70
      Friday
      91 / 70
      Saturday
      90 / 71
      Sunday
      91 / 71

      Missouri Class 3 Track and Field District results

      Girls Team Standings

      1 - Kikrsville, 117

      6 - Macon, 48

      Boys Team Standings

      3 - Kirksville, 67

      13 - Macon, 23

      Boys High Jump

      Dallin Vorkink, Kirksville, 1st

      Girls High Jump

      Audrey Wichmann, Kirksville, 3rd

      Arabelle Reed, Kirksville, 5th

      Boys Long Jump

      Tyler Osborn, Kirksville, 5th

      Girls Long Jump

      Lauren Houston, Kirksville, 2nd

      Christy Tucker, Kirksville, 4th

      Girls Triple Jump

      Lauren Houston, Kirksville, 3rd

      Chirtsy Tucker, Kikrsville, 5th

      Boys Discus

      Trey Kothe, Macon, 1st

      Bobby Campbell, Kirksville, 2nd

      Ryan Bishop, Kirksville, 8th

      Girls Discus

      Faith Jones, Kirksville, 8th

      Boys Shot Put

      Trey Kothe, Macon, 1st

      Girls Shot Put

      Faith Jones, Kirksville, 7th

      Boys 4x800

      Kirksville, 4th

      Girls 4x800

      Kirksville, 1st

      Macon, 7th

      Boys 110 Hurdles

      Brent Atchley, Kirksville, 4th

      Girl 100 Hurdles

      Katie Clapp, Macon, 4th

      Shelbe Butner, Macon, 5th

      Kelsey COllins, Kirsville, 6th

      Girls 100 M

      Tannesha Edwards, Macon, 5th

      Boys 4x200

      Kirksville, 4th

      Girls 4x200

      Kirksville, 2n

      Macon, 6th

      Boys 1600 M

      Koby Bird, Kirksville, 8th

      Girls 1600 M

      Erica Wollmering, Kirksville, 1st

      Boys 4x100

      Macon, 7th

      Boys 400 M

      Tyler Osborn, Kirksville, 3rd

      Brooks Templeton, Kirksville, 7th

      Girls 400 M

      Tannesha Edwards, Macon, 3rd

      Audrey Wichmann, Kikrsville, 6th

      Boys 300 Hurdles

      Brent Atchley, Kirksville, 8th

      Girls 300 Hurdles

      Serena Berrey, Kirksville 3rd

      Katie Clapp, Macon, 5th

      Shelbe Bunter, Macon, 8th

      Girls 800 M

      Jordyn Sparks, Kikrsville, 2nd

      Abbey Rourke, Kirksville, 3rd

      Girls 200 M

      Tannesha Edwards, Macon, 2nd

      Boys 3200 M

      Duncan Clark, Kirksville, 4th

      Girls 3200 M

      Erica Wollmering, Kirksville, 1st

      Boys 4x400

      Kirksville, 1st

      Girls 4x400

      Macon, 2ns

      Kirksville, 4th