Iowa High School Basketball Scores 2-18-19


    basketball(3).png

    BOYS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)

    Class 3A Substate 1(equals)

    Quarterfinal(equals)

    Sergeant Bluff-Luton 86, Humboldt 57

    Spencer 60, MOC-Floyd Valley 55

    Spirit Lake 61, LeMars 45

    Storm Lake 54, Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 46

    Class 3A Substate 2(equals)

    Quarterfinal(equals)

    Algona 66, Waverly-Shell Rock 53

    Charles City 72, Iowa Falls-Alden 64

    Clear Lake 61, Hampton-Dumont-CAL 22

    Webster City 55, Decorah 47

    Class 3A Substate 3(equals)

    Quarterfinal(equals)

    Assumption, Davenport 63, Clear Creek-Amana 46

    Cedar Rapids Xavier 57, Vinton-Shellsburg 48

    Center Point-Urbana 63, Benton Community 42

    West Delaware, Manchester 62, West Liberty 37

    Class 3A Substate 4(equals)

    Quarterfinal(equals)

    Central Clinton, DeWitt 66, Solon 61

    Maquoketa 68, Independence 38

    Marion 59, Anamosa 50

    Wahlert, Dubuque 57, Mount Vernon 45

    Class 3A Substate 5(equals)

    Quarterfinal(equals)

    Fairfield 51, Centerville 29

    Mount Pleasant 53, Keokuk 49

    Oskaloosa 65, South Tama County, Tama 28

    Washington 54, Fort Madison 50

    Class 3A Substate 6(equals)

    Quarterfinal(equals)

    Ballard 79, Knoxville 60

    Bondurant Farrar 59, Nevada 47

    Carlisle 63, Grinnell 51

    Pella 75, Newton 44

    Class 3A Substate 7(equals)

    Quarterfinal(equals)

    ADM, Adel 62, North Polk, Alleman 61

    Dallas Center-Grimes 63, Boone 47

    Gilbert 94, Saydel 44

    Norwalk 82, Clarke, Osceola 36

    Class 3A Substate 8(equals)

    Quarterfinal(equals)

    Carroll 86, Perry 46

    Creston 66, Glenwood 57

    Denison-Schleswig 70, Atlantic 65, OT

    Winterset 67, Harlan 51

    Class 4A Substate 1(equals)

    Quarterfinal(equals)

    Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 58, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 43

    Lewis Central 60, Sioux City, North 58

    Class 4A Substate 2(equals)

    Quarterfinal(equals)

    Des Moines, Lincoln 52, Urbandale 44

    Mason City 63, Marshalltown 54

    Class 4A Substate 3(equals)

    Quarterfinal(equals)

    Waterloo, East 68, Iowa City High 48

    Waterloo, West 61, Epworth, Western Dubuque 37

    Class 4A Substate 4(equals)

    Quarterfinal(equals)

    Cedar Rapids, Washington 62, Clinton 44

    Davenport, North 53, Iowa City Liberty High School 44

    Class 4A Substate 5(equals)

    Quarterfinal(equals)

    Dubuque, Hempstead 87, Muscatine 39

    Pleasant Valley 62, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 55

    Class 4A Substate 6(equals)

    Quarterfinal(equals)

    Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 59, Burlington 50

    Davenport, West 69, Ottumwa 41

    Class 4A Substate 7(equals)

    Quarterfinal(equals)

    Des Moines, Roosevelt 68, Ankeny 64

    Southeast Polk 67, Indianola 64

    Class 4A Substate 8(equals)

    Quarterfinal(equals)

    Ankeny Centennial 56, Fort Dodge 45

    Des Moines, Hoover 70, Des Moines, East 49

    GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)

    Class 1A Region 1(equals)

    Championship(equals)

    West Hancock, Britt 76, Kingsley-Pierson 44

    Class 1A Region 2(equals)

    Championship(equals)

    Clarksville 55, North Butler, Greene 20

    Class 1A Region 3(equals)

    Championship(equals)

    Springville 49, Central Elkader 39

    Class 1A Region 4(equals)

    Championship(equals)

    Bellevue Marquette Catholic 69, Lynnville-Sully 62

    Class 1A Region 5(equals)

    Championship(equals)

    Montezuma 45, Sigourney 26

    Class 1A Region 6(equals)

    Championship(equals)

    North Mahaska, New Sharon 38, Seymour 37

    Class 1A Region 7(equals)

    Championship(equals)

    CAM, Anita 66, Colo-NESCO 29

    Class 1A Region 8(equals)

    Championship(equals)

    Newell-Fonda 79, Westwood, Sloan 44

    Class 2A Region 1(equals)

    Championship(equals)

    Unity Christian 82, Cherokee, Washington 71

    Class 2A Region 2(equals)

    Championship(equals)

    Aplington-Parkersburg 62, Ridge View 55

    Class 2A Region 3(equals)

    Championship(equals)

    Grundy Center 72, Sumner-Fredericksburg 37

    Class 2A Region 4(equals)

    Championship(equals)

    Cascade,Western Dubuque 53, Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 38

    Class 2A Region 5(equals)

    Championship(equals)

    North Linn, Troy Mills 79, Wilton 48

    Class 2A Region 6(equals)

    Championship(equals)

    Central Decatur, Leon 68, Van Buren, Keosauqua 30

    Class 2A Region 7(equals)

    Championship(equals)

    Dike-New Hartford 50, Panorama, Panora 15

    Class 2A Region 8(equals)

    Championship(equals)

    Treynor 75, Woodbury Central, Moville 48

    ------

    Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

    AP-WF-02-19-19 0427GMT

    News In Photos

      Loading ...