MENU
component-ddb-728x90-v1-01-desktop

Iowa High School Basketball Scortes 1-31-13

BOYS BASKETBALL




Carroll 70, Carlisle 56



Colfax-Mingo 73, Saydel 68



Danville 83, Notre Dame, Burlington 46



Griswold 62, CAM, Anita 51



Harlan 54, Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 38



Harris-Lake Park 68, Sibley-Ocheyedan 35



Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 57, Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn 46



Heartland Christian 53, Tarkio, Mo. 46



Hinton 58, Newell-Fonda 57



Holy Trinity 65, Eldon Cardinal 63



Mediapolis 58, Highland, Riverside 49



Mount Pleasant 65, West Branch 38



New London 62, Maharishi, Fairfield 32



Nodaway Valley 67, Mount Ayr 36



Northeast Hamilton, Blairsburg 56, Southeast Webster-Grand, Burnside 51



PCM, Monroe 67, North Polk, Alleman 63, OT



Pocahontas Area 46, St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 42



Postville 72, East Buchanan, Winthrop 37



Rock Valley 75, Unity Christian, Orange City 59



South O'Brien, Paullina 52, Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 31



Spalding Catholic, Granville 69, Clay Central-Everly 19



St. Albert, Council Bluffs 68, Elkhorn Mount Michael, Neb. 49



Sumner-Fredericksburg 74, Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 29



Wapello 52, Iowa Mennonite, Kalona 39



Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 73, Valley Lutheran, Cedar Falls 41



West Burlington 75, Harmony, Farmington 43



West Fork, Sheffield 62, Aplington-Parkersburg 60, OT



Winfield-Mount Union 54, Pekin 49



POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Jesup vs. AGWSR, Ackley, ppd. to Feb 8.



South Tama County, Tama vs. Gladbrook-Reinbeck, ppd. to Feb 2.



Waukon vs. Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction, ccd.



Louisa-Muscatine vs. WACO, Wayland, ppd. to Feb 1.



GMG, Garwin vs. Cedar Valley Christian School, ppd.



Madrid vs. Coon Rapids-Bayard, ppd.



GIRLS BASKETBALL

Aplington-Parkersburg 50, West Fork, Sheffield 27



Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 70, Sioux City, West 61



Charles City 46, Oelwein 44



Clarke, Osceola 62, Martensdale-St. Marys 38



Clay Central-Everly 79, Spalding Catholic, Granville 55



Davenport, Central 51, West Liberty 36



Glenwood 38, Tri-Center, Neola 36



Griswold 52, CAM, Anita 25



Harlan 61, Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 46



Iowa School for the Deaf 44, Underwood 40



Mediapolis 56, Highland, Riverside 39



Newell-Fonda 73, Hinton 71, OT



Nodaway Valley 47, Mount Ayr 39



Northwood-Kensett 65, Latimer CAL 28



Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 46, South O'Brien, Paullina 36



Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 45, Twin Cedars, Bussey 44



Southeast Webster-Grand, Burnside 48, Northeast Hamilton, Blairsburg 42



St. Albert, Council Bluffs 62, Boys Town, Neb. 20



St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 42, Pocahontas Area 30



Tipton 59, Calamus-Wheatland 41



Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 56, Postville 30



Waukon 88, MFL-Mar-Mac 60



Western Valley Conference Tourney

Consolation

Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 48, Charter Oak-Ute 29



Woodbury Central, Moville 63, Whiting 30



POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

East Marshall, LeGrand vs. BCLUW, Conrad, ppd. to Feb 5.



South Tama County, Tama vs. Gladbrook-Reinbeck, ppd. to Feb 2.



Belle Plaine vs. Regina, Iowa City, ppd.



GMG, Garwin vs. Cedar Valley Christian School, ppd.



Madrid vs. Coon Rapids-Bayard, ppd.

Trending