MENU
component-ddb-728x90-v1-01-desktop

Iowa High School Basketball Scores 1-29-13


BOYS BASKETBALL


Alburnett 64, Edgewood-Colesburg 50


Atlantic 55, Harlan 52


B-G-M, Brooklyn 60, Belle Plaine 42


Ballard 76, Bondurant Farrar 60


Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 65, Anamosa 51


Carroll 81, Boone 69


Cascade,Western Dubuque 63, Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 23


Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 63, Wahlert, Dubuque 54


Cedar Rapids, Washington 47, Dubuque, Hempstead 41


Cedar Valley Christian School 64, Montezuma 53


Center Point-Urbana 67, Benton Community 56


Central City 53, East Buchanan, Winthrop 48


Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 54, Sibley-Ocheyedan 33


Clarinda Academy 79, Heartland Christian 43


Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 74, West Central, Maynard 58


Clear Lake 81, Bishop Garrigan 59


Dallas Center-Grimes 63, ADM, Adel 55


Davenport, Central 63, Clinton 61


Des Moines, Hoover 43, Johnston 28


Des Moines, Roosevelt 66, Des Moines, Lincoln 58


Don Bosco, Gilbertville 46, Waterloo Christian School 27


Dubuque, Senior 42, Cedar Rapids Xavier 34


Earlham 67, West Central Valley, Stuart 52


East Sac County 65, Pocahontas Area 57


Epworth, Western Dubuque 61, Central Clinton, DeWitt 26


Forest City 51, Osage 27


Fremont Mills, Tabor 62, Nishnabotna 47


Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 57, Lake Mills 43


Gilbert 59, Greene County 45


Glenwood 71, Clarinda 38


Grandview Park Baptist, Des Moines 73, Paton-Churdan 37


Hampton-Dumont 54, Eagle Grove 46


Harris-Lake Park 82, Clay Central-Everly 16


Hudson 54, Dike-New Hartford 43


Iowa City, City High 62, Prairie, Cedar Rapids 56, 2OT


Iowa City, West 74, Waterloo, West 44


Iowa Falls-Alden 58, Clarion-Goldfield 41


Iowa Valley, Marengo 60, H-L-V, Victor 45


Janesville 63, Latimer CAL 35


Jesup 50, Union Community, LaPorte City 45


Keota 70, Tri-County, Thornburg 52


Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 60, Lewis Central 33


Linn-Mar, Marion 70, Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 50


Lone Tree 87, WACO, Wayland 38


Lynnville-Sully 45, North Mahaska, New Sharon 19


Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn 68, West Sioux, Hawarden 24


Marion 60, Independence 38


Martensdale-St. Marys 68, Central Decatur, Leon 52


MFL-Mar-Mac 75, Postville 44


Monticello 50, North Linn, Troy Mills 42


Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 66, Moravia 32


Muscatine 73, Davenport, West 59


Nevada 51, Roland-Story, Story City 45


Newton 63, Carlisle 60


North Butler, Greene 58, Saint Ansgar 47


Northwood-Kensett 67, Rockford 59


Norwalk 60, Knoxville 32


Ogden 50, Woodward-Granger 44


Pella Christian 59, Pella 45


Pleasant Valley 69, Burlington 54


Red Oak 78, Shenandoah 51


Riverside, Oakland 71, Missouri Valley 49


Sidney 44, East Mills 34


Sigourney 66, English Valleys, North English 31


Sioux City, North 51, Sioux Falls O'Gorman, S.D. 46


Sioux City, West 82, Dakota Valley, S.D. 81


Sioux Falls Christian, S.D. 74, Unity Christian, Orange City 60


Solon 52, Mount Vernon 31


South Central Calhoun 67, Southeast Webster-Grand, Burnside 35


South Hamilton, Jewell 59, Baxter-CMB 49


South Hardin 54, Grundy Center 50


South O'Brien, Paullina 64, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 51


Springville 57, Starmont 46


St. Mary's, Storm Lake 78, Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 44


Treynor 65, Audubon 22


Valley, West Des Moines 42, Waukee 38


Villisca 62, Stanton 47


Vinton-Shellsburg 77, Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 52


West Fork, Sheffield 83, Central Springs 58


West Lyon, Inwood 69, George-Little Rock 48


West Marshall, State Center 70, AGWSR, Ackley 54


Western Christian, Hull 69, Emmetsburg 41


Williamsburg 51, Clear Creek-Amana 42


Wilton 63, West Branch 47


POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS


Waukon vs. Crestwood, Cresco, ppd. to Feb 2.


Madrid vs. Coon Rapids-Bayard, ppd.


Ottumwa vs. Des Moines, East, ppd.


North Polk, Alleman vs. PCM, Monroe, ppd.


Ames vs. Urbandale, ppd. to Feb 4.


Mason City vs. Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines, ppd. to Feb 11.


Perry vs. Winterset, ppd.


Mount Ayr vs. Nodaway Valley, ppd. to Jan 31.


Colo-NESCO vs. Meskwaki Settlement School, ppd.


Oelwein vs. Charles City, ppd. to Jan 31.


Kee, Lansing vs. Central Elkader, ppd.


Decorah vs. New Hampton, ppd.


Wapsie Valley, Fairbank vs. Aplington-Parkersburg, ppd.


South Tama County, Tama vs. Gladbrook-Reinbeck, ppd. to Jan 31.


Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction vs. Sumner-Fredericksburg, ppd.




GIRLS BASKETBALL


Alta/Aurelia 35, Laurens-Marathon 24


Ballard 43, Bondurant Farrar 25


Baxter-CMB 52, South Hamilton, Jewell 35


Bedford 55, East Union, Afton 18


Belle Plaine 64, B-G-M, Brooklyn 51


Bellevue 54, Northeast, Goose Lake 33


Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 74, Hinton 58


Cascade,Western Dubuque 49, Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 37


Cedar Valley Christian School 40, Montezuma 39


Center Point-Urbana 59, Benton Community 53


Central Decatur, Leon 52, Martensdale-St. Marys 27


Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 52, Sibley-Ocheyedan 38


Clarke, Osceola 58, Lamoni 22


Clarksville 59, Tripoli 51


Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 48, West Central, Maynard 33


Clear Lake 58, Bishop Garrigan 36


Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 53, Vinton-Shellsburg 45


Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 46, Wapello 43


Dallas Center-Grimes 49, ADM, Adel 39


Davis County, Bloomfield 42, Albia 17


Denison-Schleswig 65, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 61


Dike-New Hartford 56, Hudson 40


Don Bosco, Gilbertville 44, Waterloo Christian School 31


Earlham 64, West Central Valley, Stuart 44


East Buchanan, Winthrop 51, Central City 39


Edgewood-Colesburg 87, Alburnett 47


English Valleys, North English 40, Sigourney 37


Epworth, Western Dubuque 48, Central Clinton, DeWitt 29


Estherville Lincoln Central 51, Spirit Lake 36


Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 53, CAM, Anita 22


Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 53, Lake Mills 39


Gehlen Catholic, Le Mars 50, Spalding Catholic, Granville 20


Gilbert 35, Greene County 33


Glenwood 40, Clarinda 34


Grandview Park Baptist, Des Moines 64, Paton-Churdan 60


Grundy Center 68, South Hardin 24


Harlan 57, Atlantic 33


Harmony, Farmington 32, Seymour 28


Harris-Lake Park 51, Clay Central-Everly 48


Interstate 35,Truro 55, Pleasantville 35


Iowa Christian Academy 41, Ankeny Christian Academy 37


Iowa City, West 74, Mount Pleasant 40


Iowa Falls-Alden 54, Clarion-Goldfield 35


Iowa Valley, Marengo 62, H-L-V, Victor 26


Keota 54, Tri-County, Thornburg 19


Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 66, Lewis Central 48


LeMars 60, Cherokee, Washington 48


Lisbon 55, Calamus-Wheatland 35


Lynnville-Sully 41, North Mahaska, New Sharon 38


Marquette Catholic, Bellevue 48, Camanche 47, OT


MFL-Mar-Mac 52, Postville 33


Missouri Valley 55, Riverside, Oakland 45


MOC-Floyd Valley 64, Rock Valley 36


Moravia 64, Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 37


Moulton-Udell 52, Melcher-Dallas 47


Mount Vernon 55, Solon 47


Nashua-Plainfield 51, Riceville 30


Nevada 42, Roland-Story, Story City 37


Newman Catholic, Mason City 48, Belmond-Klemme 35


North Butler, Greene 39, Saint Ansgar 30


North Linn, Troy Mills 57, Monticello 40


North Union 63, CWL, Corwith 42


Northeast Hamilton, Blairsburg 49, Dunkerton 37


Norwalk 41, Knoxville 20


Okoboji, Milford 60, Boyden-Hull 37


Omaha Duchesne Academy, Neb. 49, Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 38


Osage 48, Forest City 34


Oskaloosa 49, Grinnell 33


Rockford 45, Northwood-Kensett 39


Sioux Center 47, Sheldon 36


Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 60, St. Mary's, Storm Lake 10


Sioux Falls Washington, S.D. 68, Sioux City, North 32


South Central Calhoun 49, Southeast Webster-Grand, Burnside 39


South O'Brien, Paullina 50, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 26


Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 56, Wayne, Corydon 42


St. Albert, Council Bluffs 50, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 25


Stanton 48, Villisca 46


Treynor 51, Audubon 42


Union Community, LaPorte City 54, Jesup 25


Unity Christian, Orange City 40, Sioux Falls Christian, S.D. 36


Waverly-Shell Rock 67, Waterloo, East 9


West Delaware, Manchester 40, Maquoketa 29


West Fork, Sheffield 37, Central Springs 35


West Hancock, Britt 66, North Iowa, Buffalo Center 52


West Liberty 51, Durant-Bennett 37


West Marshall, State Center 70, AGWSR, Ackley 32


West Sioux, Hawarden 65, Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn 32


Western Christian, Hull 66, Emmetsburg 28


Williamsburg 52, Clear Creek-Amana 50


Winfield-Mount Union 40, Highland, Riverside 31


Western Valley Conference Tourney


Semifinals


IKM-Manning 79, Ar-We-Va, Westside 65


Lawton-Bronson 67, OA-BCIG 39


Consolation


Kingsley-Pierson 65, River Valley, Correctionville 37


Ridge View 69, Woodbine 44


Westwood, Sloan 47, Siouxland Community Christian 24


Whiting 43, Charter Oak-Ute 25


POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS


Madrid vs. Coon Rapids-Bayard, ppd.


Ottumwa vs. Des Moines, East, ppd.


North Polk, Alleman vs. PCM, Monroe, ppd.


Ames vs. Urbandale, ppd. to Feb 4.


Mason City vs. Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines, ppd. to Feb 11.


Perry vs. Winterset, ppd.


Mount Ayr vs. Nodaway Valley, ppd. to Jan 31.


Colo-NESCO vs. Meskwaki Settlement School, ppd.


New Hampton vs. Decorah, ppd.


Sumner-Fredericksburg vs. Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction, ppd.


Charles City vs. Oelwein, ppd. to Jan 31.


Wapsie Valley, Fairbank vs. Aplington-Parkersburg, ppd.


South Tama County, Tama vs. Gladbrook-Reinbeck, ppd. to Jan 31.


Crestwood, Cresco vs. Waukon, ppd. to Feb 2.

Trending