Iowa High School Basketball Scores 2-21-19


    basketball(3).png

    BOYS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)

    Class 1A District 1(equals)

    Championship(equals)

    St. Mary's, Remsen 60, Lawton-Bronson 29

    Class 1A District 2(equals)

    Championship(equals)

    South O'Brien, Paullina 56, George-Little Rock 50

    Class 1A District 3(equals)

    Championship(equals)

    Bishop Garrigan 71, St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 53

    Class 1A District 4(equals)

    Championship(equals)

    Janesville 75, Rockford 45

    Class 1A District 5(equals)

    Championship(equals)

    Dunkerton 61, Don Bosco, Gilbertville 50

    Class 1A District 6(equals)

    Championship(equals)

    Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton 60, Easton Valley 49

    Class 1A District 7(equals)

    Championship(equals)

    Alburnett 71, Calamus-Wheatland 64, OT

    Class 1A District 8(equals)

    Championship(equals)

    WACO, Wayland 41, New London 37

    Class 1A District 9(equals)

    Championship(equals)

    Montezuma 61, B-G-M 49

    Class 1A District 10(equals)

    Championship(equals)

    Grundy Center 79, West Fork, Sheffield 63

    Class 1A District 11(equals)

    Championship(equals)

    Grand View Christian 74, North Mahaska, New Sharon 34

    Class 1A District 12(equals)

    Championship(equals)

    Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 93, Bedford 65

    Class 1A District 13(equals)

    Championship(equals)

    Ankeny Christian Academy 62, Earlham 39

    Class 1A District 14(equals)

    Championship(equals)

    St. Albert, Council Bluffs 52, East Mills 39

    Class 1A District 15(equals)

    Championship(equals)

    Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 69, Ar-We-Va, Westside 50

    Class 1A District 16(equals)

    Championship(equals)

    Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 54, Newell-Fonda 44

    Class 3A Substate 1(equals)

    Semifinal(equals)

    Sergeant Bluff-Luton 64, Spencer 41

    Spirit Lake Park 68, Storm Lake 62

    Class 3A Substate 2(equals)

    Semifinal(equals)

    Charles City 70, Webster City 45

    Clear Lake 53, Algona 49

    Class 3A Substate 3(equals)

    Semifinal(equals)

    Assumption, Davenport 40, Cedar Rapids Xavier 38

    West Delaware, Manchester 45, Center Point-Urbana 44

    Class 3A Substate 4(equals)

    Semifinal(equals)

    Maquoketa 55, Central Clinton, DeWitt 47

    Marion 72, Wahlert, Dubuque 66

    Class 3A Substate 5(equals)

    Semifinal(equals)

    Fairfield 51, Mount Pleasant 30

    Oskaloosa 78, Washington 53

    Class 3A Substate 6(equals)

    Semifinal(equals)

    Ballard 47, Bondurant Farrar 39

    Pella 80, Carlisle 51

    Class 3A Substate 7(equals)

    Semifinal(equals)

    Gilbert 60, ADM, Adel 54

    Norwalk 68, Dallas Center-Grimes 48

    Class 3A Substate 8(equals)

    Semifinal(equals)

    Denison-Schleswig 47, Creston 43

    Winterset 55, Carroll 48

    ------

    Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

    AP-WF-02-22-19 0320GMT

    News In Photos

      Loading ...