63
      Saturday
      78 / 60
      Sunday
      83 / 63
      Monday
      86 / 65

      Iowa high school basketball scores

      BOYS BASKETBALL

      C-M-B, Baxter 65, Grandview Park Baptist, Des Moines 54

      Cascade,Western Dubuque 70, Platteville, Wis. 29

      Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 60, Center Point-Urbana 44

      Emmetsburg 73, South Central Calhoun 38

      Estherville Lincoln Central 75, Spirit Lake 74, OT

      Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 69, Alta/Aurelia 58

      Janesville 70, Edgewood-Colesburg 26

      Marshalltown 86, Newton 70

      Monticello 52, Midland, Wyoming 28

      New Hampton 65, South Winneshiek, Calmar 33

      Ogden 85, Perry 77, OT

      Pella Christian 49, Unity Christian, Orange City 45

      Rockford 57, Osage 54

      Sioux Falls Christian, S.D. 53, Trinity Christian High School 49

      St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 57, South Hamilton, Jewell 53

      Waterloo, West 72, Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 58

      West Branch 49, Clear Creek-Amana 41

      Western Christian, Hull 69, Des Moines Christian 49

      IA/IL Shootout Tournament

      Assumption, Davenport 56, East Moline United, Ill. 48

      Bettendorf 65, Rock Island, Ill. 59

      Davenport, Central 73, Rock Island Alleman, Ill. 58

      Galesburg, Ill. 52, Pleasant Valley 48

      Geneseo, Ill. 74, Davenport, North 38

      North Scott, Eldridge 62, Moline, Ill. 35

      Riverdale, Ill. 55, Davenport, West 51

      MAC Shootout

      Lewis Central 38, Bellevue East, Neb. 35

      Ralston, Neb. 49, Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 42, OT

      Sioux City, East 60, Papillion-LaVista, Neb. 44

      South Sioux City, Neb. 65, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 32

      St. Albert, Council Bluffs 53, Tri-Center, Neola 43

      Valley, West Des Moines 57, Omaha Westside, Neb. 48

      GIRLS BASKETBALL

      Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 75, Sioux City, East 52

      C-M-B, Baxter 54, Grandview Park Baptist, Des Moines 49

      Cascade,Western Dubuque 43, Waverly-Shell Rock 41

      Durant-Bennett 46, Springville 43, OT

      Epworth, Western Dubuque 52, Dubuque, Senior 41

      Johnston 54, Ankeny Centennial 47

      Marshalltown 44, Newton 30

      Mount Pleasant 55, Central Lee, Donnellson 29

      Sioux Center 49, LeMars 46

      South Central Calhoun 43, Emmetsburg 28

      St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 63, South Hamilton, Jewell 32

      Unity Christian, Orange City 68, Pella Christian 23

      Waterloo, West 66, Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 42