MENU
component-ddb-728x90-v1-01-desktop

Iowa High School Basketball Scores 2-8-18

Basketball (MGN Online)

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

Canton, Mo. 67, Keokuk 49

Clear Creek-Amana 83, West Branch 79

Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 46, St. Albert, Council Bluffs 33

Creston 79, Clarinda 55

Danville 76, Van Buren, Keosauqua 67

Denver 63, Don Bosco, Gilbertville 43

Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 61, Marshalltown 36

Elk Point-Jefferson, S.D. 56, Lawton-Bronson 53

Interstate 35,Truro 93, Clarke, Osceola 60

New Hampton 73, Postville 57

Newton 56, Pella Christian 44

Pekin 55, West Burlington 46

Pleasantville 72, Carlisle 69

Sioux Falls Christian, S.D. 70, Western Christian, Hull 67

Underwood 66, MVAO-CO-U 61

Van Meter 66, Woodward Academy 36

Waukon 90, South Winneshiek, Calmar 71

Woodward-Granger 79, Collins-Maxwell 38

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

AGWSR, Ackley vs. Hudson, ppd. to Feb 12th.

Ar-We-Va vs. Paton-Churdan, ccd.

Colfax-Mingo vs. Southeast Warren, Liberty Center, ccd.

Dike-New Hartford vs. West Marshall, State Center, ppd.

East Marshall, LeGrand vs. Colo-NESCO, ppd.

Gilbert vs. Grand View Christian, ccd.

Iowa City Liberty High School vs. Belle Plaine, Kan., ccd.

Regina, Iowa City vs. Durant-Bennett, ccd.

Saint Ansgar vs. Latimer CAL, ccd.

South Hamilton, Jewell vs. Kuemper Catholic, Carroll, ccd.

Spencer vs. MOC-Floyd Valley, ccd.

Storm Lake vs. South Central Calhoun, ccd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL

Central Elkader 32, Edgewood-Colesburg 30

Creston 59, Clarinda 40

Pella Christian 53, Newton 39

West Branch 51, Clear Creek-Amana 41

1A Region 1=

First Round =

Akron-Westfield 47, Trinity Christian High School 29

Gehlen Catholic, Le Mars 59, George-Little Rock 46

Ruthven-Ayrshire 54, Harris-Lake Park 47

1A Region 2=

First Round =

Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 55, Riceville 43

West Central, Maynard 48, Tripoli 36

1A Region 3=

First Round =

Collins-Maxwell 59, Ankeny Christian Academy 24

Gladbrook-Reinbeck 61, North Tama, Traer 50

Meskwaki Settlement School 52, GMG, Garwin 41

1A Region 4=

First Round =

Dunkerton 52, Cedar Valley Christian School 44

Marquette Catholic, Bellevue 62, Easton Valley 26

1A Region 5=

First Round =

English Valleys, North English 49, Tri-County, Thornburg 20

Holy Trinity 49, Notre Dame, Burlington 16

Iowa Mennonite, Kalona 37, Keota 36

Winfield-Mount Union 51, New London 27

1A Region 6=

First Round =

Diagonal 52, Bedford 46

Lamoni 56, Orient-Macksburg 30

Lenox 43, East Union, Afton 39

Moulton-Udell 49, Moravia 37

Murray 68, Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 23

Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 54, Melcher-Dallas 18

1A Region 7=

First Round =

CAM, Anita 40, Griswold 36

East Mills 60, Heartland Christian 25

Fremont Mills, Tabor 51, West Harrison, Mondamin 27

Riverside, Oakland 46, Essex 21

Stanton 56, College Springs South Page 36

1A Region 8=

First Round=

Audubon 80, Whiting 39

Glidden-Ralston def. Iowa Christian Academy, forfeit

Grand View Christian 56, Coon Rapids-Bayard 44

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Ar-We-Va vs. Paton-Churdan, ppd. to Feb 9th.

Calamus-Wheatland vs. Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton, ppd. to Feb 10th.

Clarksville vs. Waterloo Christian School, ppd. to Feb 9th.

Iowa Valley, Marengo vs. Central City, ppd. to Feb 10th.

Midland, Wyoming vs. Lone Tree, ppd.

North Butler, Greene vs. Rockford, ppd. to Feb 10th.

Westwood, Sloan vs. River Valley, Correctionville, ppd. to Feb 9th.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

Copyright 2018 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

close video ad
Unmutetoggle ad audio on off

Trending