MENU

      Iowa High School Basketball Scores 2-21-14

      BOYS BASKETBALL

      Bettendorf 71, Davenport, North 23



      Cedar Rapids Xavier 69, Iowa City, City High 44



      Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 56, Cedar Falls 48



      Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 72, Wahlert, Dubuque 62



      Clinton 54, Muscatine 36



      Davenport, West 69, Davenport, Central 60



      Des Moines, Roosevelt 54, Ames 51



      Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 62, Des Moines, Hoover 7



      Dubuque, Senior 68, Cedar Rapids, Washington 46



      Grinnell 64, Washington 49



      Iowa City, West 81, Linn-Mar, Marion 56



      Johnston 80, Des Moines, East 54



      Newton 77, Carlisle 55



      North Scott, Eldridge 38, Burlington 29



      Norwalk 61, ADM, Adel 44



      Pleasant Valley 50, Assumption, Davenport 47



      Urbandale 69, Indianola 52



      Waterloo, East 70, Prairie, Cedar Rapids 65



      Waterloo, West 57, Dubuque, Hempstead 54



      1A District 12 Substate 6

      Quarterfinal

      Lamoni 77, Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 54



      Lenox 51, Diagonal 43



      1A District 14 Substate 7

      Quarterfinal

      A-H-S-T, Avoca 71, Heartland Christian 58



      Sidney 53, Nishnabotna 36



      1A District 3 Substate 2

      Quarterfinal

      Belmond-Klemme 59, North Union 36



      Bishop Garrigan 72, West Hancock, Britt 36



      1A District 4 Substate 2

      Quarterfinal

      Gladbrook-Reinbeck 61, BCLUW, Conrad 51



      GMG, Garwin 55, North Tama, Traer 54



      1A District 6 Substate 3

      Quarterfinal

      Jesup 52, North Linn, Troy Mills 30



      Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 73, Starmont 48



      1A District 7 Substate 4

      Quarterfinal

      Lisbon 69, Calamus-Wheatland 52



      Springville 74, Central City 46



      1A District 9 Substate 5

      Quarterfinal

      Keota 64, North Mahaska, New Sharon 45



      Montezuma 47, Belle Plaine 34



      2A District 12 Substate 6

      Semifinal

      Albia 62, Davis County, Bloomfield 60



      Pella Christian 54, PCM, Monroe 51



      2A District 4 Substate 2

      Semifinal

      Roland-Story, Story City 53, Clarion-Goldfield 34



      South Hamilton, Jewell 90, Eagle Grove 49



      GIRLS BASKETBALL

      Class 1A Region 1

      Regional Semifinal

      George-Little Rock 70, Gehlen Catholic, Le Mars 61



      Newell-Fonda 74, Ruthven-Ayrshire 28



      Class 1A Region 2

      Regional Semifinal

      Tripoli 53, Dunkerton 41



      Class 1A Region 3

      Regional Semifinal

      Janesville 61, Waterloo Christian School 31



      Midland, Wyoming 42, Marquette Catholic, Bellevue 21



      Class 1A Region 4

      Regional Semifinal

      Notre Dame, Burlington 103, New London 62



      Winfield-Mount Union 48, Iowa Mennonite, Kalona 35



      Class 1A Region 5

      Regional Semifinal

      English Valleys, North English 53, North Mahaska, New Sharon 47



      Lynnville-Sully 43, Wayne, Corydon 29



      Class 1A Region 6

      Regional Semifinal

      Ankeny Christian Academy 43, Martensdale-St. Marys 38



      Colo-NESCO 55, Coon Rapids-Bayard 39



      Class 1A Region 7

      Regional Semifinal

      Bedford 59, Murray 54



      Stanton 52, Fremont Mills, Tabor 29



      Class 1A Region 8

      Regional Semifinal

      Adair-Casey 55, Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 51



      Kingsley-Pierson 60, Ar-We-Va, Westside 52



      Class 2A Region 1

      Regional Semifinal

      Pocahontas Area 79, Okoboji, Milford 75



      Western Christian, Hull 86, South O'Brien, Paullina 67



      Class 2A Region 2

      Regional Semifinal

      Dike-New Hartford 59, South Hardin 33



      Manson Northwest Webster 42, Emmetsburg 32



      Class 2A Region 3

      Regional Semifinal

      Hudson 59, West Fork, Sheffield 45



      North Butler, Greene 42, Sumner-Fredericksburg 32



      Class 2A Region 4

      Regional Semifinal

      Iowa Valley, Marengo 79, Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 55



      North Linn, Troy Mills 47, Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 45



      Class 2A Region 5

      Regional Semifinal

      Cascade,Western Dubuque 37, West Branch 29



      Regina, Iowa City 71, Highland, Riverside 37



      Class 2A Region 6

      Regional Semifinal

      Des Moines Christian 41, Van Meter 38



      St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 73, West Marshall, State Center 32



      Class 2A Region 7

      Regional Semifinal

      Panorama, Panora 59, Central Decatur, Leon 32



      South Central Calhoun 63, IKM-Manning 60, 2OT



      Class 2A Region 8

      Regional Semifinal

      Treynor 84, Tri-Center, Neola 51



      Woodbury Central, Moville 70, Hinton 68



      POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

      Class 1A Region 2

      Regional Semifinal

      Rockford vs. North Iowa, Buffalo Center, ppd. to Feb 22.
      component-story-more_media_horiz-v1-01
      FOLLOW US ON TWITTER