MENU

      Iowa High School Basketball Scores 2-6-14

      BOYS BASKETBALL




      ADM, Adel 82, Perry 70



      Albia 58, Davis County, Bloomfield 53



      Anamosa 48, Center Point-Urbana 45



      Ar-We-Va, Westside 52, Coon Rapids-Bayard 42



      B-G-M, Brooklyn 52, Belle Plaine 51



      Bedford 57, Wayne, Corydon 49



      Boyer Valley, Dunlap 69, Woodbine 43



      Central Elkader 51, Edgewood-Colesburg 48



      Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 61, Sumner-Fredericksburg 57



      Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 71, Hudson 61



      Dallas Center-Grimes 80, Newton 38



      Danville 66, Maharishi, Fairfield 35



      East Mills 61, Nishnabotna 27



      Fremont Mills, Tabor 70, South Page, College Springs 31



      Gilbert 68, Greene County 48



      Harlan 74, Atlantic 45



      Highland, Riverside 60, Pekin 58



      Holy Trinity 65, New London 35



      IKM-Manning 58, Audubon 29



      Iowa Valley, Marengo 56, H-L-V, Victor 26



      Keokuk 47, Washington 45



      Keota 67, Tri-County, Thornburg 40



      Lamoni 74, East Union, Afton 39



      Lenox 54, Southwest Valley 38



      Lisbon 48, Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton 44



      Lynnville-Sully 51, North Mahaska, New Sharon 34



      Missouri Valley 50, Logan-Magnolia 30



      Monticello 68, Bellevue 39



      Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 75, Iowa Christian Academy 54



      Moulton-Udell 58, Seymour 51



      New Hampton 78, Waukon 44



      Newell-Fonda 71, Laurens-Marathon 44



      Nodaway Valley 93, Mount Ayr 49



      North Butler, Greene 60, Riceville 31



      North Fayette Valley 76, South Winneshiek, Calmar 71



      Northeast Hamilton, Blairsburg 57, Southeast Webster-Grand, Burnside 38



      Northwood-Kensett 60, Latimer CAL 25



      Norwalk 71, Knoxville 39



      PCM, Monroe 63, Saydel 41



      Pella 71, Pella Christian 59



      Pleasantville 54, Central Decatur, Leon 50, OT



      Rock Valley 65, Unity Christian, Orange City 58



      Sibley-Ocheyedan 57, Harris-Lake Park 43



      Sigourney 49, English Valleys, North English 47



      Sioux City, East 90, LeMars 69



      South Hamilton, Jewell 75, C-M-B, Baxter 69



      South Hardin 80, South Tama County, Tama 58



      South O'Brien, Paullina 59, Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 47



      St. Albert, Council Bluffs 47, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 45



      St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 56, Pocahontas Area 44



      Treynor 66, A-H-S-T, Avoca 42



      Tri-Center, Neola 49, Griswold 42



      Underwood 78, Riverside, Oakland 46



      Union Community, LaPorte City 36, North Linn, Troy Mills 24



      WACO, Wayland 58, Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 53



      West Hancock, Britt 63, North Union 38



      West Harrison, Mondamin 78, Charter Oak-Ute 45



      West Liberty 80, Tipton 60



      West Marshall, State Center 69, East Marshall, LeGrand 59



      Williamsburg 57, Vinton-Shellsburg 38



      Winfield-Mount Union 57, Iowa Mennonite, Kalona 50



      Western Valley Conference Tournament

      Westwood, Sloan 47, Whiting 42



      Consolation

      West Monona, Onawa 82, River Valley, Correctionville 63



      Semifinal

      OA-BCIG 67, Ridge View 41



      GIRLS BASKETBALL

      ADM, Adel 52, Perry 49



      B-G-M, Brooklyn 54, Belle Plaine 33



      Bedford 46, Wayne, Corydon 35



      Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 63, Sioux City, West 42



      Center Point-Urbana 48, Anamosa 44



      Central Decatur, Leon 71, Pleasantville 42



      Clear Lake 69, Charles City 53



      Coon Rapids-Bayard 42, Ar-We-Va, Westside 33



      Crestwood, Cresco 68, Sumner-Fredericksburg 43



      Dallas Center-Grimes 65, Newton 39



      Davis County, Bloomfield 47, Albia 46



      Dike-New Hartford 64, Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 20



      Dubuque, Senior 51, Wahlert, Dubuque 43



      East Mills 44, Nishnabotna 32



      Fremont Mills, Tabor 72, South Page, College Springs 28



      Gilbert 52, Greene County 38



      Harlan 83, Atlantic 30



      Hudson 81, Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 61



      IKM-Manning 84, Audubon 43



      Iowa Christian Academy 42, Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 36



      Iowa Valley, Marengo 66, H-L-V, Victor 29



      Kee, Lansing 48, North Crawford, Wis. 38



      Keokuk 47, Washington 45



      Keota 77, Tri-County, Thornburg 36



      Knoxville 43, Norwalk 40



      Lone Tree 54, Louisa-Muscatine 36



      Lynnville-Sully 50, North Mahaska, New Sharon 43



      Missouri Valley 61, Logan-Magnolia 26



      Mount Pleasant 60, Centerville 30



      Nodaway Valley 49, Mount Ayr 46



      North Butler, Greene 44, Riceville 23



      North Union 42, West Hancock, Britt 33



      Northeast, Goose Lake 65, Midland, Wyoming 62



      Northwood-Kensett 50, Latimer CAL 44



      Ottumwa 66, Des Moines, East 45



      PCM, Monroe 66, Saydel 41



      Pekin 61, Highland, Riverside 59



      Pella 51, Pella Christian 38



      Pleasant Valley 68, Burlington 31



      Pocahontas Area 79, St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 77



      Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton 49, Lisbon 41



      Seymour 49, Moulton-Udell 45



      Sioux City, East 64, LeMars 38



      Solon 65, Clear Creek-Amana 49



      South Hardin 39, South Tama County, Tama 36



      South O'Brien, Paullina 35, Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 33



      Southeast Webster-Grand, Burnside 54, Northeast Hamilton, Blairsburg 29



      Southwest Valley 59, Lenox 37



      St. Albert, Council Bluffs 53, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 24



      Tarkio, Mo. 52, Essex 38



      Tipton 54, West Liberty 36



      Treynor 60, A-H-S-T, Avoca 39



      Tri-Center, Neola 57, Griswold 43



      Tripoli 37, Don Bosco, Gilbertville 29



      Underwood 55, Riverside, Oakland 41



      Unity Christian, Orange City 75, Rock Valley 46



      WACO, Wayland 45, Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 29



      Waukon 66, MFL-Mar-Mac 41



      West Marshall, State Center 53, East Marshall, LeGrand 40



      Winfield-Mount Union 51, Iowa Mennonite, Kalona 46, OT



      Woodward-Granger 54, Grandview Park Baptist, Des Moines 39



      Western Valley Conference Tourney

      Siouxland Community Christian 44, Whiting 40



      Consolation

      Ridge View 38, River Valley, Correctionville 20



      Third Place

      OA-BCIG 66, Lawton-Bronson 63

      component-story-more_media_horiz-v1-01
      FOLLOW US ON TWITTER