MENU
component-ddb-728x90-v1-01-desktop

Iowa High School Basketball Scores 2-16-13


Class 3A Region 1


Regional Final


MOC-Floyd Valley 59, South Central Calhoun 30


Class 3A Region 2


Regional Final


Spirit Lake 51, Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 37


Class 3A Region 3


Regional Final


Estherville Lincoln Central 62, Nevada 31


Class 3A Region 4


Regional Final


Cascade,Western Dubuque 44, Crestwood, Cresco 34


Class 3A Region 5


Regional Final


Assumption, Davenport 76, Center Point-Urbana 44


Class 3A Region 6


Regional Final


Mid-Prairie, Wellman 36, Williamsburg 32


Class 3A Region 7


Regional Final


Bondurant Farrar 50, Central Lee, Donnellson 35


Class 3A Region 8


Regional Final


Red Oak 49, ADM, Adel 37


Class 4A Region 1


Regional Semifinal


Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 59, LeMars 53


Spencer 60, Humboldt 46


Class 4A Region 2


Regional Semifinal


Charles City 40, Clear Lake 39


Waverly-Shell Rock 54, West Delaware, Manchester 29


Class 4A Region 3


Regional Semifinal


North Scott, Eldridge 35, Central Clinton, DeWitt 22


Wahlert, Dubuque 61, Cascade,Western Dubuque 48


Class 4A Region 4


Regional Semifinal


Cedar Rapids Xavier 50, Solon 27


Washington 59, Keokuk 52


Class 4A Region 5


Regional Semifinal


Benton Community 59, Grinnell 31


Fairfield 54, Oskaloosa 49


Class 4A Region 6


Regional Semifinal


Dallas Center-Grimes 44, Des Moines, Hoover 39


Winterset 51, Norwalk 48, 2OT


Class 4A Region 7


Regional Semifinal


Indianola 54, Carlisle 33


Lewis Central 51, Glenwood 38


Class 4A Region 8


Regional Semifinal


Harlan 71, Carroll 36


Perry 50, Ballard 45


Class 5A Region 1


Regional Semifinal


Ankeny 67, Des Moines, Lincoln 21


Sioux City, West 55, Sioux City, East 50


Class 5A Region 2


Regional Semifinal


Dubuque, Senior 58, Dubuque, Hempstead 49


Mason City 69, Cedar Falls 44


Class 5A Region 3


Regional Semifinal


Des Moines, East 65, Marshalltown 36


Waterloo, West 66, Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 59


Class 5A Region 4


Regional Semifinal


Iowa City, City High 65, Clinton 33


Iowa City, West 58, Bettendorf 41


Class 5A Region 5


Regional Semifinal


Muscatine 58, Burlington 24


Pleasant Valley 62, Davenport, West 32


Class 5A Region 6


Regional Semifinal


Cedar Rapids, Washington 64, Linn-Mar, Marion 35


Waukee 52, Johnston 32


Class 5A Region 7


Regional Semifinal


Ames 69, Valley, West Des Moines 53


Southeast Polk 57, Urbandale 31


Class 5A Region 8


Regional Semifinal


Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 60, Council Bluffs, Thomas


Jefferson 11


Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 62, Des Moines, Roosevelt 26

Trending

LOADING