MENU
component-ddb-728x90-v1-01-desktop

Iowa High School Basketball Scores 2-9-13


BOYS BASKETBALL


Charles City 63, Clear Lake 60


Decorah 66, MFL-Mar-Mac 55


Don Bosco, Gilbertville 56, GMG, Garwin 42


Maharishi, Fairfield 54, English Valleys, North English 49


Marquette Catholic, Bellevue 55, East Dubuque, Ill. 30


Sidney 30, College View Academy, Neb. 24


Southeast Polk 39, Johnston 32


Valley Community, Elgin 59, Waterloo Christian School 55


Valley, West Des Moines 57, Waukee 50


Williamsburg 54, Marion 45




GIRLS BASKETBALL


Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 74, Marion 42


Clear Lake 48, Charles City 44


Epworth, Western Dubuque 42, Dubuque, Hempstead 36


Sioux City, East 72, Sioux City, North 36


Waukee 55, Valley, West Des Moines 42


Class 1A Region 3


Regional First Round


Central Elkader 43, Valley Community, Elgin 20


Kee, Lansing 45, Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 31


Tripoli 42, Postville 18


Class 2A Region 1


Regional First Round


Emmetsburg 54, Pocahontas Area 41


Rock Valley 60, West Lyon, Inwood 50


Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 43, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 31


Class 2A Region 2


Regional First Round


Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 67, Prairie Valley, Gowrie 41


Lake Mills 64, Belmond-Klemme 36


Ogden 51, South Hamilton, Jewell 47


West Fork, Sheffield 54, Eagle Grove 39


Class 2A Region 3


Regional First Round


AGWSR, Ackley 58, BCLUW, Conrad 21


Denver 49, Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 43


Jesup 69, Gladbrook-Reinbeck 65


North Tama, Traer 55, Iowa Valley, Marengo 37


Class 2A Region 4


Regional First Round


Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 45, Starmont 40


Edgewood-Colesburg 73, MFL-Mar-Mac 51


North Fayette, West Union 53, Nashua-Plainfield 21


Saint Ansgar 52, South Winneshiek, Calmar 51


Class 2A Region 5


Regional First Round


Durant-Bennett 38, Louisa-Muscatine 30


North Cedar, Stanwood 56, Alburnett 54


Tipton 42, Wilton 38


Wapello 53, West Burlington 37


Class 2A Region 6


Regional First Round


Central Decatur, Leon 56, Mount Ayr 43


Colfax-Mingo 57, Madrid 37


Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 77, Eldon Cardinal 41


Van Buren, Keosauqua 35, Pekin 34


Class 2A Region 7


Regional First Round


East Mills 75, Clarinda Academy 13


Griswold 56, Underwood 39


Riverside, Oakland 60, A-H-S-T, Avoca 40


Van Meter 47, West Central Valley, Stuart 34


Class 2A Region 8


Regional First Round


Missouri Valley 65, Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 46


Ridge View 61, Alta/Aurelia 33


St. Albert, Council Bluffs 61, Logan-Magnolia 13


West Monona, Onawa 45, Westwood, Sloan 39


Class 3A Region 1


Regional Quarterfinal


Cherokee, Washington 73, OA-BCIG 63


East Sac County 66, Greene County 56


MOC-Floyd Valley 67, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 36


South Central Calhoun 69, Gilbert 59, 3OT


Class 3A Region 2


Regional Quarterfinal


Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 52, Central Springs 32


Osage 60, Forest City 29


Sioux Center 45, Unity Christian, Orange City 27


Spirit Lake 78, Sheldon 51


Class 3A Region 3


Regional Quarterfinal


Estherville Lincoln Central 45, Algona 32


Hampton-Dumont 64, Clarion-Goldfield 34


Iowa Falls-Alden 47, Roland-Story, Story City 43


Nevada 60, South Hardin 29


Class 3A Region 4


Regional Quarterfinal


Cascade,Western Dubuque 36, Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 30


Crestwood, Cresco 57, Waukon 52


Independence 62, Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 37


New Hampton 66, Oelwein 36


Class 3A Region 5


Regional Quarterfinal


Assumption, Davenport 61, Camanche 28


Center Point-Urbana 50, Union Community, LaPorte City 39


Monticello 45, Anamosa 26


Mount Vernon 51, Northeast, Goose Lake 46


Class 3A Region 6


Regional Quarterfinal


Baxter-CMB 59, East Marshall, LeGrand 44


Mediapolis 74, West Liberty 23


Mid-Prairie, Wellman 54, South Tama County, Tama 40


Williamsburg 55, Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 41


Class 3A Region 7


Regional Quarterfinal


Bondurant Farrar 48, PCM, Monroe 42


Central Lee, Donnellson 60, Centerville 42


Clarke, Osceola 62, Chariton 34


Davis County, Bloomfield 52, Albia 42


Class 3A Region 8


Regional Quarterfinal


ADM, Adel 52, Saydel 46


North Polk, Alleman 59, Interstate 35,Truro 33


Red Oak 54, Clarinda 32


Shenandoah 31, Atlantic 27

Trending