75
      Friday
      78 / 64
      Saturday
      79 / 62
      Sunday
      85 / 64

      Iowa High School Basketball Scores 2-16-13

      Class 3A Region 1

      Regional Final

      MOC-Floyd Valley 59, South Central Calhoun 30

      Class 3A Region 2

      Regional Final

      Spirit Lake 51, Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 37

      Class 3A Region 3

      Regional Final

      Estherville Lincoln Central 62, Nevada 31

      Class 3A Region 4

      Regional Final

      Cascade,Western Dubuque 44, Crestwood, Cresco 34

      Class 3A Region 5

      Regional Final

      Assumption, Davenport 76, Center Point-Urbana 44

      Class 3A Region 6

      Regional Final

      Mid-Prairie, Wellman 36, Williamsburg 32

      Class 3A Region 7

      Regional Final

      Bondurant Farrar 50, Central Lee, Donnellson 35

      Class 3A Region 8

      Regional Final

      Red Oak 49, ADM, Adel 37

      Class 4A Region 1

      Regional Semifinal

      Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 59, LeMars 53

      Spencer 60, Humboldt 46

      Class 4A Region 2

      Regional Semifinal

      Charles City 40, Clear Lake 39

      Waverly-Shell Rock 54, West Delaware, Manchester 29

      Class 4A Region 3

      Regional Semifinal

      North Scott, Eldridge 35, Central Clinton, DeWitt 22

      Wahlert, Dubuque 61, Cascade,Western Dubuque 48

      Class 4A Region 4

      Regional Semifinal

      Cedar Rapids Xavier 50, Solon 27

      Washington 59, Keokuk 52

      Class 4A Region 5

      Regional Semifinal

      Benton Community 59, Grinnell 31

      Fairfield 54, Oskaloosa 49

      Class 4A Region 6

      Regional Semifinal

      Dallas Center-Grimes 44, Des Moines, Hoover 39

      Winterset 51, Norwalk 48, 2OT

      Class 4A Region 7

      Regional Semifinal

      Indianola 54, Carlisle 33

      Lewis Central 51, Glenwood 38

      Class 4A Region 8

      Regional Semifinal

      Harlan 71, Carroll 36

      Perry 50, Ballard 45

      Class 5A Region 1

      Regional Semifinal

      Ankeny 67, Des Moines, Lincoln 21

      Sioux City, West 55, Sioux City, East 50

      Class 5A Region 2

      Regional Semifinal

      Dubuque, Senior 58, Dubuque, Hempstead 49

      Mason City 69, Cedar Falls 44

      Class 5A Region 3

      Regional Semifinal

      Des Moines, East 65, Marshalltown 36

      Waterloo, West 66, Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 59

      Class 5A Region 4

      Regional Semifinal

      Iowa City, City High 65, Clinton 33

      Iowa City, West 58, Bettendorf 41

      Class 5A Region 5

      Regional Semifinal

      Muscatine 58, Burlington 24

      Pleasant Valley 62, Davenport, West 32

      Class 5A Region 6

      Regional Semifinal

      Cedar Rapids, Washington 64, Linn-Mar, Marion 35

      Waukee 52, Johnston 32

      Class 5A Region 7

      Regional Semifinal

      Ames 69, Valley, West Des Moines 53

      Southeast Polk 57, Urbandale 31

      Class 5A Region 8

      Regional Semifinal

      Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 60, Council Bluffs, Thomas

      Jefferson 11

      Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 62, Des Moines, Roosevelt 26