      Sidney 44, East Mills 34


      Sigourney 66, English Valleys, North English 31


      Sioux City, North 51, Sioux Falls O'Gorman, S.D. 46


      Sioux City, West 82, Dakota Valley, S.D. 81


      Sioux Falls Christian, S.D. 74, Unity Christian, Orange City 60


      Solon 52, Mount Vernon 31


      South Central Calhoun 67, Southeast Webster-Grand, Burnside 35


      South Hamilton, Jewell 59, Baxter-CMB 49


      South Hardin 54, Grundy Center 50


      South O'Brien, Paullina 64, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 51


      Springville 57, Starmont 46


      St. Mary's, Storm Lake 78, Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 44


      Treynor 65, Audubon 22


      Valley, West Des Moines 42, Waukee 38


      Villisca 62, Stanton 47


      Vinton-Shellsburg 77, Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 52


      West Fork, Sheffield 83, Central Springs 58


      West Lyon, Inwood 69, George-Little Rock 48


      West Marshall, State Center 70, AGWSR, Ackley 54


      Western Christian, Hull 69, Emmetsburg 41


      Williamsburg 51, Clear Creek-Amana 42


      Wilton 63, West Branch 47


      POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS


      Waukon vs. Crestwood, Cresco, ppd. to Feb 2.


      Madrid vs. Coon Rapids-Bayard, ppd.


      Ottumwa vs. Des Moines, East, ppd.


      North Polk, Alleman vs. PCM, Monroe, ppd.


      Ames vs. Urbandale, ppd. to Feb 4.


      Mason City vs. Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines, ppd. to Feb 11.


      Perry vs. Winterset, ppd.


      Mount Ayr vs. Nodaway Valley, ppd. to Jan 31.


      Colo-NESCO vs. Meskwaki Settlement School, ppd.


      Oelwein vs. Charles City, ppd. to Jan 31.


      Kee, Lansing vs. Central Elkader, ppd.


      Decorah vs. New Hampton, ppd.


      Wapsie Valley, Fairbank vs. Aplington-Parkersburg, ppd.


      South Tama County, Tama vs. Gladbrook-Reinbeck, ppd. to Jan 31.


      Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction vs. Sumner-Fredericksburg, ppd.




      GIRLS BASKETBALL


      Alta/Aurelia 35, Laurens-Marathon 24


      Ballard 43, Bondurant Farrar 25


      Baxter-CMB 52, South Hamilton, Jewell 35


      Bedford 55, East Union, Afton 18


      Belle Plaine 64, B-G-M, Brooklyn 51


      Bellevue 54, Northeast, Goose Lake 33


      Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 74, Hinton 58


      Cascade,Western Dubuque 49, Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 37


      Cedar Valley Christian School 40, Montezuma 39


      Center Point-Urbana 59, Benton Community 53


      Central Decatur, Leon 52, Martensdale-St. Marys 27


      Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 52, Sibley-Ocheyedan 38


      Clarke, Osceola 58, Lamoni 22


      Clarksville 59, Tripoli 51


      Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 48, West Central, Maynard 33


      Clear Lake 58, Bishop Garrigan 36


      Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 53, Vinton-Shellsburg 45


      Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 46, Wapello 43


      Dallas Center-Grimes 49, ADM, Adel 39


      Davis County, Bloomfield 42, Albia 17


      Denison-Schleswig 65, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 61


      Dike-New Hartford 56, Hudson 40


      Don Bosco, Gilbertville 44, Waterloo Christian School 31


      Earlham 64, West Central Valley, Stuart 44


      East Buchanan, Winthrop 51, Central City 39


      Edgewood-Colesburg 87, Alburnett 47


      English Valleys, North English 40, Sigourney 37


      Epworth, Western Dubuque 48, Central Clinton, DeWitt 29


      Estherville Lincoln Central 51, Spirit Lake 36


      Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 53, CAM, Anita 22


      Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 53, Lake Mills 39


      Gehlen Catholic, Le Mars 50, Spalding Catholic, Granville 20


      Gilbert 35, Greene County 33


      Glenwood 40, Clarinda 34


      Grandview Park Baptist, Des Moines 64, Paton-Churdan 60


      Grundy Center 68, South Hardin 24


      Harlan 57, Atlantic 33


      Harmony, Farmington 32, Seymour 28


      Harris-Lake Park 51, Clay Central-Everly 48


      Interstate 35,Truro 55, Pleasantville 35


      Iowa Christian Academy 41, Ankeny Christian Academy 37


      Iowa City, West 74, Mount Pleasant 40


      Iowa Falls-Alden 54, Clarion-Goldfield 35


      Iowa Valley, Marengo 62, H-L-V, Victor 26


      Keota 54, Tri-County, Thornburg 19


      Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 66, Lewis Central 48


      LeMars 60, Cherokee, Washington 48


      Lisbon 55, Calamus-Wheatland 35


      Lynnville-Sully 41, North Mahaska, New Sharon 38


      Marquette Catholic, Bellevue 48, Camanche 47, OT


      MFL-Mar-Mac 52, Postville 33


      Missouri Valley 55, Riverside, Oakland 45


      MOC-Floyd Valley 64, Rock Valley 36


      Moravia 64, Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 37


      Moulton-Udell 52, Melcher-Dallas 47


      Mount Vernon 55, Solon 47


      Nashua-Plainfield 51, Riceville 30


      Nevada 42, Roland-Story, Story City 37


      Newman Catholic, Mason City 48, Belmond-Klemme 35


      North Butler, Greene 39, Saint Ansgar 30


      North Linn, Troy Mills 57, Monticello 40


      North Union 63, CWL, Corwith 42


      Northeast Hamilton, Blairsburg 49, Dunkerton 37


      Norwalk 41, Knoxville 20


      Okoboji, Milford 60, Boyden-Hull 37


      Omaha Duchesne Academy, Neb. 49, Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 38


      Osage 48, Forest City 34


      Oskaloosa 49, Grinnell 33


      Rockford 45, Northwood-Kensett 39


      Sioux Center 47, Sheldon 36


      Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 60, St. Mary's, Storm Lake 10


      Sioux Falls Washington, S.D. 68, Sioux City, North 32


      South Central Calhoun 49, Southeast Webster-Grand, Burnside 39


      South O'Brien, Paullina 50, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 26


      Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 56, Wayne, Corydon 42


      St. Albert, Council Bluffs 50, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 25


      Stanton 48, Villisca 46


      Treynor 51, Audubon 42


      Union Community, LaPorte City 54, Jesup 25


      Unity Christian, Orange City 40, Sioux Falls Christian, S.D. 36


      Waverly-Shell Rock 67, Waterloo, East 9


      West Delaware, Manchester 40, Maquoketa 29


      West Fork, Sheffield 37, Central Springs 35


      West Hancock, Britt 66, North Iowa, Buffalo Center 52


      West Liberty 51, Durant-Bennett 37


      West Marshall, State Center 70, AGWSR, Ackley 32


      West Sioux, Hawarden 65, Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn 32


      Western Christian, Hull 66, Emmetsburg 28


      Williamsburg 52, Clear Creek-Amana 50


      Winfield-Mount Union 40, Highland, Riverside 31


      Western Valley Conference Tourney


      Semifinals


      IKM-Manning 79, Ar-We-Va, Westside 65


      Lawton-Bronson 67, OA-BCIG 39


      Consolation


      Kingsley-Pierson 65, River Valley, Correctionville 37


      Ridge View 69, Woodbine 44


      Westwood, Sloan 47, Siouxland Community Christian 24


      Whiting 43, Charter Oak-Ute 25


      POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS


      Madrid vs. Coon Rapids-Bayard, ppd.


      Ottumwa vs. Des Moines, East, ppd.


      North Polk, Alleman vs. PCM, Monroe, ppd.


      Ames vs. Urbandale, ppd. to Feb 4.


      Mason City vs. Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines, ppd. to Feb 11.


      Perry vs. Winterset, ppd.


      Mount Ayr vs. Nodaway Valley, ppd. to Jan 31.


      Colo-NESCO vs. Meskwaki Settlement School, ppd.


      New Hampton vs. Decorah, ppd.


      Sumner-Fredericksburg vs. Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction, ppd.


      Charles City vs. Oelwein, ppd. to Jan 31.


      Wapsie Valley, Fairbank vs. Aplington-Parkersburg, ppd.


      South Tama County, Tama vs. Gladbrook-Reinbeck, ppd. to Jan 31.


      Crestwood, Cresco vs. Waukon, ppd. to Feb 2.

      component-story-more_media_horiz-v1-01
      FOLLOW US ON TWITTER