MENU

      Iowa High School Basketball Scores 2-13-14

      BOYS BASKETBALL

      Alburnett 72, Edgewood-Colesburg 28



      Algona 64, Hampton-Dumont 54, OT



      Anamosa 40, Cascade,Western Dubuque 39



      Ankeny Christian Academy 72, Saydel 58



      Assumption, Davenport 70, Solon 66



      Belmond-Klemme 82, Latimer CAL 40



      Boone 47, Winterset 40



      Clear Lake 86, Humboldt 78



      Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 68, St. Albert, Council Bluffs 50



      Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 52, Charles City 44



      Gladbrook-Reinbeck 71, Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 55



      Hudson 65, East Marshall, LeGrand 31



      Logan-Magnolia 45, Audubon 32



      Manson Northwest Webster 48, Emmetsburg 44



      Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 45, Underwood 29



      Missouri Valley 64, Westwood, Sloan 27



      Nevada 62, Greene County 56



      North Cedar, Stanwood 63, West Branch 47



      Northeast, Goose Lake 63, Midland, Wyoming 37



      Pleasantville 71, Colfax-Mingo 43



      Pocahontas Area 58, Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 49



      Spencer 78, OA-BCIG 68



      Van Meter 76, Ogden 57



      Vinton-Shellsburg 44, Union Community, LaPorte City 37



      Waukon 49, Oelwein 47, 2OT



      Webster City 65, Iowa Falls-Alden 57, OT



      West Liberty 69, Monticello 66



      Western Christian, Hull 76, Sioux Falls Christian, S.D. 62



      POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

      Forest City vs. West Hancock, Britt, ppd. to Feb 14.



      North Butler, Greene vs. Osage, ccd.



      GIRLS BASKETBALL

      ADM, Adel 54, Bondurant Farrar 47



      Audubon 41, Logan-Magnolia 15



      Boone 50, Winterset 41



      Cascade,Western Dubuque 63, Maquoketa 35



      Clear Lake 64, Humboldt 46



      Creston 61, Clarinda 48



      Danville 49, Louisa-Muscatine 37



      Decorah 50, South Winneshiek, Calmar 48



      Des Moines, Roosevelt 55, Des Moines, Lincoln 40



      Epworth, Western Dubuque 64, Clear Creek-Amana 48



      Glenwood 58, Denison-Schleswig 35



      Hampton-Dumont 42, Algona 36



      Keokuk 80, Canton, Mo. 33



      Linn-Mar, Marion 67, Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 63, OT



      Manson Northwest Webster 43, Emmetsburg 28



      Mason City 57, Waukee 55



      North Cedar, Stanwood 38, West Branch 35



      Panorama, Panora 64, Woodward-Granger 24



      South Sioux City, Neb. 74, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 58



      South Tama County, Tama 60, Benton Community 57



      Spencer 50, OA-BCIG 39



      Underwood 56, Missouri Valley 49



      Van Meter 68, Ogden 54



      Waverly-Shell Rock 54, Charles City 44



      Webster City 47, Iowa Falls-Alden 32



      West Delaware, Manchester 52, Marion 42



      Class 1A Region 1

      Regional First Round

      Akron-Westfield 57, Remsen-Union 48



      Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 56, West Sioux, Hawarden 36



      Gehlen Catholic, Le Mars 52, Trinity Christian High School 33



      George-Little Rock 60, St. Mary's, Remsen 40



      Harris-Lake Park 72, West Bend-Mallard 59



      Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn 58, Clay Central-Everly 46



      Class 1A Region 2

      Regional First Round

      AGWSR, Ackley 54, Latimer CAL 24



      Kee, Lansing 60, West Central, Maynard 36



      Tripoli 59, Clarksville 44



      Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 36, Postville 23



      Class 1A Region 3

      Regional First Round

      Central Elkader 40, Starmont 35



      Don Bosco, Gilbertville 50, East Buchanan, Winthrop 49, OT



      Marquette Catholic, Bellevue 49, Easton Valley 31



      Meskwaki Settlement School 64, Valley Lutheran, Cedar Falls 11



      Springville 57, Central City 14



      Waterloo Christian School 35, GMG, Garwin 28



      Class 1A Region 4

      Regional First Round

      Iowa Mennonite, Kalona 47, Calamus-Wheatland 29



      Keota 61, Lone Tree 51



      New London 62, Harmony, Farmington 20



      Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton 45, Lisbon 26



      Sigourney 58, Cedar Valley Christian School 41



      WACO, Wayland 39, Holy Trinity 26



      Class 1A Region 5

      Regional First Round

      Belle Plaine 43, Montezuma 31



      H-L-V, Victor 57, Twin Cedars, Bussey 54



      Melcher-Dallas 38, Tri-County, Thornburg 37



      Moravia 63, Seymour 44



      North Mahaska, New Sharon 57, Moulton-Udell 10



      Wayne, Corydon 35, Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 22



      Class 1A Region 6

      Regional First Round

      Coon Rapids-Bayard 63, Iowa Christian Academy 25



      Grandview Park Baptist, Des Moines 62, Orient-Macksburg 33



      Guthrie Center 47, CAM, Anita 29



      Martensdale-St. Marys 36, Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 32



      Paton-Churdan 43, Glidden-Ralston 33



      Southeast Webster-Grand, Burnside 53, Northeast Hamilton, Blairsburg 16



      Class 1A Region 7

      Regional First Round

      Bedford 55, South Page, College Springs 31



      Essex 43, East Mills 38



      Fremont Mills, Tabor 63, Nishnabotna 24



      Lamoni 44, East Union, Afton 32



      Sidney 70, Clarinda Academy 24



      Class 1A Region 8

      Regional First Round

      Adair-Casey 63, Boyer Valley, Dunlap 58, OT



      Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 62, West Harrison, Mondamin 34



      Heartland Christian 48, Griswold 38



      Kingsley-Pierson 56, Siouxland Community Christian 34



      St. Mary's, Storm Lake 55, River Valley, Correctionville 40



      Westwood, Sloan 43, Charter Oak-Ute 35



      Woodbine 66, Whiting 47



      POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

      Class 1A Region 2

      Regional First Round

      Newman Catholic, Mason City vs. North Iowa, Buffalo Center, ppd. to Feb 14.



      Riceville vs. Rockford, ppd.

      component-story-more_media_horiz-v1-01
      FOLLOW US ON TWITTER