MENU
component-ddb-728x90-v1-01-desktop

Ottumwa heads to Jim Duncan Relays Saturday

Ottumwa wil be at Drake Stadium this weekend(KTVO).JPG

Ottumwa will get an early taste of the Drake Stadium blue oval on Saturday. Ottumwa will be among the high schools from the Central Iowa Metropolitan League.

Colleges will also be in attendance as well including Indian Hills.

Below is a schedule of Ottumwa events:

8:30am

Boys Long Jump

- Dylan Pierson, Flight 1

- Sam Yeaway, Flight 2

9am

Girls High Jump

- Kacy Nickerson

- Carolin Mellin

Girls Sprint Medley

- Brittaney Cain, Janelle Cobler, Alexzandrea Woudenberg, Kierra Bishop, Section 1

9:08am

Boys Sprint Medley

- Nik Batterson, Caleb Barndt, Austyn Casillas, Conner Riley, Section 1

9:14am

Girls 3000

- Kylie Latham

9:29am

Boys 3200

- Dalton Bowers

9:43am

Girls 4x800 Relay

- Carolin Mellin, Abby Bowers, Allison Bookin-Nosbisch, Grace Bookin-Nosbisch

9:56am

Boys 4x800 Relay

- Donte Salomon, Aytonn Bar-Shimon, Javon Martin, Jarhett VanEngelenhoven

10:15am

Girls Shuttle

- Alexis Nelson, Elle Weillbrenner, Madi Wiley, Morgan Zesiger, Section 2

10:30am

Boys Shuttle

- David Bossou, Jonathan Bossou, Colton Burgess, Jarrett Blunt, Section 2

10:47am

Girls 100 Meter Dash

- Kylee Spurgeon, Section 2

10:57am

Boys 100 Meter Dash

- Nik Batterson, Section 2

- Dylan Pierson, Section 2

11:05am

Girls Distance Medley

- Montana Hill, Kacy Nickerson, Katie Nelson, Morgan Lawson, Section 1

11:19am

Boys Distance Medley

- Caleb Barndt, Austyn Casillas, Sam Yeaway, Roger Cruz, Section 2

11:43am

Girls 400 Meter Dash

- Kierra Bishop, Section 4

11:53am

Boys 400 Meter Dash

- Alec Hensley, Section 2

- Anthony Fountain, Section 3

12pm

Girls Discus Throw

- Jillian Heaton, Flight 2

12:03pm

Girls 4x200 Relay

- Brittaney Cain, Alexzandrea Woudenberg, Kylee Spurgeon, Kierra Bishop, Section 2

12:10pm

Boys 4x200 Relay

- Caleb Barndt, Dylan Pierson, Nik Batterson, David Bossou, Section 1

1pm

Girls 100 Hurdles

- Madi Wiley, Section 2

- Alexis Nelson, Section 3

1:22pm

Boys 110 Hurdles

- Jarrett Blunt, Section 2

- Jonathon Bossou, Section 3

2pm

Girls Shot Put

- Mariah Feeney, Flight 2

Boys High Jump

- Jonathan Bossou

- Noah Boyer

2:32pm

Boys 800 Meter Run

- Payne Adkins, Section 1

- Javon Martin, Section 1

3:03pm

Girls 400 Hurdles

- Morgan Lawson, Section 2

3:13pm

Boys 400 Hurdles

- Blake Foy, Section 1

- Noah Boyer, Section 1

4:06pm

Girls 200 Meter Dash

- Alexzandrea Woudenberg, Section 3

4:15pm

Boys 200 Meter Dash

- Sam Yeaway, Section 2

- Austyn Casillas, Section 3

4:24pm

Girls 1500

- Kylie Latham

4:31pm

Boys 1600

- Dalton Bowers

5:15pm

Girls 4x400 Relay

- Carolin Mellin, Grace Bookin-Nosbisch, Allison Bookin-Nosbich, Kierra Bishop, Section 2

5:25pm

Boys 4x400 Relay

- Conner Riley, Austyn Casillas, Roger Cruz, Sam Yeaway, Section 2



Trending