MENU

      Iowa High School Basketball Scores 2-10-14

      BOYS BASKETBALL

      AGWSR, Ackley 78, Meskwaki Settlement School 61



      Alta/Aurelia 62, Remsen-Union 46



      Ankeny 81, Marshalltown 66



      Aplington-Parkersburg 67, Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 60, 2OT



      Ar-We-Va, Westside 50, Glidden-Ralston 35



      Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 63, West Delaware, Manchester 48



      Bellevue 46, West Branch 38



      Belmond-Klemme 67, Lake Mills 44



      Boyer Valley, Dunlap 75, Charter Oak-Ute 39



      Central City 52, Midland, Wyoming 32



      Central Clinton, DeWitt 51, Williamsburg 41



      Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 91, West Central, Maynard 64



      Danville 93, Harmony, Farmington 23



      Des Moines, North 75, Indianola 62



      Diagonal 93, Essex 64



      Dike-New Hartford 64, Grundy Center 57



      Dunkerton 55, Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 44



      Durant-Bennett 71, Camanche 62, OT



      Eagle Grove 72, CWL, Corwith 43



      East Sac County 80, Pocahontas Area 56



      Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 78, Colfax-Mingo 60



      Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 65, Newman Catholic, Mason City 55



      Gehlen Catholic, Le Mars 72, Woodbury Central, Moville 51



      George-Little Rock 76, Sibley-Ocheyedan 62



      Glenwood 72, Creston 60



      GMG, Garwin 75, East Marshall, LeGrand 74, OT



      Grandview Park Baptist, Des Moines 78, Twin Cedars, Bussey 63



      Hudson 67, BCLUW, Conrad 54



      IKM-Manning 78, Logan-Magnolia 47



      Iowa Falls-Alden 69, Humboldt 64



      Iowa Mennonite, Kalona 67, Mediapolis 39



      Iowa Valley, Marengo 61, Belle Plaine 58



      Janesville 80, Cedar Valley Christian School 29



      Jesup 67, Tripoli 49



      Keokuk 62, Muscatine 61



      Keota 63, North Mahaska, New Sharon 54



      Lamoni 78, Central Decatur, Leon 54



      Lenox 66, Stanton 64



      Lone Tree 54, Winfield-Mount Union 45



      Lynnville-Sully 52, Sigourney 33



      Manson Northwest Webster 63, Prairie Valley, Gowrie 44



      Montezuma 56, English Valleys, North English 28



      Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 75, Seymour 59



      Mount Pleasant 67, Ottumwa 52



      Murray 78, Moulton-Udell 51



      Nashua-Plainfield 56, North Butler, Greene 47



      New London 55, Holy Trinity 53



      Newell-Fonda 73, Ridge View 52



      North Cedar, Stanwood 69, Wilton 40



      North Polk, Alleman 49, Saydel 48



      Northeast, Goose Lake 61, Mid-Prairie, Wellman 51



      Osage 62, North Iowa, Buffalo Center 50



      Paton-Churdan 63, Woodbine 52



      Postville 73, Kee, Lansing 51



      Red Oak 70, Southwest Valley 62



      Saint Ansgar 50, Riceville 32



      Shenandoah 71, Fremont Mills, Tabor 61



      South Hamilton, Jewell 70, Roland-Story, Story City 58



      South Winneshiek, Calmar 68, Waukon 63



      Springville 76, Edgewood-Colesburg 45



      St. Mary's, Remsen 72, River Valley, Correctionville 56



      Tri-Center, Neola 56, Audubon 40



      Tri-County, Thornburg 35, H-L-V, Victor 34



      Trinity Christian High School 67, Lawton-Bronson 53



      Underwood 58, Griswold 53



      Waterloo Christian School 67, Northeast Hamilton, Blairsburg 62



      Waverly-Shell Rock 72, Oelwein 43



      West Bend-Mallard 67, Emmetsburg 45



      West Burlington 59, Central Lee, Donnellson 50



      West Fork, Sheffield 66, Rockford 49



      West Harrison, Mondamin 72, CAM, Anita 53



      GIRLS BASKETBALL

      Adair-Casey 36, Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 33



      AGWSR, Ackley 55, Meskwaki Settlement School 30



      Anamosa 48, Benton Community 44



      Ar-We-Va, Westside 70, Glidden-Ralston 25



      Belmond-Klemme 54, Lake Mills 51



      Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 80, South Sioux City, Neb. 62



      Charles City 94, Oelwein 61



      Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 59, Sumner-Fredericksburg 44



      Dakota Valley, S.D. 80, Sioux City, North 37



      Danville 68, Harmony, Farmington 28



      Davenport, North 71, Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton 50



      Davis County, Bloomfield 61, Eldon Cardinal 53



      Dike-New Hartford 75, Grundy Center 36



      Durant-Bennett 38, Camanche 29



      East Marshall, LeGrand 45, GMG, Garwin 25



      Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 64, Colfax-Mingo 16



      Edgewood-Colesburg 47, Springville 43



      Emmetsburg 58, West Bend-Mallard 49



      Forest City 56, West Hancock, Britt 45



      Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 53, Newman Catholic, Mason City 29



      Grandview Park Baptist, Des Moines 64, Twin Cedars, Bussey 31



      Highland, Riverside 74, New London 38



      Holy Trinity 48, Van Buren, Keosauqua 32



      Hudson 59, BCLUW, Conrad 39



      Humboldt 54, North Union 24



      IKM-Manning 73, Logan-Magnolia 28



      Indianola 71, Des Moines, North 25



      Janesville 75, Cedar Valley Christian School 43



      Kee, Lansing 45, Postville 37



      Lawton-Bronson 82, Trinity Christian High School 69



      Lewis Central 59, Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 51



      Manson Northwest Webster 68, Prairie Valley, Gowrie 18



      Marshalltown 47, Ankeny 35



      Mediapolis 67, Wapello 34



      MFL-Mar-Mac 50, Starmont 43



      Mid-Prairie, Wellman 41, Northeast, Goose Lake 38



      Monticello 34, West Liberty 26



      Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 43, Seymour 20



      Mount Pleasant 42, Ottumwa 40



      Mount Vernon 49, Marion 36



      Murray 66, Moulton-Udell 26



      Nevada 56, Greene County 25



      North Butler, Greene 56, Nashua-Plainfield 26



      Osage 56, North Iowa, Buffalo Center 43



      Paton-Churdan 59, Woodbine 52



      PCM, Monroe 68, C-M-B, Baxter 28



      Pocahontas Area 79, East Sac County 59



      Prairie du Chien, Wis. 48, Waukon 34



      Red Oak 66, Southwest Valley 39



      Riverside, Oakland 34, A-H-S-T, Avoca 30



      Rockford 62, West Fork, Sheffield 56



      Saint Ansgar 56, Riceville 33



      Saydel 58, Ankeny Christian Academy 49



      Sergeant Bluff-Luton 63, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 11



      Shenandoah 51, Fremont Mills, Tabor 42



      South Tama County, Tama 55, South Hardin 41



      Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 58, Pleasantville 34



      St. Mary's, Remsen 61, River Valley, Correctionville 51



      Stanton 60, Lenox 35



      Tri-Center, Neola 39, Audubon 38



      Underwood 51, Griswold 29



      Valley, West Des Moines 59, Waukee 54



      Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 32, Aplington-Parkersburg 30



      Waterloo Christian School 42, Northeast Hamilton, Blairsburg 23



      West Harrison, Mondamin 52, CAM, Anita 44



      Williamsburg 39, Central Clinton, DeWitt 30



      Wilton 51, North Cedar, Stanwood 47



      Winfield-Mount Union 49, Lone Tree 35



      Woodbury Central, Moville 72, Gehlen Catholic, Le Mars 51
      component-story-more_media_horiz-v1-01
      FOLLOW US ON TWITTER