MENU
component-ddb-728x90-v1-01-desktop

Iowa High School Basketball Scores 1-2-18

ktvosports_basketballl3.jpg

BOYS BASKETBALL

Ankeny Christian Academy 75, Murray 38

Ar-We-Va, Westside 73, West Harrison, Mondamin 42

Atlantic 66, Harlan 52

Bishop Garrigan 58, Forest City 56

Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 64, Unity Christian, Orange City 50

Boone 61, Dallas Center-Grimes 48

Boyer Valley, Dunlap 58, Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 45

Central City 59, Springville 42

Central Lee, Donnellson 55, Van Buren, Keosauqua 53

Charles City 65, Waverly-Shell Rock 61, OT

Clarke, Osceola 64, Davis County, Bloomfield 59

Crestwood, Cresco 64, New Hampton 63, OT

Dakota Valley, S.D. 58, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 57, OT

Dubuque, Senior 82, Milw. Bay View, Wis. 60

Earlham 50, Woodward-Granger 40

East Buchanan, Winthrop 58, Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 47

East Sac County 70, Southeast Valley 48

Fort Madison 76, Washington 49

Gehlen Catholic, Le Mars 75, Akron-Westfield 42

Glenwood 79, Clarinda 23

Highland, Riverside 79, Wapello 75

Iowa Falls-Alden 76, South Hardin 70

Iowa Mennonite, Kalona 44, Pekin 39

Lake Mills 72, North Iowa, Buffalo Center 70

Lamoni 86, Orient-Macksburg 13

Marquette Catholic, Bellevue 55, Midland, Wyoming 40

Mediapolis 56, Winfield-Mount Union 52

Monticello 66, Bellevue 64, OT

Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 63, Seymour 44

New London 74, Holy Trinity 12

North Cedar, Stanwood 65, Camanche 34

North Linn, Troy Mills 93, Alburnett 40

North Union 60, Eagle Grove 57

Notre Dame, Burlington 82, Danville 72

Ogden 83, Panorama, Panora 78

Regina, Iowa City 67, Tipton 42

Saint Ansgar 53, Northwood-Kensett 36

Spirit Lake 70, Sioux City, North 23

St. Albert, Council Bluffs 74, Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 72

Urbandale 58, Marshalltown 43

Van Meter 88, AC/GC 33

WACO, Wayland 72, Eldon Cardinal 41

Waukee 76, Southeast Polk 43

West Branch 57, Durant-Bennett 52

West Hancock, Britt 83, Belmond-Klemme 59

West Liberty 72, Wilton 35

Woodbury Central, Moville 67, St. Mary's, Storm Lake 62

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Cedar Valley Christian School vs. Lisbon, ppd. to Jan 8.

Colo-NESCO vs. Dunkerton, ppd.

Fort Dodge vs. Mason City, ppd. to Jan 4.

Glidden-Ralston vs. CAM, Anita, ppd. to Jan 6.

Iowa Christian Academy vs. Twin Cedars, Bussey, ppd.

North Mahaska, New Sharon vs. Albia, ppd.

Ottumwa vs. Des Moines, North, ppd.

Paton-Churdan vs. Coon Rapids-Bayard, ppd.

West Central Valley, Stuart vs. Des Moines Christian, ppd. to Jan 18.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Akron-Westfield 58, Gehlen Catholic, Le Mars 37

Ar-We-Va, Westside 62, West Harrison, Mondamin 42

Boone 42, Dallas Center-Grimes 30

Camanche 77, North Cedar, Stanwood 45

Central Lee, Donnellson 62, Van Buren, Keosauqua 44

Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 48, Lone Tree 43

Crestwood, Cresco 57, New Hampton 24

Danville 53, Notre Dame, Burlington 44

Des Moines, Lincoln 63, Des Moines, Hoover 38

Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 60, Johnston 59

Dubuque, Hempstead 55, Iowa City Liberty High School 32

East Sac County 65, Southeast Valley 44

Forest City 45, Bishop Garrigan 38, OT

Glenwood 82, Clarinda 36

Harlan 48, Atlantic 29

Holy Trinity 73, New London 32

Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 75, St. Albert, Council Bluffs 56

Lake Mills 39, North Iowa, Buffalo Center 26

Lamoni 42, Orient-Macksburg 26

Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 60, East Buchanan, Winthrop 42

Marquette Catholic, Bellevue 54, Midland, Wyoming 40

Mediapolis 65, Winfield-Mount Union 37

MFL-Mar-Mac 66, Waukon 49

Monticello 66, Bellevue 48

North Linn, Troy Mills 74, Alburnett 21

North Union 70, Eagle Grove 19

Pekin 51, Iowa Mennonite, Kalona 44

Pella Christian 42, Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 30

Regina, Iowa City 65, Tipton 34

Saint Ansgar 54, Northwood-Kensett 29

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 52, Dakota Valley, S.D. 36

Seymour 70, Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 12

South Sioux City, Neb. 65, Sioux City, West 56

Spirit Lake 57, Sioux City, North 15

Unity Christian, Orange City 62, Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 58

Urbandale 57, Marshalltown 20

Van Meter 59, AC/GC 44

WACO, Wayland 55, Eldon Cardinal 18

Wapello 45, Highland, Riverside 34

Washington 55, Fort Madison 19

Waukee 65, Southeast Polk 64

Waverly-Shell Rock 64, Charles City 12

West Branch 66, Durant-Bennett 23

West Hancock, Britt 82, Belmond-Klemme 23

Wilton 75, West Liberty 43

Woodbury Central, Moville 80, St. Mary's, Storm Lake 26

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Fort Dodge vs. Mason City, ppd. to Jan 4.

Glidden-Ralston vs. CAM, Anita, ppd.

North Mahaska, New Sharon vs. Albia, ppd.

Paton-Churdan vs. Coon Rapids-Bayard, ppd.

Copyright 2018 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Trending