MENU

      Iowa High School Basketball Scores 2-13-13

      Class 3A Region 1

      Regional Semifinal

      MOC-Floyd Valley 78, Cherokee, Washington 45



      South Central Calhoun 62, East Sac County 55



      Class 3A Region 2

      Regional Semifinal

      Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 49, Osage 35



      Spirit Lake 59, Sioux Center 56



      Class 3A Region 3

      Regional Semifinal

      Estherville Lincoln Central 53, Hampton-Dumont 32



      Nevada 44, Iowa Falls-Alden 40



      Class 3A Region 4

      Regional Semifinal

      Cascade,Western Dubuque 47, Independence 38



      Crestwood, Cresco 67, New Hampton 55



      Class 3A Region 5

      Regional Semifinal

      Assumption, Davenport 68, Mount Vernon 34



      Center Point-Urbana 58, Monticello 44



      Class 3A Region 6

      Regional Semifinal

      Mid-Prairie, Wellman 59, Baxter-CMB 39



      Williamsburg 66, Mediapolis 60, OT



      Class 3A Region 7

      Regional Semifinal

      Bondurant Farrar 56, Clarke, Osceola 49



      Central Lee, Donnellson 43, Davis County, Bloomfield 27



      Class 3A Region 8

      Regional Semifinal

      ADM, Adel 63, North Polk, Alleman 59



      Red Oak 52, Shenandoah 49



      Class 4A Region 1

      Regional First Round

      Humboldt 42, Webster City 29



      LeMars 57, Storm Lake 30



      Class 4A Region 2

      Regional First Round

      Charles City 60, Decorah 45



      West Delaware, Manchester 62, Vinton-Shellsburg 33



      Class 4A Region 3

      Regional First Round

      Central Clinton, DeWitt 53, Davenport, North 37



      Wahlert, Dubuque 53, Maquoketa 34



      Class 4A Region 4

      Regional First Round

      Keokuk 54, Fort Madison 18



      Solon 64, Marion 50



      Class 4A Region 5

      Regional First Round

      Fairfield 52, Mount Pleasant 45



      Grinnell 67, Clear Creek-Amana 61



      Class 4A Region 6

      Regional First Round

      Des Moines, Hoover 36, Newton 34



      Norwalk 47, Pella 41



      Class 4A Region 7

      Regional First Round

      Carlisle 51, Knoxville 47



      Glenwood 51, Creston 39



      Class 4A Region 8

      Regional First Round

      Ballard 36, Boone 22



      Carroll 53, Denison-Schleswig 48



      Class 5A Region 1

      Play-In

      Sioux City, East 67, Sioux City, North 48



      Class 5A Region 2

      Play-In

      Dubuque, Hempstead 60, Waterloo, East 18



      Class 5A Region 3

      Play-In

      Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 58, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 50



      Class 5A Region 4

      Play-In

      Bettendorf 54, Davenport, Central 32



      Class 5A Region 5

      Play-In

      Burlington 44, Ottumwa 33



      Class 5A Region 6

      Play-In

      Linn-Mar, Marion 53, Prairie, Cedar Rapids 51



      Class 5A Region 7

      Play-In

      Ames 60, Fort Dodge 19



      Class 5A Region 8

      Play-In

      Des Moines, Roosevelt 67, Des Moines, North 14
      component-story-more_media_horiz-v1-01
      FOLLOW US ON TWITTER